Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 23 02:05:58 00:20:09 00:01:20 01:08:10 00:00:26 00:35:51
2 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 26 02:05:59 00:20:11 00:01:18 01:08:12 00:00:29 00:35:47
3 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 7 02:05:59 00:19:39 00:01:18 01:08:42 00:00:29 00:35:48
4 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 32 02:06:01 00:20:01 00:01:23 01:08:18 00:00:29 00:35:52
5 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 30 02:06:03 00:19:35 00:01:20 01:08:46 00:00:31 00:35:51
6 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 3 02:06:17 00:20:01 00:01:18 01:08:24 00:00:27 00:36:08
7 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 4 02:06:44 00:20:58 00:01:21 01:08:55 00:00:27 00:35:03
8 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 24 02:06:52 00:20:02 00:01:16 01:08:21 00:00:29 00:36:42
9 Sarah True 1981 USA 25 02:07:24 00:19:36 00:01:23 01:08:45 00:00:31 00:37:10
10 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 22 02:07:31 00:20:56 00:01:25 01:08:56 00:00:29 00:35:44
11 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 21 02:07:39 00:20:16 00:01:20 01:09:39 00:00:27 00:35:57
12 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 10 02:07:48 00:20:52 00:01:16 01:09:07 00:00:31 00:36:00
13 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 15 02:07:50 00:20:14 00:01:26 01:09:39 00:00:34 00:35:59
14 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 14 02:07:57 00:19:59 00:01:20 01:08:24 00:00:31 00:37:46
15 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 5 02:08:20 00:20:50 00:01:20 01:09:06 00:00:27 00:36:38
16 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 8 02:08:36 00:20:09 00:01:20 01:09:45 00:00:27 00:36:54
17 Mary Beth Ellis 1977 USA 28 02:08:54 00:20:04 00:01:25 01:08:13 00:00:46 00:38:25
18 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 40 02:09:05 00:20:55 00:01:23 01:09:02 00:00:29 00:37:18
19 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 34 02:09:22 00:20:11 00:01:21 01:09:46 00:00:31 00:37:33
20 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 12 02:09:31 00:20:52 00:01:18 01:09:05 00:00:31 00:37:46
21 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 33 02:09:36 00:20:03 00:01:18 01:09:57 00:00:29 00:37:50
22 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 35 02:09:54 00:20:15 00:01:23 01:09:40 00:00:29 00:38:09
23 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 31 02:09:55 00:20:12 00:01:18 01:09:45 00:00:29 00:38:13
24 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 29 02:10:11 00:20:52 00:01:23 01:09:02 00:00:29 00:38:26
25 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 2 02:10:46 00:20:19 00:01:20 01:09:36 00:00:31 00:38:58
26 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 17 02:10:57 00:20:04 00:01:20 01:08:14 00:00:26 00:40:52
27 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 11 02:11:08 00:19:58 00:01:25 01:09:55 00:00:34 00:39:18
28 Tomoko Sonoda 1983 JPN 18 02:11:12 00:20:07 00:01:18 01:08:16 00:00:27 00:41:04
29 Birgit Cals-Berk 1982 NED 39 02:11:36 00:20:54 00:01:21 01:09:04 00:00:31 00:39:46
30 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 6 02:13:23 00:19:35 00:01:42 01:13:39 00:00:36 00:38:00
31 Kate Allen 1970 AUT 16 02:13:28 00:21:46 00:01:21 01:12:58 00:00:34 00:36:50
32 Ana Burgos Acuña 1967 ESP 41 02:13:33 00:20:55 00:01:23 01:13:48 00:00:31 00:36:54
33 Maria Pujol 1982 ESP 42 02:15:34 00:20:52 00:01:20 01:13:51 00:00:32 00:38:56
34 Olga Dmitrieva 1981 RUS 20 02:16:17 00:20:09 00:01:21 01:14:37 00:00:31 00:39:38
35 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 1 02:18:06 00:19:37 00:01:20 01:15:08 00:00:36 00:41:25
DNF Neus Cayla 1987 ESP 48 00:00:00 00:20:54 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Patricia Diaz 1984 ESP 46 00:00:00 00:22:12 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Fladung 1988 GER 37 00:00:00 00:20:57 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pilar Hidalgo Iglesias 1979 ESP 43 00:00:00 00:20:12 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulina Kotfica 1986 POL 45 00:00:00 00:20:55 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 27 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:01:23 01:08:43 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Vanessa Raw 1984 GBR 47 00:00:00 00:20:14 00:01:30 01:07:56 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Anina Stampfli 1984 SUI 44 00:00:00 00:20:55 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 9 00:00:00 00:19:57 00:01:20 01:13:40 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Misato Takagi 1978 JPN 19 00:00:00 00:20:09 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hollie Avil 1990 GBR 36 00:00:00 00:20:55 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 38 00:00:00 00:20:19 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00