Results: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | Junior Men
London, Great Britain • 12 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 63 00:51:57 00:08:34 00:00:47 00:27:18 00:00:28 00:14:52
2 Marc Austin 1994 GBR 64 00:52:00 00:08:42 00:00:48 00:27:09 00:00:27 00:14:56
3 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 78 00:52:01 00:08:43 00:00:48 00:27:11 00:00:30 00:14:52
4 Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 38 00:52:19 00:09:01 00:00:45 00:26:55 00:00:28 00:15:12
5 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 39 00:52:25 00:08:50 00:00:46 00:27:04 00:00:28 00:15:18
6 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 76 00:52:28 00:08:54 00:00:44 00:27:04 00:00:26 00:15:22
7 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 2 00:52:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:26:28 00:00:33 00:15:17
8 Morgan Davies 1994 GBR 83 00:52:32 00:08:56 00:00:44 00:27:01 00:00:29 00:15:24
9 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 62 00:52:33 00:09:21 00:00:43 00:26:38 00:00:32 00:15:20
10 Lasse Nygaard-Priester 1995 GER 65 00:52:40 00:09:20 00:00:48 00:26:33 00:00:29 00:15:32
11 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 40 00:52:44 00:08:44 00:00:50 00:27:04 00:00:40 00:15:27
12 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 30 00:52:45 00:08:48 00:00:46 00:27:06 00:00:28 00:15:39
13 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 57 00:52:46 00:09:21 00:00:44 00:26:35 00:00:29 00:15:39
14 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 12 00:52:47 00:09:32 00:00:48 00:26:18 00:00:31 00:15:40
15 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 44 00:52:48 00:09:35 00:00:43 00:26:22 00:00:31 00:15:40
16 Antonio Benito 1994 ESP 36 00:52:49 00:08:55 00:00:40 00:27:15 00:00:28 00:15:34
17 Brent Demarest 1995 USA 75 00:52:53 00:08:47 00:00:46 00:27:08 00:00:32 00:15:42
18 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 77 00:52:56 00:09:09 00:00:49 00:26:42 00:00:31 00:15:47
19 Max Biewer 1995 LUX 8 00:53:00 00:09:19 00:00:46 00:26:35 00:00:29 00:15:53
20 Aaron O'Brien 1994 IRL 1 00:53:00 00:09:14 00:00:41 00:26:44 00:00:29 00:15:55
21 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 79 00:53:06 00:08:59 00:00:39 00:26:59 00:00:27 00:16:03
22 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 22 00:53:07 00:09:21 00:00:42 00:26:39 00:00:33 00:15:54
23 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 16 00:53:10 00:09:16 00:00:49 00:26:34 00:00:29 00:16:04
24 David Luis 1995 POR 73 00:53:17 00:08:49 00:00:42 00:27:09 00:00:30 00:16:09
25 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 51 00:53:19 00:09:29 00:00:43 00:26:30 00:00:32 00:16:07
26 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 59 00:53:23 00:08:47 00:00:45 00:27:08 00:00:29 00:16:16
27 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 54 00:53:24 00:09:06 00:00:41 00:26:54 00:00:30 00:16:15
28 Perry Wong 1994 HKG 66 00:53:25 00:09:08 00:00:58 00:26:37 00:00:30 00:16:14
29 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 14 00:53:26 00:08:37 00:00:46 00:27:17 00:00:31 00:16:17
30 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 28 00:53:27 00:08:59 00:00:39 00:27:05 00:00:30 00:16:16
31 Kristóf Anheuer 1994 HUN 81 00:53:29 00:08:45 00:00:44 00:27:14 00:00:28 00:16:19
32 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 43 00:53:32 00:09:06 00:00:49 00:26:49 00:00:36 00:16:13
33 Luis Miguel Velasquez 1994 VEN 26 00:53:32 00:08:52 00:00:47 00:27:03 00:00:33 00:16:20
34 Eduardo Moreno 1994 MEX 48 00:53:34 00:09:12 00:00:42 00:26:47 00:00:31 00:16:25
35 Casper Stenderup Korch 1994 DEN 35 00:53:36 00:08:47 00:00:46 00:27:05 00:00:29 00:16:31
36 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 37 00:53:36 00:09:24 00:00:51 00:26:26 00:00:33 00:16:24
37 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 11 00:53:42 00:08:58 00:00:49 00:27:28 00:00:30 00:15:59
38 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 5 00:53:45 00:08:57 00:00:49 00:26:53 00:00:27 00:16:41
