Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tracy Disabato-Aust 1959 USA 2172 01:12:50 00:12:51 00:02:36 00:32:20 00:03:04 00:22:00
2 Jane Bell 1958 GBR 2188 01:14:49 00:12:54 00:02:39 00:33:02 00:03:02 00:23:12
3 Sheila Findlay 1960 CAN 2185 01:15:02 00:13:01 00:02:41 00:34:52 00:02:56 00:21:30
4 Mary Hardwick 1959 GBR 2190 01:15:37 00:12:16 00:02:55 00:33:24 00:03:04 00:23:58
5 Julia Hodkinson 1958 GBR 2192 01:15:47 00:13:20 00:02:39 00:32:28 00:03:14 00:24:07
6 Robyn Scott 1959 AUS 2184 01:16:24 00:11:37 00:02:51 00:34:01 00:03:06 00:24:51
7 Gayelene Clews AUS 2181 01:17:00 00:11:58 00:02:59 00:33:40 00:03:09 00:25:14
8 Pam Smith NZL 2170 01:18:17 00:15:24 00:02:40 00:34:01 00:03:06 00:23:06
9 Carole Smith 1957 GBR 2195 01:18:41 00:13:36 00:02:36 00:36:27 00:03:03 00:23:00
10 Barbara O'Reilly 1959 USA 2175 01:19:56 00:12:42 00:02:56 00:35:33 00:03:37 00:25:08
11 Trish Nicholls 1959 IRL 2169 01:20:23 00:13:47 00:02:36 00:35:51 00:03:17 00:24:55
12 Sue Flemming 1958 CAN 2186 01:20:32 00:14:17 00:02:55 00:35:20 00:03:23 00:24:37
13 Eleanor Dally 1957 AUS 2182 01:21:12 00:15:08 00:03:10 00:35:53 00:03:22 00:23:40
14 Jane Reik 1958 USA 2177 01:21:26 00:12:56 00:03:15 00:35:25 00:03:54 00:25:53
15 Nicky Deane-Simmons GBR 2189 01:24:34 00:14:20 00:02:59 00:37:47 00:03:21 00:26:08
16 Margaret Wallace 1959 USA 2178 01:24:57 00:13:41 00:03:42 00:34:49 00:04:31 00:28:14
17 Christine Hirsch GBR 2191 01:27:17 00:16:11 00:03:18 00:35:59 00:03:53 00:27:56
18 Leslie Poujol Brown 1960 HON 2198 01:28:20 00:15:50 00:03:45 00:38:37 00:03:41 00:26:26
19 Denise Oglesby 1960 USA 2176 01:28:30 00:15:51 00:03:34 00:38:58 00:03:58 00:26:10
20 Elaine Morison 1960 USA 2174 01:28:31 00:13:48 00:03:27 00:40:26 00:03:33 00:27:18
21 Julie Williams 1957 GBR 2196 01:29:19 00:17:46 00:03:41 00:37:30 00:03:18 00:27:03
22 Caroline Brooks 1959 AUS 2180 01:30:50 00:13:13 00:03:33 00:38:57 00:04:35 00:30:33
23 Linda Pollard 1957 GBR 2194 01:31:04 00:16:49 00:04:16 00:37:51 00:04:01 00:28:05
24 Elena Savelyeva 1959 RUS 2171 01:35:45 00:21:20 00:04:17 00:39:34 00:04:04 00:26:31
25 Debra Krouth 1959 USA 2173 01:36:29 00:17:26 00:04:43 00:38:21 00:05:02 00:30:57
26 Carole Jackson 1958 GBR 2193 01:42:30 00:16:45 00:03:41 00:44:39 00:04:27 00:32:59
27 Denise Wilber 1960 USA 2179 01:43:52 00:21:49 00:04:25 00:41:05 00:04:43 00:31:49
28 Piroska Butiné Kótai HUN 2167 01:46:56 00:22:08 00:06:54 00:43:25 00:04:47 00:29:42
29 Éva Juhászné Bogyó 1960 HUN 2166 01:47:06 00:21:55 00:06:31 00:42:15 00:03:41 00:32:45
30 Helen Duffy 1957 AUS 2183 01:57:38 00:21:55 00:07:06 00:52:17 00:04:36 00:31:45
Program notes:

Full results