Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 5 00:54:48 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:38:58 00:00:00 00:15:50
2 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 2 00:55:05 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:39:10 00:00:00 00:15:55
3 Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 11 00:55:07 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:39:41 00:00:00 00:15:26
4 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 15 00:55:13 00:09:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 6 00:55:19 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:39:17 00:00:00 00:16:02
6 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 14 00:55:22 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 James Elvery NZL 4 00:55:25 00:09:39 00:00:00 00:39:04 00:00:00 00:16:21
8 Tim Don 1978 GBR 1 00:55:29 00:09:43 00:00:00 00:38:54 00:00:00 00:16:33
9 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 8 00:55:30 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 9 00:55:39 00:09:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 12 00:55:42 00:10:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 10 00:55:42 00:09:43 00:00:00 00:39:20 00:00:00 00:16:22
13 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 17 00:55:43 00:09:43 00:00:00 00:39:23 00:00:00 00:16:19
14 Vojtech Dedek 1990 CZE 32 00:55:44 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:39:29 00:00:00 00:16:15
15 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 18 00:55:46 00:09:33 00:00:00 00:29:55 00:00:00 00:16:18
16 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 3 00:55:58 00:09:35 00:00:00 00:39:07 00:00:00 00:16:51
17 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 41 00:55:59 00:09:31 00:00:00 00:39:48 00:00:00 00:16:11
18 Abrahm Louw NAM 20 00:56:00 00:09:39 00:00:00 00:39:40 00:00:00 00:16:19
19 Wikus Weber 1989 RSA 27 00:56:10 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Anton Ruanova 1986 BRA 23 00:56:15 00:09:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Pedro Miguel Reig Jover 1981 ESP 38 00:56:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Theo Blignaut 1988 RSA 24 00:56:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:57
23 Christopher Felgate 1982 ZIM 16 00:56:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:57
24 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 7 00:56:40 00:09:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 37 00:56:59 00:09:35 00:00:00 00:39:26 00:00:00 00:17:33
26 Rudolf Naude 1991 RSA 22 00:57:29 00:09:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Raynard Tissink 1973 RSA 31 00:57:42 00:10:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 21 00:59:03 00:10:24 00:00:00 00:42:19 00:00:00 00:16:44
29 Travis Johnston 1985 RSA 28 00:59:09 00:10:45 00:00:00 00:31:35 00:00:00 00:16:48
30 Tomas Renc 1990 CZE 36 00:59:16 00:10:22 00:00:00 00:41:17 00:00:00 00:17:57
31 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 26 00:59:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:07
32 Jhonathan Ulshanski 1992 ISR 30 00:59:56 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Abri Van Der Walt 1993 RSA 40 01:01:16 00:10:28 00:00:00 00:42:52 00:00:00 00:18:24
34 Aidan Nugent 1993 RSA 35 01:01:23 00:10:52 00:00:00 00:31:59 00:00:00 00:18:31
35 Przemyslaw Szymanowski 1986 POL 29 01:02:10 00:10:43 00:00:00 00:32:06 00:00:00 00:19:21
36 Michael Pienaar 1995 RSA 34 01:03:31 00:11:28 00:00:00 00:34:39 00:00:00 00:17:23
37 Emile Van Niekerk 1991 RSA 39 01:06:00 00:11:53 00:00:00 00:35:17 00:00:00 00:18:51
DNF Eddie Van Heerden 1994 RSA 33 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00