Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
37.6km
T2 Run
10km
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 2 01:43:13 00:16:15 00:00:53 00:55:07 00:00:24 00:30:36
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:43:21 00:16:11 00:00:55 00:55:08 00:00:27 00:30:43
3 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 7 01:43:24 00:16:50 00:00:54 00:54:31 00:00:24 00:30:46
4 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 6 01:43:36 00:16:16 00:00:56 00:55:01 00:00:25 00:30:59
5 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 25 01:43:51 00:16:45 00:00:55 00:54:36 00:00:23 00:31:14
6 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 29 01:44:01 00:16:20 00:00:58 00:54:56 00:00:29 00:31:20
7 William Clarke 1985 GBR 11 01:44:05 00:16:32 00:00:54 00:54:53 00:00:27 00:31:21
8 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 57 01:44:05 00:16:23 00:00:57 00:55:03 00:00:28 00:31:16
9 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 32 01:44:11 00:16:38 00:00:50 00:54:47 00:00:34 00:31:24
10 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 9 01:44:13 00:16:22 00:00:57 00:55:02 00:00:28 00:31:26
11 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 21 01:44:18 00:16:48 00:00:55 00:54:01 00:00:28 00:32:09
12 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 4 01:44:32 00:16:14 00:00:50 00:55:12 00:00:26 00:31:51
13 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 60 01:44:34 00:16:18 00:00:53 00:55:07 00:00:24 00:31:53
14 Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 20 01:44:44 00:16:22 00:00:57 00:55:02 00:00:27 00:31:59
15 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 36 01:45:03 00:16:41 00:00:53 00:54:44 00:00:27 00:32:20
16 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 15 01:45:08 00:16:36 00:00:52 00:54:46 00:00:28 00:32:27
17 David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 65 01:45:11 00:16:40 00:00:56 00:54:44 00:00:32 00:32:21
18 James Seear 1986 AUS 16 01:45:20 00:16:23 00:00:58 00:54:53 00:00:25 00:32:43
19 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 48 01:45:22 00:16:19 00:00:54 00:55:10 00:00:26 00:32:35
20 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 46 01:45:29 00:16:39 00:00:56 00:54:08 00:00:33 00:33:15
21 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 19 01:45:31 00:16:44 00:00:56 00:54:36 00:00:28 00:32:49
22 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 34 01:45:34 00:16:13 00:00:58 00:55:13 00:00:36 00:32:36
23 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 23 01:45:36 00:16:38 00:00:54 00:54:48 00:00:25 00:32:53
24 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 24 01:45:39 00:16:39 00:00:57 00:54:44 00:00:29 00:32:52
25 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 33 01:45:47 00:16:45 00:00:57 00:54:36 00:00:33 00:32:57
26 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 58 01:45:57 00:16:18 00:00:58 00:55:43 00:00:29 00:32:30
27 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 14 01:46:29 00:16:47 00:00:55 00:55:37 00:00:29 00:32:43
28 Sander Berk 1979 NED 38 01:46:37 00:16:40 00:00:56 00:54:46 00:00:30 00:33:47
29 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 44 01:46:55 00:16:41 00:00:56 00:54:44 00:00:30 00:34:06
30 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 27 01:47:10 00:16:17 00:00:56 00:55:06 00:00:31 00:34:22
31 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 43 01:47:17 00:16:39 00:00:59 00:54:42 00:00:28 00:34:32
32 Callum Millward NZL 51 01:47:27 00:16:46 00:01:00 00:56:37 00:00:27 00:32:39
33 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 3 01:47:30 00:16:46 00:00:53 00:54:39 00:00:24 00:34:50
34 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 17 01:48:17 00:16:37 00:01:00 00:54:45 00:00:28 00:35:30
35 Dylan Mcneice 1985 NZL 55 01:48:34 00:16:21 00:00:53 00:55:02 00:00:25 00:35:55
36 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 40 01:48:53 00:16:47 00:00:58 00:56:42 00:00:29 00:33:59
37 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 59 01:48:57 00:15:58 00:01:15 00:55:04 00:00:35 00:36:07
38 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 26 01:49:24 00:17:05 00:00:50 00:58:28 00:00:31 00:32:32
39 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 22 01:49:30 00:16:41 00:01:05 00:56:35 00:00:33 00:34:38
40 Jan Janour 1983 CZE 54 01:49:33 00:16:29 00:00:58 00:54:17 00:00:41 00:37:09
41 Ethan Brown 1985 USA 45 01:49:45 00:16:46 00:01:02 00:56:38 00:00:33 00:34:48
42 Dominik Berger 1983 AUT 62 01:50:14 00:16:48 00:00:58 00:56:38 00:00:28 00:35:24
43 Manuel Wutscher 1988 AUT 64 01:50:28 00:16:34 00:01:03 00:54:40 00:00:27 00:37:46
44 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 47 01:51:05 00:16:40 00:00:59 00:58:45 00:00:27 00:34:16
45 Paul Reitmayr 1984 AUT 63 01:51:21 00:16:56 00:00:57 00:58:28 00:00:28 00:34:34
46 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 18 01:51:44 00:16:45 00:00:59 00:56:40 00:00:49 00:36:33
47 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 30 01:51:47 00:16:42 00:01:02 00:58:40 00:00:31 00:34:53
48 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 39 01:56:25 00:17:03 00:00:58 01:00:43 00:00:39 00:37:05
49 Manuel Kueng 1987 SUI 61 01:57:48 00:16:28 00:01:05 00:58:51 00:00:32 00:40:54
DNF Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 8 00:00:00 00:16:36 00:00:56 00:54:43 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 42 00:00:00 00:16:43 00:01:00 00:58:03 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 66 00:00:00 00:17:53 00:00:58 01:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 10 00:00:00 00:16:18 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 5 00:00:00 00:16:21 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 35 00:00:00 00:16:21 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 49 00:00:00 00:16:32 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 41 00:00:00 00:16:37 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 53 00:00:00 00:16:38 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 50 00:00:00 00:16:40 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 31 00:00:00 00:16:41 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Josh Mchugh 1988 AUS 37 00:00:00 00:16:43 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 28 00:00:00 00:16:43 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Hauss 1984 FRA 12 00:00:00 00:17:05 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorge Eduardo Arias COL 67 00:00:00 00:17:22 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 56 00:00:00 00:17:30 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christoph Lorber 1986 AUT 52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00