Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eric Guyader FRA 539 04:49:10 00:37:09 00:02:14 02:38:14 00:03:11 01:28:19
2 Romuald Lepers FRA 542 04:49:51 00:39:29 00:01:58 02:37:01 00:04:04 01:27:17
3 René Poppe NED 581 04:50:41 00:36:15 00:02:40 02:43:03 00:03:31 01:25:10
4 Graham Baxter 1965 GBR 549 04:54:08 00:36:35 00:02:38 02:37:43 00:05:01 01:32:08
5 Jean-Marc Dunand 1967 SUI 599 04:55:58 00:37:32 00:01:48 02:43:24 00:03:58 01:29:13
6 Lionel Douaud FRA 534 04:59:09 00:38:03 00:02:34 02:47:01 00:03:46 01:27:43
7 Eric Millard FRA 545 04:59:58 00:36:15 00:03:02 02:43:55 00:06:01 01:30:42
8 Roger Denton 1964 GBR 553 05:02:43 00:40:00 00:02:08 02:51:39 00:04:49 01:24:04
9 Warren Mason 1965 GBR 558 05:03:51 00:40:33 00:02:34 02:44:34 00:04:08 01:31:59
10 Chris Tomkinson 1969 CAN 616 05:04:02 00:36:30 00:03:35 02:49:23 00:06:34 01:27:58
11 Peter Vellinga 1966 NED 583 05:04:19 00:39:09 00:03:08 02:46:43 00:04:24 01:30:52
12 Stephan Lips 1968 USA 604 05:08:32 00:40:06 00:03:41 02:53:03 00:05:19 01:26:22
13 Tony O'Hagan 1966 NZL 588 05:08:43 00:37:00 00:04:06 02:42:55 00:05:19 01:39:20
14 David Garner 1964 GBR 554 05:09:40 00:38:13 00:02:54 02:52:01 00:04:32 01:31:58
15 Justin Littlechild 1968 GBR 556 05:10:26 00:39:59 00:03:23 02:54:14 00:04:50 01:28:00
16 Michael Hebe 1967 USA 602 05:10:51 00:37:22 00:03:00 02:47:02 00:05:47 01:37:38
17 Kevin Thompson 1965 NZL 591 05:12:21 00:36:54 00:03:59 02:49:43 00:05:26 01:36:17
18 Dominique Ancelin 1967 FRA 521 05:12:24 00:38:08 00:03:15 02:49:20 00:05:22 01:36:16
19 Bruno Mahe 1967 FRA 543 05:14:13 00:40:35 00:03:52 02:49:32 00:06:35 01:33:38
20 Ivar Brinkman 1964 NED 577 05:14:35 00:40:16 00:02:16 02:49:14 00:04:13 01:38:34
21 Jonathan Brown 1966 GBR 550 05:16:15 00:39:08 00:02:16 02:51:32 00:05:12 01:38:05
22 Christian Butler 1965 GBR 551 05:19:58 00:42:01 00:03:19 02:52:04 00:05:01 01:37:32
23 Dean Whiteman 1966 NZL 593 05:21:05 00:41:24 00:01:59 02:46:33 00:05:39 01:45:28
24 Akihiko Tanaka 1965 JPN 576 05:24:07 00:38:10 00:02:58 03:01:32 00:05:18 01:36:07
25 Stephen Offord 1967 USA 606 05:24:40 00:39:35 00:03:32 03:02:07 00:05:07 01:34:17
26 Pierre Breton 1965 FRA 526 05:25:32 00:38:43 00:04:13 02:58:21 00:06:09 01:38:04
27 Bryan Perrow 1968 NZL 589 05:25:34 00:40:33 00:01:53 03:01:34 00:04:40 01:36:52
28 Andreas Carl GER 561 05:26:16 00:42:26 00:02:38 02:52:46 00:05:09 01:43:15
29 Franck Gerard 1966 FRA 537 05:26:26 00:41:07 00:03:01 02:58:39 00:04:31 01:39:06
30 Yannick Fournelle 1966 CAN 613 05:27:27 00:42:52 00:03:07 02:55:56 00:06:25 01:39:05
31 Jonathan Munday 1967 GBR 559 05:27:34 00:41:56 00:02:16 03:00:16 00:04:34 01:38:31
32 Johnny Manders NED 580 05:27:42 00:45:20 00:02:53 02:50:53 00:05:56 01:42:37
33 Philippe Gregot 1965 FRA 538 05:28:06 00:41:58 00:02:36 02:56:44 00:05:32 01:41:14
34 Christian Clement 1964 FRA 529 05:28:23 00:41:10 00:06:38 02:54:16 00:07:34 01:38:43
35 Stuart Austin 1964 GBR 548 05:28:33 00:41:56 00:02:43 03:03:49 00:05:32 01:34:30
36 Urban Scheld GER 566 05:28:49 00:43:11 00:04:31 03:00:40 00:05:43 01:34:43
37 Doug Johannson 1964 CAN 614 05:29:15 00:42:55 00:03:02 03:03:16 00:05:11 01:34:49
38 Brian Carlin 1965 GBR 552 05:29:38 00:44:19 00:02:23 02:57:48 00:05:17 01:39:49
39 Franck Berring 1967 FRA 525 05:29:49 00:41:00 00:02:43 03:02:24 00:04:22 01:39:17
40 Ken Osmun 1968 USA 607 05:30:25 00:36:57 00:03:25 03:10:30 00:05:31 01:34:00
41 Shane Clapperton 1966 NZL 586 05:30:26 00:39:29 00:03:31 03:00:41 00:04:54 01:41:49
42 Frederic Jaeckert 1968 FRA 540 05:32:03 00:41:30 00:02:51 02:55:40 00:05:32 01:46:27
