2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Series Tongyeong : May 03 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bevan Docherty NZL 01:50:25 00:18:36 00:00:48 01:00:18 00:00:24 00:30:20
2 Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 01:50:25 00:18:28 00:00:53 01:00:18 00:00:22 00:30:24
3 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:50:29 00:18:13 00:00:53 00:59:58 00:00:24 00:31:01
4 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:50:39 00:18:26 00:00:46 01:00:23 00:00:22 00:30:41
5 Steffen Justus GER 01:50:42 00:18:42 00:00:51 01:00:05 00:00:26 00:30:37
6 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:50:45 00:18:11 00:00:56 01:00:39 00:00:24 00:30:36
7 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 01:50:46 00:18:09 00:00:51 01:00:04 00:00:26 00:31:17
8 Laurent Vidal FRA 01:50:46 00:18:18 00:00:49 01:00:28 00:00:22 00:30:48
9 Tim Don GBR 01:50:59 00:18:21 00:00:53 01:00:28 00:00:26 00:30:53
10 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:51:06 00:18:09 00:01:01 01:00:29 00:00:22 00:31:04
11 Yulian Malyshev RUS 01:51:10 00:18:15 00:00:51 01:00:36 00:00:24 00:31:02
12 Oliver Freeman GBR 01:51:13 00:18:14 00:00:56 01:00:31 00:00:26 00:31:04
13 Dan Wilson AUS 01:51:17 00:18:37 00:00:49 01:00:13 00:00:22 00:31:16
14 Simon Whitfield CAN 01:51:17 00:18:17 00:00:51 01:00:33 00:00:22 00:31:13
15 Cedric Fleureton FRA 01:51:23 00:18:35 00:00:53 01:00:16 00:00:24 00:31:17
16 Bruno Pais POR 01:51:38 00:18:21 00:00:49 01:00:29 00:00:24 00:31:34
17 Peter Robertson AUS 01:51:44 00:18:41 00:00:51 01:00:07 00:00:24 00:31:39
18 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:51:46 00:18:18 00:01:01 01:00:22 00:00:26 00:31:38
19 Kyle Jones CAN 01:51:49 00:18:43 00:00:51 01:00:07 00:00:22 00:31:45
20 Christian Prochnow GER 01:51:52 00:18:27 00:00:54 01:00:22 00:00:24 00:31:43
21 Filip Ospaly CZE 01:51:52 00:18:23 00:01:01 01:00:19 00:00:27 00:31:43
22 Brent Mcmahon CAN 01:51:53 00:18:40 00:00:51 01:00:06 00:00:24 00:31:51
23 Igor Sysoev RUS 01:51:57 00:18:14 00:00:54 01:00:31 00:00:26 00:31:49
24 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 01:51:58 00:18:41 00:00:54 01:00:09 00:00:26 00:31:46
25 Gareth Halverson AUS 01:52:04 00:18:14 00:00:49 01:00:39 00:00:22 00:31:59
26 Frederic Belaubre FRA 01:52:11 00:18:07 00:00:51 00:59:31 00:00:29 00:33:13
27 Peter Croes BEL 01:52:14 00:18:43 00:00:51 01:00:05 00:00:24 00:32:10
28 Mark Fretta USA 01:52:21 00:18:39 00:00:58 00:58:53 00:00:32 00:33:18
29 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:52:29 00:18:12 00:01:04 01:00:23 00:00:24 00:32:24
30 Matt Chrabot USA 01:52:38 00:18:19 00:00:56 01:00:22 00:00:24 00:32:37
31 Akos Vanek HUN 01:52:43 00:18:11 00:00:51 01:00:37 00:00:27 00:32:37
32 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:52:53 00:18:25 00:00:51 01:00:26 00:00:24 00:32:47
33 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:52:58 00:18:13 00:00:56 01:00:35 00:00:22 00:32:52
