Results: 2010 Huatulco ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Huatulco, Mexico • 10 Oct, 2010
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:49:08 00:17:43 00:00:13 00:59:15 00:00:21 00:31:36
2 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 11 01:49:38 00:18:24 00:00:18 00:57:13 00:00:25 00:33:18
3 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 3 01:49:54 00:17:39 00:00:16 00:57:59 00:00:23 00:33:37
4 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 7 01:50:09 00:17:53 00:00:18 00:57:45 00:00:20 00:33:53
5 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 38 01:50:17 00:17:45 00:00:20 00:59:06 00:00:24 00:32:42
6 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 15 01:50:22 00:17:51 00:00:16 00:59:05 00:00:19 00:32:51
7 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 9 01:50:25 00:17:47 00:00:20 00:57:49 00:00:24 00:34:05
8 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 53 01:50:40 00:17:49 00:00:17 00:59:10 00:00:26 00:32:58
9 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 5 01:50:43 00:17:52 00:00:14 00:59:05 00:00:20 00:33:12
10 Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 29 01:50:53 00:17:56 00:00:16 00:59:06 00:00:26 00:33:09
11 David Hauss 1984 FRA 2 01:51:09 00:17:38 00:00:16 00:59:22 00:00:22 00:33:31
12 Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 24 01:51:19 00:18:27 00:00:15 00:58:28 00:00:21 00:33:48
13 Fabio Carvalho BRA 43 01:51:24 00:17:59 00:00:19 00:57:37 00:00:23 00:35:06
14 Steven Sexton 1982 USA 31 01:51:27 00:17:57 00:00:24 00:58:56 00:00:33 00:33:37
15 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 20 01:51:30 00:18:21 00:00:17 00:58:35 00:00:25 00:33:52
16 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 6 01:51:31 00:17:46 00:00:18 00:59:16 00:00:25 00:33:46
17 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 44 01:51:44 00:18:01 00:00:19 00:58:52 00:00:24 00:34:08
18 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 50 01:51:52 00:17:49 00:00:19 00:59:12 00:00:23 00:34:09
19 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 59 01:51:55 00:18:09 00:00:19 00:58:47 00:00:28 00:34:12
20 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 60 01:51:59 00:18:12 00:00:17 00:58:42 00:00:27 00:34:21
21 Alberto Alessandroni 1984 ITA 41 01:52:01 00:17:50 00:00:17 00:57:47 00:00:21 00:35:46
22 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 22 01:52:05 00:17:44 00:00:19 00:59:07 00:00:20 00:34:35
23 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 17 01:52:09 00:18:25 00:00:18 00:58:28 00:00:22 00:34:36
24 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 28 01:52:13 00:17:55 00:00:17 00:59:04 00:00:23 00:34:34
25 Ethan Brown 1985 USA 27 01:52:16 00:17:43 00:00:16 00:59:22 00:00:26 00:34:29
26 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 62 01:52:16 00:18:00 00:00:21 00:58:57 00:00:23 00:34:35
27 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 18 01:52:37 00:17:46 00:00:16 00:59:17 00:00:24 00:34:54
28 Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 30 01:52:45 00:17:53 00:00:18 00:59:03 00:00:25 00:35:06
29 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 10 01:52:53 00:17:48 00:00:17 00:59:09 00:00:23 00:35:16
30 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 57 01:52:58 00:18:19 00:00:17 00:58:36 00:00:30 00:35:16
31 Alberto Casadei 1985 ITA 42 01:53:07 00:17:45 00:00:21 00:59:09 00:00:23 00:35:29
32 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 26 01:53:18 00:17:53 00:00:17 00:59:07 00:00:25 00:35:36
33 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 23 01:53:29 00:18:20 00:00:20 00:58:33 00:00:23 00:35:53
34 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 25 01:53:33 00:17:52 00:00:17 00:59:06 00:00:25 00:35:53
35 Harry Wiltshire 1983 GBR 49 01:53:41 00:17:40 00:00:20 00:59:13 00:00:26 00:36:02
36 Michel Gonzalez Castro 1985 CUB 66 01:53:49 00:17:41 00:00:18 00:59:17 00:00:26 00:36:07
37 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 8 01:53:55 00:17:41 00:00:16 00:59:17 00:00:27 00:36:14
38 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 63 01:53:59 00:18:28 00:00:18 00:58:34 00:00:25 00:36:14
39 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 67 01:54:23 00:17:48 00:00:16 00:59:15 00:00:26 00:36:38
40 Andre Paul Baillargeon Smith 1984 CAN 56 01:54:33 00:18:25 00:00:16 00:58:37 00:00:21 00:36:54
41 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 61 01:54:55 00:18:18 00:00:18 00:58:43 00:00:24 00:37:12
42 Jamie Huggett AUS 16 01:55:47 00:18:01 00:00:18 00:58:53 00:00:23 00:38:12
43 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 47 01:56:11 00:17:45 00:00:18 01:07:35 00:00:22 00:30:11
44 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 48 01:56:22 00:17:48 00:00:20 00:59:06 00:00:23 00:38:45
45 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 54 01:56:31 00:18:46 00:00:20 01:01:05 00:00:25 00:35:55
46 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 68 01:57:55 00:18:09 00:00:17 00:58:47 00:00:29 00:40:13
47 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 70 01:58:40 00:17:56 00:00:16 00:59:03 00:00:27 00:40:58
48 Etienne Diemunsch 1988 FRA 55 02:03:17 00:19:01 00:00:16 01:00:54 00:00:22 00:42:44
DSQ Raphael Menezes 1984 BRA 36 00:00:00 00:17:55 00:00:20 00:59:05 00:00:27 00:36:04
DSQ Mark Fretta 1980 USA 33 00:00:00 00:17:51 00:00:19 00:59:04 00:00:31 00:00:00
DSQ Henrique Siqueira De Oliveira 1984 BRA 34 00:00:00 00:17:46 00:00:18 00:59:09 00:36:58 00:00:00
DNF Rom Akerson 1984 CRC 51 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:00:19 01:00:49 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 32 00:00:00 00:17:52 00:00:21 00:59:08 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Ben Collins 1983 USA 19 00:00:00 00:17:43 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 52 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:17 01:04:22 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcus Vinicius Fernandes 1986 BRA 37 00:00:00 01:29:30 01:11:29 00:59:19 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Halksworth 1986 GBR 58 00:00:00 00:17:44 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Hug 1975 SUI 12 00:00:00 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 40 00:00:00 00:17:55 00:00:20 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 65 00:00:00 00:17:42 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benjamín Munizaga 1981 CHI 69 00:00:00 00:19:46 00:00:31 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Nacrur 1991 CHI 73 00:00:00 00:20:27 00:00:16 01:02:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 39 00:00:00 00:18:22 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 64 00:00:00 00:19:03 00:00:22 01:03:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 14 00:00:00 00:17:53 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 21 00:00:00 00:17:44 00:00:17 01:05:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 4 00:00:00 00:17:47 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 35 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:00:21 01:04:00 00:00:27 00:00:00