Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Matt Molloy 1969 IRL 281 00:22:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:56 00:01:04 00:08:14
2 Andriy Yastrebov 1970 UKR 289 00:23:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:04 00:01:09 00:08:22
3 Andrew Farrell 1970 USA 291 00:23:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:52 00:01:21 00:09:32
4 Olaf Geserick 1968 GER 313 00:23:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:54 00:01:10 00:08:50
5 Oleksandr Bilous 1968 UKR 288 00:24:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:53 00:01:27 00:08:41
6 Bruno Fiore 1967 MON 284 00:24:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:46 00:01:00 00:08:30
7 Pedro Antonio Martin Reig 1969 ESP 305 00:24:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:05 00:01:13 00:09:25
8 Tony Emett 1969 NZL 285 00:25:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:38 00:01:18 00:09:18
9 Ian Simon 1970 GBR 312 00:25:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:55 00:01:13 00:08:34
10 Paul Clarke 1967 GBR 309 00:25:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:25 00:01:08 00:10:11
11 Ernő Fuchs 1969 HUN 273 00:25:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:34 00:01:31 00:09:41
12 Robert Villacres 1969 USA 294 00:25:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:54 00:01:16 00:08:37
13 Jaime Becerra 1969 MEX 283 00:25:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:52 00:01:27 00:09:33
14 Dean Ratcliffe 1966 GBR 311 00:25:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:54 00:01:18 00:09:44
15 Paul Brockway 1970 GBR 308 00:26:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:03 00:01:06 00:09:53
16 Glenn Camplin 1968 CAN 304 00:26:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:33 00:01:51 00:08:56
17 Todd Evans AUS 296 00:26:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:26 00:01:16 00:08:41
18 Patrick Stephens 1966 IRL 282 00:27:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:28 00:01:35 00:09:39
19 Fabio Silva BRA 302 00:27:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:51 00:01:13 00:08:45
20 Craig Verney NZL 287 00:28:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:12 00:01:58 00:09:57
21 Carl Hoddy 1969 AUS 298 00:28:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:51 00:01:19 00:10:15
22 Armindo Borba Filho 1968 BRA 299 00:29:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:18 00:01:40 00:10:14
23 Jeff Beavis 1966 AUS 295 00:29:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:57 00:01:21 00:10:00
24 Jaime Balboa 1968 USA 290 00:29:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:12 00:01:21 00:10:47
25 Pete Hansen 1966 AUS 297 00:30:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:34 00:01:26 00:11:01
26 Gábor Veres 1969 HUN 280 00:30:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:05 00:01:36 00:11:08
27 István Csaba Bíró 1969 HUN 271 00:31:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:19 00:01:46 00:10:58
28 Péter Palásthy 1969 HUN 275 00:31:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:34 00:01:58 00:11:50
29 Mózes Székely Dr. 1967 HUN 279 00:34:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:56 00:01:34 00:11:07
30 Chuck Green 1966 USA 292 00:36:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:08 00:01:46 00:12:27
31 Alfredo Taglietti 1970 BRA 303 00:38:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:03:18 00:13:41
Program notes:

Race format was 2 segments race: Swim+Run