Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 5 00:52:23 00:09:14 00:00:29 00:27:50 00:00:22 00:14:24
2 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 00:52:27 00:09:17 00:00:26 00:27:51 00:00:22 00:14:27
3 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 2 00:52:38 00:09:13 00:00:27 00:27:52 00:00:24 00:14:37
4 David Hauss 1984 FRA 6 00:52:41 00:09:17 00:00:29 00:27:48 00:00:24 00:14:42
5 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 3 00:52:42 00:09:12 00:00:29 00:27:54 00:00:24 00:14:42
6 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 9 00:52:43 00:09:29 00:00:29 00:27:34 00:00:24 00:14:43
7 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 17 00:52:44 00:09:36 00:00:29 00:27:28 00:00:24 00:14:41
8 Joao Silva 1989 POR 10 00:52:52 00:09:36 00:00:27 00:27:28 00:00:22 00:14:54
9 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 25 00:52:55 00:09:31 00:00:32 00:27:30 00:00:24 00:14:54
10 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 22 00:53:02 00:09:28 00:00:34 00:27:30 00:00:24 00:15:02
11 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 7 00:53:04 00:09:29 00:00:29 00:27:36 00:00:22 00:15:04
12 Tim Don 1978 GBR 14 00:53:04 00:09:32 00:00:27 00:27:31 00:00:22 00:15:05
13 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 21 00:53:05 00:09:12 00:00:29 00:27:52 00:00:22 00:15:07
14 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 4 00:53:08 00:09:21 00:00:29 00:27:42 00:00:22 00:15:09
15 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 20 00:53:09 00:09:32 00:00:31 00:27:30 00:00:24 00:15:09
16 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 24 00:53:11 00:09:41 00:00:29 00:27:23 00:00:24 00:15:12
17 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 12 00:53:14 00:09:13 00:00:29 00:27:51 00:00:24 00:15:15
18 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 19 00:53:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:17
19 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 16 00:53:21 00:09:32 00:00:34 00:27:27 00:00:24 00:15:19
20 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 72 00:53:27 00:09:29 00:00:31 00:27:35 00:00:24 00:15:23
21 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 61 00:53:30 00:09:39 00:00:31 00:27:26 00:00:24 00:15:27
22 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 35 00:53:34 00:09:29 00:00:31 00:27:35 00:00:29 00:15:27
23 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 73 00:53:36 00:09:20 00:00:31 00:27:44 00:00:24 00:15:34
24 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 57 00:53:40 00:09:44 00:00:27 00:27:22 00:00:22 00:15:41
25 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 31 00:53:50 00:09:40 00:00:29 00:27:26 00:00:24 00:15:49
26 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 11 00:53:55 00:09:28 00:00:31 00:27:36 00:00:24 00:15:53
27 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 27 00:53:59 00:09:16 00:00:29 00:27:48 00:00:26 00:15:57
28 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 46 00:54:00 00:09:51 00:00:27 00:28:08 00:00:24 00:15:05
29 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 50 00:54:03 00:09:25 00:00:29 00:27:40 00:00:26 00:15:58
30 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 43 00:54:08 00:09:25 00:00:29 00:27:40 00:00:26 00:16:03
31 Todd Leckie 1987 GBR 37 00:54:11 00:09:36 00:00:31 00:27:27 00:00:31 00:16:00
32 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 38 00:54:15 00:09:17 00:00:29 00:27:46 00:00:24 00:16:12
33 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 54 00:54:17 00:09:40 00:00:29 00:27:27 00:00:24 00:16:13
34 Abrahm Louw NAM 58 00:54:25 00:09:17 00:00:29 00:27:49 00:00:27 00:16:17
35 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 49 00:54:31 00:09:55 00:00:29 00:28:11 00:00:26 00:15:25
36 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 32 00:54:37 00:09:44 00:00:31 00:28:19 00:00:24 00:15:34
