Results: 2012 ITU World Triathlon Stockholm | Elite Women
Stockholm, Sweden • 25 Aug, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 4 01:00:36 00:10:06 00:01:08 00:32:50 00:00:29 00:16:03
2 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 22 01:00:45 00:10:36 00:01:08 00:32:27 00:00:33 00:16:04
3 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 9 01:00:55 00:10:19 00:01:08 00:32:39 00:00:29 00:16:22
4 Anne Haug 1983 GER 2 01:00:59 00:10:35 00:01:06 00:32:28 00:00:27 00:16:25
5 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 1 01:01:04 00:10:06 00:01:08 00:32:54 00:00:29 00:16:29
6 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 21 01:01:14 00:10:28 00:01:13 00:32:30 00:00:33 00:16:33
7 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 7 01:01:17 00:10:15 00:01:12 00:32:40 00:00:34 00:16:38
8 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 33 01:01:20 00:10:24 00:01:13 00:32:34 00:00:29 00:16:43
9 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 36 01:01:28 00:10:22 00:01:13 00:32:34 00:00:29 00:16:52
10 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 52 01:01:33 00:10:18 00:01:12 00:32:38 00:00:28 00:16:59
11 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 19 01:01:37 00:10:13 00:01:08 00:32:49 00:00:31 00:16:58
12 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 32 01:01:39 00:10:09 00:01:06 00:32:52 00:00:28 00:17:07
13 Radka Vodickova 1984 CZE 37 01:01:42 00:10:23 00:01:10 00:32:34 00:00:35 00:17:02
14 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 45 01:01:57 00:10:15 00:01:14 00:32:57 00:00:29 00:17:03
15 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 31 01:02:04 00:10:17 00:01:07 00:32:51 00:00:31 00:17:20
16 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 10 01:02:06 00:10:29 00:01:10 00:32:29 00:00:32 00:17:27
17 Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 64 01:02:07 00:10:25 00:01:14 00:32:28 00:00:28 00:17:33
18 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 8 01:02:12 00:10:27 00:01:05 00:32:39 00:00:31 00:17:31
19 Danne Boterenbrood 1985 NED 39 01:02:15 00:10:31 00:01:14 00:32:29 00:00:31 00:17:32
20 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 34 01:02:18 00:10:19 00:01:10 00:32:56 00:00:32 00:17:23
21 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 41 01:02:23 00:10:28 00:01:13 00:32:34 00:00:32 00:17:38
22 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 20 01:02:29 00:10:38 00:01:08 00:32:30 00:00:34 00:17:41
23 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 12 01:02:47 00:10:22 00:01:15 00:32:34 00:00:35 00:18:02
24 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 3 01:02:51 00:10:05 00:01:14 00:34:36 00:00:28 00:16:29
25 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 14 01:02:53 00:10:43 00:01:15 00:33:50 00:00:31 00:16:35
26 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 35 01:02:56 00:10:37 00:01:23 00:33:49 00:00:35 00:16:34
27 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 24 01:02:56 00:10:22 00:01:16 00:32:50 00:00:33 00:17:58
28 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 30 01:03:12 00:10:35 00:01:05 00:34:14 00:00:32 00:16:48
29 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 48 01:03:14 00:10:05 00:01:09 00:33:44 00:00:32 00:17:46
30 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 27 01:03:16 00:10:34 00:01:16 00:33:56 00:00:31 00:17:00
31 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 38 01:03:17 00:10:12 00:01:11 00:33:36 00:00:30 00:17:50
32 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 23 01:03:21 00:10:38 00:01:13 00:33:57 00:00:30 00:17:05
33 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 11 01:03:22 00:10:25 00:01:15 00:34:17 00:00:32 00:16:56
34 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 29 01:03:28 00:10:36 00:01:16 00:34:00 00:00:29 00:17:09
35 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 50 01:03:29 00:10:29 00:01:13 00:34:07 00:00:30 00:17:12
36 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 25 01:03:30 00:10:40 00:01:12 00:33:57 00:00:31 00:17:13
37 Lois Rosindale 1990 GBR 40 01:03:41 00:10:44 00:01:12 00:34:00 00:00:30 00:17:16
38 Inna Ryzhykh 1985 UKR 55 01:03:45 00:10:12 00:01:14 00:34:24 00:00:30 00:17:28
39 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 53 01:03:50 00:10:33 00:01:15 00:34:07 00:00:32 00:17:26
40 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 42 01:03:57 00:10:31 00:01:14 00:34:12 00:00:30 00:17:32
41 Manon Letourneau 1987 CAN 46 01:04:02 00:10:37 00:01:21 00:33:57 00:00:30 00:17:40
42 Sarah Fladung 1988 GER 44 01:04:08 00:10:30 00:01:09 00:34:17 00:00:29 00:17:45
43 Sarissa De Vries 1989 NED 47 01:04:17 00:10:16 00:01:11 00:32:48 00:00:33 00:19:31
44 Asa Annerstedt 1980 SWE 60 01:04:23 00:10:37 00:01:12 00:34:01 00:00:28 00:18:08
45 Line Thams 1990 DEN 61 01:04:51 00:10:24 00:01:15 00:34:09 00:00:30 00:18:35
46 Lydia Waldmüller 1986 AUT 43 01:05:11 00:10:36 00:01:15 00:33:56 00:00:31 00:18:54
47 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 49 01:05:55 00:10:28 00:01:14 00:35:43 00:00:29 00:18:02
48 Carlyn Fischer 1990 RSA 51 01:06:14 00:10:41 00:01:06 00:35:38 00:00:30 00:18:21
49 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 56 01:06:59 00:10:26 00:01:18 00:36:07 00:00:33 00:18:37
50 Sofie Hooghe 1991 BEL 59 01:07:17 00:10:30 00:01:16 00:36:03 00:00:29 00:19:00
51 Marta Jimenez Jimenez 1985 ESP 54 01:08:37 00:10:42 00:01:19 00:37:17 00:00:42 00:18:38
DNF Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 5 DNF 00:10:25 00:01:07 00:32:34 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 26 DNF 00:10:36 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 18 DNF 00:10:25 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 16 DNF 00:10:24 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 6 DNF 00:12:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 63 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  20°C |  18°C (wetsuit)