39 Alexandr Shcherbinin 1994 RUS 74 00:53:47 00:08:55 00:00:46 00:27:02 00:00:32 00:16:35
40 Alessio Fioravanti 1994 ITA 3 00:53:54 00:09:20 00:00:51 00:26:39 00:00:32 00:16:34
41 Michelangelo Parmigiani 1994 ITA 45 00:53:58 00:08:52 00:00:51 00:26:56 00:00:32 00:16:49
42 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 56 00:53:59 00:09:30 00:00:50 00:28:07 00:00:29 00:15:05
43 Anders Lund Hansen 1994 DEN 61 00:54:05 00:09:46 00:00:42 00:27:58 00:00:26 00:15:15
44 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 46 00:54:05 00:09:09 00:00:45 00:27:01 00:00:29 00:16:44
45 Milan Tomin 1996 SRB 21 00:54:15 00:09:12 00:00:45 00:26:54 00:00:30 00:16:56
46 Francisco Machado 1994 POR 52 00:54:15 00:09:04 00:00:51 00:26:48 00:00:34 00:17:00
47 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 27 00:54:17 00:09:13 00:00:46 00:26:43 00:00:31 00:17:07
48 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 25 00:54:19 00:09:38 00:00:46 00:28:03 00:00:33 00:15:20
49 Ricardo Cardenas 1994 MEX 72 00:54:30 00:09:14 00:01:07 00:26:34 00:00:29 00:17:09
50 Bas De Waal 1994 NED 49 00:54:36 00:08:54 00:00:49 00:27:07 00:00:31 00:17:17
51 Younes Kouzkouz MAR 9 00:54:40 00:09:50 00:00:43 00:27:56 00:00:31 00:15:42
52 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 18 00:54:57 00:09:41 00:00:46 00:28:01 00:00:30 00:16:02
53 Marcelo Salazar Perez 1996 ECU 4 00:54:59 00:09:04 00:00:53 00:28:33 00:00:31 00:15:58
54 István Király 1994 HUN 67 00:55:07 00:09:42 00:00:48 00:27:57 00:00:34 00:16:08
55 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 23 00:55:09 00:09:38 00:00:46 00:28:02 00:00:30 00:16:15
56 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 47 00:55:11 00:09:12 00:00:50 00:26:43 00:00:31 00:17:57
57 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 15 00:55:13 00:08:57 00:00:41 00:28:50 00:00:32 00:16:16
58 Aliaksander Dakhno 1994 BLR 29 00:55:14 00:09:37 00:00:49 00:28:01 00:00:29 00:16:21
59 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 58 00:55:16 00:09:32 00:00:59 00:27:57 00:00:31 00:16:19
60 Eun Sung Lee 1994 KOR 7 00:55:43 00:09:02 00:00:46 00:29:04 00:00:30 00:16:23
61 Bryan De Kraker 1994 NED 82 00:55:50 00:09:34 00:00:45 00:28:10 00:00:25 00:16:59
62 Jaka Kaplan 1996 SLO 20 00:56:22 00:09:16 00:00:48 00:28:24 00:00:29 00:17:27
63 Sabri Oge 1994 TUR 55 00:56:28 00:09:24 00:00:50 00:28:13 00:00:33 00:17:29
64 Ali Atlan 1995 TUR 24 00:56:54 00:09:44 00:00:46 00:27:57 00:00:35 00:17:55
65 Ron Lewinsohn 1995 ISR 69 00:57:58 00:09:13 00:00:45 00:31:15 00:00:29 00:16:19
66 Jeffrey Tang Ho Fai 1994 HKG 42 00:58:39 00:09:40 00:00:58 00:30:34 00:00:33 00:16:55
67 Christopher Mintern 1994 IRL 68 00:58:58 00:09:14 00:00:46 00:31:11 00:00:26 00:17:22
68 Hanre Herbst 1996 RSA 17 00:59:02 00:09:42 00:01:07 00:30:23 00:00:32 00:17:20
69 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 80 00:59:13 00:09:34 00:00:59 00:30:40 00:00:31 00:17:31
70 Angel Aparicio 1994 GUA 41 00:59:32 00:09:22 00:00:52 00:30:59 00:00:30 00:17:50
71 Marc Greyling 1994 RSA 53 00:59:54 00:09:47 00:00:48 00:30:37 00:00:34 00:18:10
72 Weili Liu 1996 CHN 32 01:01:32 00:09:44 00:00:59 00:31:55 00:00:32 00:18:23
73 Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 10 01:01:41 00:10:21 00:00:55 00:32:17 00:00:37 00:17:34
74 Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 33 01:02:01 00:10:07 00:00:46 00:32:26 00:00:30 00:18:13
DNF Sean, Wee Kiat Chan 1997 SGP 19 00:00:00 00:10:10 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 34 00:00:00 00:09:02 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 50 00:00:00 00:08:49 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shichao An 1996 CHN 60 00:00:00 00:11:13 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 70 00:00:00 00:08:59 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 71 00:00:00 00:08:39 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 84 00:00:00 00:09:26 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water Temperature 16.7 C