34 Joe Umphenour USA 01:53:13 00:18:22 00:00:56 01:00:29 00:00:22 00:33:05
35 Matthew Reed USA 01:53:15 00:18:27 00:00:56 01:00:17 00:00:26 00:33:09
36 Andreas Giglmayr AUT 01:53:16 00:18:40 00:00:56 01:00:04 00:00:26 00:33:09
37 Piotr Grzegorzek POL 01:53:20 00:18:29 00:00:58 01:00:18 00:00:24 00:33:09
38 Franz Hofer AUT 01:53:21 00:18:39 00:00:51 01:00:14 00:00:24 00:33:12
39 Min Ho Heo KOR 01:53:23 00:18:17 00:00:48 01:00:36 00:00:21 00:33:20
40 Jan Celustka CZE 01:53:24 00:18:16 00:00:56 01:00:31 00:00:26 00:33:15
41 Hideo Fukui JPN 01:53:41 00:18:40 00:00:59 01:00:04 00:00:26 00:33:31
42 Sebastien Gacond SUI 01:53:41 00:18:42 00:00:51 01:00:04 00:00:24 00:33:41
43 Dmitriy Smurov KAZ 01:53:58 00:19:10 00:00:56 01:00:39 00:00:26 00:32:47
44 Hendrik De Villiers RSA 01:53:59 00:18:49 00:00:51 01:01:04 00:00:24 00:32:50
45 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:54:09 00:18:35 00:00:51 01:00:18 00:00:26 00:33:58
46 Joao Silva POR 01:54:18 00:18:25 00:00:51 01:00:27 00:00:21 00:34:14
47 Marek Jaskolka POL 01:54:25 00:18:48 00:00:56 01:01:01 00:00:22 00:33:18
48 Lukas Salvisberg SUI 01:54:29 00:18:18 00:00:53 01:00:29 00:00:24 00:34:25
49 Ludovic Dernier BEL 01:54:32 00:18:27 00:00:51 01:00:26 00:00:29 00:34:20
50 Yohann Vincent FRA 01:54:35 00:19:13 00:00:53 01:00:39 00:00:26 00:33:25
51 Marc-yvan De Kaenel SUI 01:54:39 00:18:27 00:00:48 01:00:25 00:00:22 00:34:37
52 Marc Geerts BEL 01:54:44 00:19:12 00:00:53 01:00:36 00:00:22 00:33:40
53 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:55:20 00:19:12 00:00:53 01:00:41 00:00:26 00:34:09
54 Ju Seok Kim KOR 01:55:36 00:18:15 00:00:53 01:00:33 00:00:24 00:35:29
55 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 01:55:57 00:18:42 00:00:54 01:00:04 00:00:24 00:35:52
56 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:56:01 00:18:48 00:00:58 01:00:59 00:00:26 00:34:49
57 Jae Hun Choi KOR 01:56:17 00:18:32 00:00:51 01:01:23 00:00:26 00:35:04
58 Si Eun Moon KOR 01:57:37 00:18:48 00:00:51 01:01:06 00:00:26 00:36:26
59 Joao Pereira POR 01:57:54 00:19:16 00:00:53 01:03:26 00:00:29 00:33:52
60 Chang Yon Lee KOR 01:58:03 00:18:05 00:00:51 01:00:46 00:00:26 00:37:51
61 Roman Bauer KAZ 01:59:09 00:19:28 00:00:56 01:03:12 00:00:29 00:35:05
62 Lander Dircken BEL 01:59:17 00:19:24 00:00:54 01:03:15 00:00:24 00:35:19
63 Roman Nikitenko KAZ 01:59:24 00:19:47 00:00:53 01:05:18 00:00:26 00:33:01
64 Hyun Min Lee KOR 02:00:05 00:18:45 00:00:54 01:01:08 00:00:31 00:38:44
65 Simon De Cuyper BEL 02:01:35 00:19:48 00:00:51 01:05:17 00:00:24 00:35:15
66 Pavel Rastrigin UZB 02:04:00 00:19:45 00:00:53 01:05:19 00:00:27 00:37:34
DNF Aslan Abdrakhmanov KAZ 00:00:00 00:20:29 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Evgeniy Alekseyev UZB 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kjell Verleyssen BEL 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00