Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Eduardo Beretta 1973 BRA 00:31:41 00:07:43 00:00:00 00:14:26 00:00:00 00:09:32
2 Rob Battocchio AUS 00:32:50 00:07:55 00:00:00 00:14:54 00:00:00 00:10:00
3 Jonathan Linyard 1972 NZL 00:33:54 00:08:39 00:00:00 00:14:59 00:00:00 00:10:18
4 Drew Westbrook 1972 AUS 00:33:57 00:08:16 00:00:00 00:15:35 00:00:00 00:10:05
5 Clint Van Beveren 1974 AUS 00:34:38 00:08:31 00:00:00 00:15:56 00:00:00 00:10:09
6 Todd Menzel 1972 USA 00:35:02 00:09:12 00:00:00 00:14:25 00:00:00 00:11:25
7 Corey Bacon 1973 AUS 00:35:05 00:08:43 00:00:00 00:15:10 00:00:00 00:11:13
8 Dmitri Simons AUS 00:35:13 00:09:06 00:00:00 00:15:43 00:00:00 00:10:24
9 James Symonds AUS 00:35:14 00:08:48 00:00:00 00:15:17 00:00:00 00:11:09
10 Trevor Croley 1972 USA 00:35:21 00:08:45 00:00:00 00:15:22 00:00:00 00:11:15
11 Mark Yeoman 1974 GBR 00:35:23 00:08:41 00:00:00 00:16:05 00:00:00 00:10:39
12 Joel Winter GBR 00:35:57 00:09:34 00:00:00 00:14:26 00:00:00 00:11:57
13 Graham Perks NZL 00:37:16 00:09:01 00:00:00 00:16:59 00:00:00 00:11:17
14 Jonathan Britton 1971 GBR 00:37:19 00:09:16 00:00:00 00:16:55 00:00:00 00:11:09
15 Matthew Bould GBR 00:37:35 00:09:03 00:00:00 00:17:14 00:00:00 00:11:19
16 Glenn Forster NZL 00:37:44 00:08:58 00:00:00 00:17:22 00:00:00 00:11:25
17 Ian Hutchison GBR 00:37:46 00:08:56 00:00:00 00:17:28 00:00:00 00:11:22
18 Keith Wilkinson 1971 IRL 00:37:48 00:08:30 00:00:00 00:19:00 00:00:00 00:10:19
19 Mark Ley 1971 AUS 00:37:53 00:08:49 00:00:00 00:18:04 00:00:00 00:11:02
20 Gary Milbanke NZL 00:38:24 00:09:16 00:00:00 00:17:53 00:00:00 00:11:16
21 Rhett Pattison AUS 00:38:58 00:08:58 00:00:00 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:10:55
22 Albie Firley 1973 AUS 00:39:04 00:08:28 00:00:00 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:10:40
23 Mark Pacey AUS 00:39:11 00:09:34 00:00:00 00:17:45 00:00:00 00:11:53
24 Peter Kent 1974 AUS 00:39:15 00:09:20 00:00:00 00:18:56 00:00:00 00:10:59
25 Cristopher Cable 1974 USA 00:39:52 00:09:19 00:00:00 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:10:45
26 Ching-Siang Cheng SGP 00:40:16 00:09:33 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:12:01
27 Thomas Popp USA 00:40:22 00:09:22 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:12:34
28 Glenn Bathgate 1974 NZL 00:40:46 00:09:26 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:00:00 00:11:26
29 Toshitaka Ishihara 1971 JPN 00:41:05 00:09:07 00:00:00 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:11:17
30 Joshua Fitchitt 1973 USA 00:41:55 00:08:58 00:00:00 00:21:20 00:00:00 00:11:37
31 Niall Collins 1974 IRL 00:42:01 00:08:34 00:00:00 00:22:32 00:00:00 00:10:57
32 Hiroaki Ine 1972 JPN 00:42:14 00:08:56 00:00:00 00:22:05 00:00:00 00:11:13
33 Toby Smithson 1971 GBR 00:43:12 00:09:48 00:00:00 00:21:38 00:00:00 00:11:46
34 Matthew Humphreys 1972 GBR 00:43:58 00:10:00 00:00:00 00:20:59 00:00:00 00:12:59
35 Brannon Potts 1971 USA 00:44:15 00:10:21 00:00:00 00:22:05 00:00:00 00:11:50
36 Frédéric Rousseau 1971 CAN 00:47:37 00:09:47 00:00:00 00:26:33 00:00:00 00:11:18