2012 Yilan FISU World University Triathlon Championships : Jun 30 2012 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alexandra Cassan Ferrier FRA 02:06:32 00:21:48 00:01:36 01:06:00 00:00:28 00:36:36
2 Yuko Takahashi JPN 02:07:45 00:21:21 00:01:39 01:06:24 00:00:27 00:37:51
3 Paola Diaz MEX 02:07:57 00:21:49 00:01:37 01:05:58 00:00:26 00:38:04
4 Kaitlin Donner USA 02:09:08 00:21:15 00:01:48 01:06:22 00:00:32 00:39:10
5 Petra Kurikova CZE 02:09:49 00:21:53 00:01:35 01:06:00 00:00:30 00:39:50
6 Jessica Broderick USA 02:10:14 00:21:33 00:01:50 01:06:03 00:00:30 00:40:15
7 Kishiko Itou JPN 02:10:35 00:21:51 00:01:39 01:05:57 00:00:39 00:40:27
8 Mari Rabie RSA 02:11:33 00:21:23 00:01:37 01:06:23 00:00:28 00:41:38
9 Laura Wood NZL 02:12:12 00:22:07 00:01:45 01:07:14 00:00:28 00:40:36
10 Anna Grzesiak POL 02:12:36 00:21:44 00:01:39 01:06:00 00:00:28 00:42:42
11 Eszter Dudas HUN 02:13:22 00:22:13 00:01:41 01:07:08 00:00:31 00:41:46
12 Natalie Scadden CAN 02:13:58 00:21:29 00:01:52 01:07:43 00:00:30 00:42:22
13 Paulina Kotfica POL 02:14:10 00:22:11 00:01:45 01:07:07 00:00:28 00:42:35
14 Agata Litwin POL 02:14:10 00:22:12 00:01:46 01:07:06 00:00:33 00:42:31
15 Julie Rechel USA 02:14:30 00:22:52 00:01:48 01:09:57 00:00:37 00:39:13
16 Rosalyn Laurens RSA 02:15:02 00:22:10 00:01:48 01:07:06 00:00:38 00:43:19
17 Long Hoi MAC 02:15:14 00:22:46 00:01:46 01:10:02 00:00:31 00:40:07
18 Dominika Jamnicky CAN 02:15:55 00:22:04 00:01:42 01:07:19 00:00:33 00:44:15
19 Barbora Hlavacova CZE 02:16:58 00:22:05 00:01:52 01:07:06 00:00:30 00:45:23
20 Dorelle Hinton CAN 02:17:32 00:21:26 00:01:53 01:06:09 00:00:36 00:47:23
21 Gillian Backhouse AUS 02:17:43 00:22:23 00:01:55 01:10:14 00:00:28 00:42:38
22 Edith Li Yik Lam HKG 02:17:50 00:22:45 00:01:43 01:10:10 00:00:30 00:42:39
23 Romana Slavinec AUT 02:18:03 00:23:44 00:01:48 01:09:03 00:00:32 00:42:53
24 Christine Ridenour CAN 02:18:58 00:21:32 00:01:49 01:06:04 00:00:36 00:48:55
25 Kei Fukuda JPN 02:20:03 00:23:11 00:01:52 01:09:34 00:00:34 00:44:50
26 Jitka Simakova CZE 02:20:47 00:22:46 00:01:52 01:09:58 00:00:33 00:45:35
27 Rachael Edwards CAN 02:24:22 00:22:42 00:01:55 01:09:58 00:00:36 00:49:08
28 Marion Kim Mangrobang PHI 02:25:35 00:24:26 00:01:49 01:13:51 00:00:30 00:44:57
29 Nanase Kawashima JPN 02:25:37 00:25:06 00:01:48 01:13:11 00:00:32 00:44:57
30 Luo Yi Chang TPE 02:27:05 00:25:06 00:01:46 01:13:17 00:00:32 00:46:21
31 Emma Lujan CAN 02:27:41 00:23:45 00:01:55 01:14:23 00:00:36 00:47:00
32 Nao Yamamoto JPN 02:28:10 00:23:13 00:01:48 01:15:03 00:00:26 00:47:37
33 Suely Lima BRA 02:28:18 00:23:31 00:01:55 01:09:13 00:00:34 00:53:03
34 Anastasia Uvarova RUS 02:35:45 00:22:49 00:01:44 01:13:21 00:00:57 00:56:51
35 Shuwen Chang SIN 02:40:11 00:30:54 00:02:02 01:20:56 00:00:37 00:45:39
36 Qian Hui Sara Ng SIN 02:45:36 00:31:48 00:02:06 01:22:44 00:00:45 00:48:05
37 Yan Ling Goh SIN 02:51:08 00:30:52 00:02:01 01:24:57 00:00:40 00:52:36
38 Jiayi Liwa SIN 02:52:29 00:31:17 00:02:09 01:28:29 00:01:00 00:49:31
39 Yu Fan Fei TPE 03:00:32 00:27:48 00:02:29 01:23:41 00:00:41 01:05:50
DNF Yi-hui Liu TPE 00:00:00 00:23:47 00:01:57 01:17:54 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Magdalena Mielnik POL 00:00:00 00:22:08 00:01:46 01:07:07 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Joyce Cheung Ting Yan HKG 00:00:00 00:25:00 00:01:51 01:13:17 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlyn Fischer RSA 00:00:00 00:22:52 00:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00