Results: 2011 Seoul ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Women
Seoul, Korea, South • 15 May, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 103 02:07:46 00:20:56 00:01:14 01:08:37 00:00:36 00:36:27
2 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 101 02:07:59 00:20:40 00:01:27 01:08:38 00:00:38 00:36:36
3 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 102 02:08:27 00:20:38 00:01:27 01:08:41 00:00:38 00:37:05
4 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 104 02:08:49 00:20:59 00:01:21 01:08:27 00:00:39 00:37:25
5 Inna Ryzhykh 1985 UKR 109 02:09:38 00:20:40 00:01:28 01:08:40 00:00:40 00:38:13
6 Ayami Taketomo 1985 JPN 110 02:09:58 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:10:44 00:00:00 00:45:58
7 Teresa Adam 1990 NZL 108 02:10:16 00:20:35 00:01:30 01:08:41 00:00:38 00:38:53
8 Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 105 02:10:45 00:21:33 00:01:31 01:08:38 00:00:41 00:38:21
9 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 107 02:11:19 00:20:54 00:01:35 01:09:15 00:00:43 00:38:54
10 Chloe Turner AUS 113 02:11:22 00:21:03 00:01:28 01:09:15 00:00:40 00:38:59
11 Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 114 02:11:54 00:20:47 00:01:30 01:08:32 00:00:41 00:40:24
12 Kui-Sun Lee 1990 KOR 135 02:12:05 00:21:59 00:01:25 01:08:20 00:00:43 00:39:38
13 Simone Ackermann 1990 ITU 106 02:14:15 00:20:59 00:01:33 01:09:10 00:00:41 00:41:53
14 Eun Kyung Sung 1983 KOR 117 02:14:42 00:20:54 00:01:30 01:09:22 00:00:43 00:42:16
15 Young-Kyung Kim 1987 KOR 119 02:14:56 00:20:03 00:01:37 01:09:09 00:00:41 00:43:29
16 Dan Bi Hong 1989 KOR 115 02:15:56 00:20:11 00:01:29 01:09:10 00:00:39 00:44:30
17 A. Reum Jo 1987 KOR 137 02:15:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Won-Jung Choi 1991 KOR 126 02:17:23 00:22:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Yekaterina Shatnaya 1979 KAZ 112 02:18:50 00:24:36 00:01:33 01:11:57 00:00:43 00:40:03
20 Hyun Ju Lee 1989 KOR 118 02:20:50 00:27:08 00:01:25 01:09:29 00:00:50 00:41:58
21 Joyce Cheung Ting Yan HKG 121 02:21:47 00:24:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Sang Mi Oh 1975 KOR 136 02:22:11 00:23:53 00:01:35 01:12:41 00:00:47 00:43:17
23 Karolina Solovyova 1992 KAZ 124 02:22:35 00:24:12 00:01:30 01:12:24 00:00:41 00:43:48
24 Ji Hyun Lee 1983 KOR 129 02:24:31 00:23:39 00:01:45 01:12:43 00:00:47 00:45:37
25 Hyun-Sil Ko 1988 KOR 130 02:26:27 00:22:06 00:01:30 01:14:32 00:00:41 00:47:39
26 Ha Yun Son 1990 KOR 125 02:32:27 00:24:36 00:01:34 01:11:55 00:00:46 00:53:37
DNF You Yeong Cheon 1991 KOR 127 DNF 00:20:59 00:01:29 01:14:30 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF A. Reum Choe 1991 KOR 133 DNF 00:21:51 00:01:39 01:14:36 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 116 DNF 00:20:54 00:01:23 01:08:32 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Hee Ju Kim 1990 KOR 120 DNF 00:20:47 00:01:25 01:09:33 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Hye-Min Kim 1987 KOR 123 DNF 00:22:08 00:01:27 01:12:40 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF Song-Nan Lee 1994 KOR 122 DNF 00:20:49 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jang Mi Park 1990 KOR 134 DNF 00:21:59 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sophia Amor-Smith AUS DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00