43 Pascal David 1968 FRA 532 05:32:32 00:39:55 00:04:06 03:04:30 00:05:09 01:38:49
44 Steve Arendt 1964 USA 601 05:32:34 00:44:00 00:03:39 02:54:11 00:05:44 01:44:57
45 Bernard Kempf 1966 FRA 541 05:33:04 00:41:04 00:03:32 03:05:09 00:04:44 01:38:35
46 Griff Long 1967 USA 605 05:34:36 00:43:32 00:03:42 03:08:44 00:06:34 01:32:02
47 Charles Lindelauf 1967 NED 578 05:35:44 00:41:19 00:05:52 02:53:56 00:11:17 01:43:17
48 David Bullen 1967 NZL 585 05:36:13 00:43:37 00:04:25 03:04:29 00:05:15 01:38:25
49 Massimo Contardo 1967 ITA 568 05:38:35 00:43:25 00:05:48 02:59:19 00:08:04 01:41:57
50 Paul Schofield 1967 GBR 560 05:38:42 00:39:27 00:04:42 03:15:27 00:05:01 01:34:03
51 Andrew Taylor 1965 NZL 590 05:40:03 00:40:35 00:03:17 03:11:07 00:05:24 01:39:37
52 Holger Masuch 1965 GER 564 05:40:25 00:43:35 00:03:43 03:00:28 00:05:46 01:46:51
53 Trevor Millen 1965 NZL 587 05:42:04 00:41:47 00:04:08 03:06:00 00:06:27 01:43:40
54 Jaret Johnson 1967 USA 603 05:43:37 00:43:22 00:04:14 03:05:10 00:05:24 01:45:26
55 Michael Peschel 1965 GER 565 05:44:45 00:42:26 00:02:47 03:01:57 00:03:52 01:53:42
56 Dougin Walker 1965 USA 609 05:45:13 00:43:20 00:03:46 03:05:57 00:06:26 01:45:43
57 Shinichi Aonaka 1968 JPN 570 05:46:29 00:40:39 00:03:16 03:14:52 00:05:35 01:42:05
58 Luuk Van Basten Batenburg 1965 NZL 592 05:48:45 00:44:30 00:06:11 03:07:39 00:06:06 01:44:17
59 Wouter Zondervan 1967 NED 584 05:49:18 00:39:48 00:05:08 03:17:48 00:06:44 01:39:48
60 Eric Pepin 1967 CAN 615 05:51:30 00:43:08 00:02:42 03:16:07 00:05:21 01:44:10
61 Toyoharu Obayashi 1968 JPN 575 05:54:40 00:41:46 00:03:55 03:12:21 00:05:07 01:51:29
62 Simon Macvicker 1964 GBR 557 05:59:17 00:40:54 00:03:47 03:28:04 00:06:38 01:39:52
63 Makoto Kurumisawa 1966 JPN 572 06:00:26 00:46:19 00:03:28 03:08:27 00:05:18 01:56:52
64 Toshimitsu Nakai 1968 JPN 574 06:02:46 00:44:38 00:03:31 03:20:35 00:06:46 01:47:14
65 Masahiro Mori 1965 JPN 573 06:08:59 00:44:53 00:04:11 03:25:59 00:06:19 01:47:35
66 Frederic Beau 1968 FRA 617 06:09:11 00:47:51 00:04:42 03:17:19 00:07:43 01:51:34
67 Jeroen Ulijn 1968 NED 582 06:09:28 00:46:28 00:03:34 03:02:59 00:06:27 02:09:58
68 Pascal Berg 1964 FRA 523 06:10:28 00:45:26 00:06:02 03:17:04 00:06:54 01:55:00
69 Lionel Darlot FRA 531 06:10:33 00:44:05 00:03:47 03:17:53 00:07:17 01:57:28
70 Marc Young 1968 USA 610 06:10:43 00:44:54 00:05:33 03:10:54 00:08:35 02:00:46
71 Pierre Cornet FRA 530 06:18:17 00:44:36 00:05:01 03:24:18 00:08:34 01:55:46
72 Philippe Carre FRA 527 06:18:55 00:40:34 00:03:01 02:49:46 00:06:13 02:39:20
73 Pierre Michel Feliciaggi 1968 FRA 536 06:24:36 00:45:46 00:13:06 03:11:50 00:07:54 02:05:58
74 Graham Brooks 1976 RSA 596 06:25:15 00:48:48 00:03:54 03:16:33 00:08:39 02:07:19
75 Johan Feullet 1965 BEL 611 06:27:24 00:45:37 00:09:27 03:26:13 00:09:57 01:56:08
76 Chris Vaughan 1964 USA 608 06:40:54 00:50:49 00:05:58 03:39:46 00:08:15 01:56:03
77 Remi Remi Vernat 1966 FRA 547 06:53:18 00:50:40 00:05:19 03:32:32 00:09:07 02:15:38
78 Joel Pan 1965 FRA 546 06:55:20 00:51:37 00:03:07 03:25:25 00:05:07 02:30:03
79 Frank Mauer 1965 FRA 544 07:10:10 00:46:46 00:09:39 03:36:13 00:10:54 02:26:37
80 Koji Hirano 1965 JPN 571 08:02:12 00:50:35 00:06:05 03:40:54 00:10:53 03:13:42
DNF Jim Graham 1967 GBR 555 00:00:00 00:41:14 00:02:44 03:10:51 00:21:04 00:00:00
DNF Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 594 00:00:00 00:36:37 00:02:11 03:34:03 00:07:09 00:00:00
DNF Laurent Farinet 1967 FRA 535 00:00:00 00:42:39 00:02:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the cold weather conditions, the race was reformatted as a Duathlon. Distances 10 km run; 86 km bike; 20 km run.