Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 20-24 Female AG Sprint
London, Great Britain • 13 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lucy Smith 1991 GBR 20260 01:12:15 00:09:56 00:02:42 00:38:04 00:02:45 00:18:50
2 Amalia Isabel Sánchez Albo 1991 MEX 20274 01:13:48 00:09:53 00:02:48 00:40:19 00:02:52 00:17:57
3 Lauren Babineau 1989 CAN 20287 01:14:41 00:12:36 00:02:52 00:38:07 00:02:49 00:18:19
4 Emma-Lea Davis 1990 GBR 20246 01:14:58 00:11:39 00:03:12 00:37:33 00:03:07 00:19:28
5 Emily Whitmore 1989 GBR 20263 01:15:57 00:12:58 00:02:59 00:38:09 00:02:56 00:18:59
6 Hannah Johnston 1991 GBR 20251 01:15:58 00:09:30 00:03:05 00:39:31 00:03:14 00:20:40
7 Diana Berenice Rangel Velazquez 1993 MEX 20273 01:16:02 00:10:35 00:02:57 00:39:30 00:03:09 00:19:52
8 Linda Evans 1990 GBR 20249 01:16:40 00:10:42 00:03:06 00:39:40 00:03:02 00:20:12
9 Siobhan Gallagher 1989 IRL 20267 01:17:13 00:10:47 00:03:12 00:38:55 00:03:11 00:21:11
10 Sophie Edge 1993 GBR 20247 01:17:34 00:10:40 00:03:03 00:39:28 00:03:02 00:21:22
11 Victoria Voysey 1990 GBR 20261 01:17:49 00:11:36 00:03:00 00:39:30 00:03:17 00:20:28
12 Victoria Eugenia Juanicotena Madrigal 1991 MEX 20272 01:17:53 00:10:23 00:03:11 00:39:26 00:03:16 00:21:39
13 Maria Fernanda Gutierrez Perez 1990 MEX 20271 01:17:55 00:10:52 00:03:09 00:42:18 00:03:17 00:18:21
14 Katie Murray 1989 GBR 20256 01:18:01 00:13:02 00:03:12 00:40:30 00:02:53 00:18:27
15 Maria Del Carmen Zurroza Magaña 1992 MEX 20276 01:19:58 00:10:58 00:03:20 00:42:17 00:03:17 00:20:09
16 Sheree Mclean 1991 NZL 20277 01:20:04 00:13:16 00:03:31 00:39:30 00:03:15 00:20:34
17 Caitlin Bradley 1992 GBR 20245 01:20:22 00:13:13 00:03:10 00:40:19 00:03:00 00:20:43
18 Juliana Villasante Dueñas 1990 MEX 20275 01:20:28 00:10:52 00:03:04 00:42:46 00:03:15 00:20:33
19 Minerva Cervantes Ponce 1993 MEX 20270 01:20:50 00:10:57 00:03:23 00:43:27 00:03:04 00:20:02
20 Katie Williams 1989 GBR 20264 01:21:17 00:14:09 00:03:41 00:40:01 00:03:19 00:20:08
21 Vanessa Angeles Garcia 1993 MEX 20269 01:21:40 00:10:24 00:03:17 00:44:18 00:03:05 00:20:38
22 Judith Robinson 1990 GBR 20259 01:22:18 00:15:12 00:03:19 00:38:49 00:03:22 00:21:38
23 Margo Cramer 1990 USA 20280 01:22:24 00:12:34 00:03:46 00:43:04 00:03:40 00:19:23
24 Jessica Roets 1992 NZL 20278 01:23:17 00:12:03 00:03:13 00:41:22 00:03:16 00:23:25
25 Madeleine Moat 1990 GBR 20255 01:23:40 00:13:13 00:03:29 00:41:12 00:03:34 00:22:14
26 Emma Ritchie 1991 GBR 20258 01:24:10 00:13:36 00:03:08 00:42:42 00:02:58 00:21:48
27 Victoria Elmer 1989 GBR 20248 01:24:51 00:12:44 00:03:56 00:40:36 00:03:39 00:23:58
28 Sindija Veinberga 1993 LAT 20268 01:24:54 00:12:21 00:03:35 00:42:37 00:03:24 00:22:59
29 Molly Green 1989 CAN 20289 01:24:55 00:10:10 00:03:45 00:43:58 00:03:34 00:23:29
30 Hannah Larbalestier 1993 GBR 20253 01:24:57 00:13:19 00:03:27 00:39:52 00:03:24 00:24:57
31 Amanda Regnier 1992 CAN 20291 01:25:03 00:14:13 00:03:19 00:43:12 00:03:28 00:20:54
32 Maddie Morton 1992 AUS 20285 01:25:33 00:12:51 00:04:07 00:42:33 00:03:38 00:22:27
33 Sydney Currenti 1993 USA 20281 01:25:53 00:10:49 00:03:51 00:42:06 00:03:53 00:25:16
34 Jessica Owen 1991 GBR 20257 01:26:28 00:15:19 00:03:43 00:42:14 00:03:20 00:21:54
35 Rebecca Walters 1991 GBR 20262 01:26:39 00:14:41 00:03:56 00:41:19 00:03:57 00:22:48
36 Charlotte Leib 1991 USA 20282 01:27:40 00:10:33 00:05:34 00:44:40 00:04:08 00:22:46
37 Lauren Leppla 1990 USA 20283 01:28:06 00:14:25 00:03:46 00:43:23 00:03:37 00:22:56
38 Emilie Potvin 1992 CAN 20290 01:28:38 00:12:49 00:04:00 00:44:57 00:03:32 00:23:22
39 Rebecca Windemer 1993 GBR 20265 01:29:35 00:13:16 00:03:23 00:46:00 00:03:35 00:23:24
40 Hannah Mcinroy Naylor 1990 GBR 20254 01:30:58 00:14:21 00:03:43 00:48:14 00:03:22 00:21:19
41 Angela Saunders 1989 CAN 20292 01:31:27 00:15:35 00:03:48 00:43:08 00:03:49 00:25:09
42 Rachel Spring 1993 USA 20284 01:34:05 00:12:42 00:04:03 00:49:22 00:03:59 00:24:00
43 Brittney Adams 1989 CAN 20286 01:35:20 00:15:31 00:04:37 00:45:20 00:04:15 00:25:39
44 Farida Zaky 1989 EGY 20299 01:49:37 00:19:30 00:05:24 00:55:00 00:04:14 00:25:30
45 Aya Hallouda 1992 EGY 20296 01:53:32 00:17:22 00:05:57 00:55:52 00:04:44 00:29:38
46 Yulia Milenina 1993 RUS 20279 02:06:23 00:40:35 00:04:40 00:47:54 00:04:25 00:28:52
47 Farah Emara 1991 EGY 20295 02:08:01 00:23:28 00:05:42 01:00:36 00:04:40 00:33:37
DSQ Pamela-Ann Bachelder St-Pierre 1989 CAN 20288 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Shaden Tarek 1990 EGY 20298 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hannah Kitchen 1990 GBR 20252 00:00:00 00:10:30 00:02:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water Temperature 16.5 C