37 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 55 00:54:38 00:09:18 00:00:31 00:27:50 00:00:26 00:16:29
38 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 34 00:54:42 00:09:55 00:00:29 00:28:10 00:00:22 00:15:44
39 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 44 00:54:45 00:09:48 00:00:29 00:28:18 00:00:24 00:15:43
40 James Elvery NZL 33 00:54:45 00:09:28 00:00:29 00:27:37 00:00:24 00:16:43
41 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 39 00:54:48 00:09:52 00:00:29 00:28:15 00:00:22 00:15:46
42 Drew Box 1989 AUS 45 00:54:53 00:09:39 00:00:29 00:27:28 00:00:24 00:16:50
43 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 28 00:54:54 00:09:54 00:00:31 00:28:02 00:00:26 00:15:58
44 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 70 00:54:56 00:09:14 00:00:29 00:27:49 00:00:22 00:16:57
45 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 59 00:54:57 00:09:55 00:00:29 00:28:04 00:00:26 00:15:59
46 Conor Murphy 1985 IRL 78 00:54:58 00:09:37 00:00:31 00:28:26 00:00:22 00:15:58
47 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 65 00:55:02 00:09:51 00:00:29 00:28:17 00:00:26 00:15:58
48 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 64 00:55:04 00:09:32 00:00:27 00:27:36 00:00:26 00:17:00
49 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 69 00:55:06 00:09:47 00:00:29 00:28:21 00:00:27 00:15:58
50 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 52 00:55:07 00:09:48 00:00:37 00:28:03 00:00:27 00:16:09
51 Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 40 00:55:12 00:09:33 00:00:31 00:28:31 00:00:22 00:16:12
52 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 23 00:55:15 00:09:47 00:00:29 00:28:19 00:00:24 00:16:12
53 Hervé Banti MON 53 00:55:21 00:09:45 00:00:31 00:28:20 00:00:29 00:16:12
54 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 29 00:55:24 00:09:14 00:00:31 00:27:51 00:00:26 00:17:17
55 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 36 00:55:24 00:09:28 00:00:31 00:27:37 00:00:26 00:17:20
56 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 60 00:55:44 00:09:55 00:00:29 00:28:11 00:00:24 00:16:41
57 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 51 00:55:48 00:09:35 00:00:31 00:28:29 00:00:26 00:16:41
58 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 76 00:56:09 00:09:17 00:00:27 00:27:49 00:00:24 00:18:08
59 Tatsuki Endo 1990 JPN 77 00:56:22 00:09:28 00:00:27 00:28:38 00:00:22 00:17:20
60 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 26 00:56:44 00:09:55 00:00:29 00:30:23 00:00:26 00:15:29
61 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 30 00:56:50 00:09:22 00:00:31 00:29:40 00:00:27 00:16:44
62 Rudolf Naude 1991 RSA 66 00:56:54 00:09:43 00:00:31 00:28:23 00:00:26 00:17:47
63 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 56 00:57:06 00:09:40 00:00:31 00:28:22 00:00:29 00:18:00
64 Per Wangel 1991 SWE 74 00:58:41 00:09:52 00:00:31 00:30:23 00:00:26 00:17:22
65 David Plese 1983 SLO 75 00:59:29 00:10:42 00:00:32 00:30:23 00:00:31 00:17:17
DSQ Mark Fretta 1980 USA 47 00:00:00 00:09:37 00:00:32 00:28:25 00:00:26 00:16:20
DNF Andre Paul Baillargeon Smith 1984 CAN 63 00:00:00 00:09:49 00:00:29 00:28:17 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 67 00:00:00 00:09:31 00:00:29 00:27:40 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 68 00:00:00 00:09:52 00:00:27 00:28:17 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 41 00:00:00 00:09:47 00:00:31 00:28:17 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Matija Lukina 1987 CRO 71 00:00:00 00:09:48 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 8 00:00:00 00:09:18 00:00:27 00:27:49 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF James Seear 1986 AUS 42 00:00:00 00:09:36 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 48 00:00:00 00:09:21 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga 1989 SVK 62 00:00:00 00:09:10 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  30.2°C |  24.2°C (no wetsuit)