Results: 2010 Gamagori ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Gamagori, Japan • 11 Jul, 2010
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 1 01:57:29 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:03:43 00:00:00 00:33:34
2 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 9 01:58:48 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:03:53 00:00:00 00:34:01
3 Tim George AUS 19 01:59:32 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:33:09
4 Joshua Maeder 1988 AUS 3 01:59:51 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:35:55
5 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 2 02:00:10 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:05:11 00:00:00 00:33:24
6 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 7 02:00:39 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:03:43 00:00:00 00:35:55
7 Chris Rawling AUS 31 02:00:48 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:34:10
8 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 21 02:01:10 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:36:25
9 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 11 02:01:36 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:03:40 00:00:00 00:36:58
10 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 14 02:01:50 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:05:11 00:00:00 00:34:59
11 Jun Taketomo 1984 JPN 16 02:01:53 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:05:20 00:00:00 00:35:07
12 Jeremy Drake AUS 17 02:02:18 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:35:36
13 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 35 02:02:25 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:05:53 00:00:00 00:35:35
14 Campbell Schmidt 1990 AUS 6 02:02:43 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:33:54
15 Mayafumi Wakasugi 1986 JPN 12 02:02:48 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:35:55
16 Drew Viles 1991 AUS 25 02:02:57 00:20:47 00:00:00 01:05:41 00:00:00 00:36:29
17 Kazuki Inoue 1982 JPN 18 02:02:59 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:36:07
18 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 4 02:03:15 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:06:38 00:00:00 00:36:28
19 Teppei Takeuchi JPN 33 02:03:15 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:05:03 00:00:00 00:36:31
20 Shinji Iwai JPN 22 02:04:00 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:37:10
21 Takashi Hosoda 1989 JPN 27 02:04:57 00:21:48 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:38:17
22 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 37 02:05:27 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:38:44
23 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 15 02:06:46 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:08:17 00:00:00 00:38:20
24 Hiroki Hikida 1972 JPN 30 02:09:34 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:43:07
25 Shun Kudo 1990 JPN 26 02:10:08 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:41:25
26 Tatsuki Endo 1990 JPN 10 02:14:03 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:06:40 00:00:00 00:47:13
DNF Cameron Good 1986 AUS 8 00:00:00 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hasegawa 1985 JPN 20 00:00:00 00:20:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steve Hewick 1981 CAN 23 00:00:00 00:21:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Takayuki Ike 1991 JPN 24 00:00:00 00:22:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 28 00:00:00 00:21:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kazuhiko Kiniwa 1979 JPN 29 00:00:00 00:22:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shunya Maeda 1988 JPN 36 00:00:00 00:21:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Mcsweeney AUS 5 00:00:00 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emu Wakasugi 1989 JPN 34 00:00:00 00:22:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Naoyuki Mitsuki 1986 JPN 32 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00