Results: 2013 Huatulco ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Huatulco, Mexico • 19 May, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 15 02:03:12 00:19:03 00:00:46 01:09:56 00:00:25 00:33:02
2 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 16 02:03:24 00:19:04 00:00:44 01:08:58 00:00:26 00:34:12
3 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 5 02:03:44 00:18:02 00:00:47 01:10:57 00:00:24 00:33:34
4 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 12 02:03:58 00:18:06 00:00:43 01:10:55 00:00:21 00:33:53
5 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 20 02:04:18 00:18:06 00:00:46 01:10:56 00:00:26 00:34:04
6 Anton Ruanova 1986 BRA 28 02:04:21 00:17:58 00:00:48 01:11:01 00:00:25 00:34:09
7 Fabio Carvalho BRA 19 02:04:45 00:18:08 00:00:50 01:10:47 00:00:26 00:34:34
8 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 7 02:05:02 00:19:06 00:00:43 01:09:58 00:00:26 00:34:49
9 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 8 02:05:16 00:18:09 00:00:45 01:10:49 00:00:22 00:35:11
10 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 4 02:05:34 00:18:07 00:00:45 01:10:52 00:00:21 00:35:29
11 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 27 02:06:03 00:18:10 00:00:44 01:10:50 00:00:23 00:35:56
12 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 3 02:06:21 00:18:05 00:00:45 01:10:56 00:00:24 00:36:11
13 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 14 02:06:59 00:17:56 00:00:46 01:11:03 00:00:23 00:36:51
14 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 1 02:07:41 00:17:45 00:00:49 01:09:25 00:00:23 00:39:19
15 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 2 02:07:50 00:18:14 00:00:43 01:13:17 00:00:24 00:35:12
16 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 11 02:08:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 6 02:08:25 00:18:09 00:00:46 01:10:51 00:00:26 00:38:13
18 Hugo Ventura 1991 POR 38 02:08:35 00:18:06 00:00:48 01:10:52 00:00:26 00:38:23
19 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 22 02:09:05 00:17:55 00:00:55 01:10:58 00:00:29 00:38:48
20 Taylor Reid 1991 CAN 26 02:10:10 00:19:37 00:00:53 01:13:06 00:00:31 00:36:03
21 Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 25 02:10:51 00:18:20 00:00:50 01:13:04 00:00:29 00:38:08
22 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 21 02:11:09 00:18:10 00:00:47 01:11:33 00:00:29 00:40:10
23 Paulo Roberto Maciel 1990 BRA 29 02:12:01 00:18:03 00:00:45 01:13:26 00:00:25 00:39:22
24 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 35 02:13:43 00:17:55 00:00:47 01:13:31 00:00:24 00:41:06
25 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 17 02:15:03 00:18:02 00:00:45 01:15:40 00:00:29 00:40:07
DNF Lukas Verzbicas 1993 USA 10 00:00:00 00:19:39 00:00:44 01:11:51 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Pais 1981 POR 18 00:00:00 00:18:58 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Arcadia 1987 MEX 23 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rafael Beserra da Fonseca 1986 BRA 30 00:00:00 00:18:03 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 31 00:00:00 00:18:01 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tyler Bredschneider 1990 CAN 32 00:00:00 00:17:47 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas André 1990 FRA 34 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 36 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 37 00:00:00 00:18:00 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 39 00:00:00 00:19:37 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00