Results: 2013 London ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 30-34 Female AG
London, Great Britain • 11 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Johanna Gascoigne Owens 1979 GBR 10873 00:32:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:33 00:01:00 00:17:48
2 Sarah Lewis 1981 GBR 10882 00:32:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:04 00:01:07 00:17:26
3 Claire Hann 1983 GBR 10877 00:32:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:50 00:01:21 00:18:37
4 Louise Whittaker 1982 GBR 10891 00:33:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:31 00:01:07 00:18:23
5 Christine Lutsch 1981 GBR 10883 00:33:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:37 00:01:06 00:17:54
6 Katie Henderson 1981 GBR 10880 00:34:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:58 00:00:57 00:20:10
7 Emily Krueger 1981 USA 10909 00:35:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:01 00:01:19 00:19:20
8 Kari Flottorp Lingsom 1981 NOR 10906 00:35:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:50 00:01:11 00:20:47
9 Grit Freiwald 1981 GER 10892 00:36:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:20 00:01:17 00:19:25
10 Rachael Burns 1980 GBR 10872 00:36:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:47 00:01:08 00:18:14
11 Hayley Hawes 1980 GBR 10879 00:36:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:09 00:01:27 00:20:59
12 Annette Eastwood 1981 AUS 10913 00:36:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:58 00:01:28 00:19:18
13 Kathryn Berry 1983 GBR 10870 00:37:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:02 00:01:05 00:21:04
14 Alise Farrelly (selsmark) 1983 AUS 10914 00:37:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:16 00:01:19 00:21:46
15 Ruth Barnes 1979 HKG 10894 00:37:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:26 00:01:30 00:22:40
16 Yolanda Gutteridge 1983 GBR 10876 00:38:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:43 00:01:08 00:20:23
17 Katherine Hancock 1983 AUS 10915 00:38:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:29 00:01:15 00:21:58
18 Deborah Noel 1982 GBR 10886 00:38:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:54 00:01:11 00:19:40
19 Dani Barclay 1983 AUS 10911 00:38:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:26 00:01:50 00:20:38
20 Joanna Jackson 1979 CAN 10926 00:39:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:37 00:01:30 00:21:07
21 Chiu Nam Chau 1983 HKG 10895 00:39:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:47 00:01:11 00:22:21
22 Victoria Martinez Garcia 1981 MEX 10900 00:39:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:07 00:01:16 00:18:57
23 Jessica Straw 1981 GBR 10888 00:39:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:11 00:01:07 00:22:11
24 Kathy Wellam 1979 GBR 10890 00:39:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:53 00:01:08 00:21:50
25 Louise Harris 1979 GBR 10878 00:39:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:33 00:01:17 00:21:07
26 Cynthia Delgadillo Hernandez 1982 MEX 10899 00:39:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:53 00:01:34 00:21:31
27 Laura Zaunbrecher 1982 USA 10910 00:40:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:01:09 00:20:52
28 Sarah Holme 1981 GBR 10881 00:40:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:36 00:01:14 00:22:38
29 Tamara Richardson 1982 AUS 10919 00:40:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:24 00:01:39 00:19:39
30 Joyce Chiang 1983 CAN 10924 00:40:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:08 00:01:18 00:21:15
31 Erika Andrea Sauri Ramirez 1981 MEX 10905 00:41:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:01:38 00:21:25
32 Olivia Trilce Mimila Prost 1980 MEX 10901 00:41:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:47 00:01:50 00:23:38
33 Rebekka Britton 1980 GBR 10871 00:41:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:14 00:01:11 00:24:24
34 Laura Grady 1982 GBR 10874 00:41:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:25 00:01:12 00:23:20
35 Marie Cecile Benimeli 1980 FRA 10928 00:41:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:37 00:01:12 00:21:09
36 Zoe Wilson 1980 AUS 10922 00:42:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:02:17 00:20:53
37 Anna Mckay 1981 GBR 10884 00:42:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:16 00:01:11 00:22:01
38 Rosa Melissa Riojas Espinosa 1982 MEX 10903 00:42:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:23 00:01:20 00:23:01
39 Josephine Dow 1983 AUS 10912 00:42:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:19 00:01:20 00:25:10
40 Alison Milmer 1981 GBR 10885 00:43:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:37 00:01:16 00:24:16
41 Sol Karina Sandoval Lopez 1980 MEX 10904 00:44:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:07 00:01:36 00:24:34
42 Danielle Bean 1979 USA 10907 00:44:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:02:13 00:23:32
43 Gillian Armstrong 1980 IRL 10896 00:45:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:59 00:01:22 00:24:54
44 Samantha Patterson 1981 GBR 10887 00:45:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:10 00:01:33 00:26:41
45 Daniela Pascual Alatorre 1982 MEX 10902 00:45:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:50 00:01:25 00:24:22
46 Anna Fyodorova 1981 USA 10908 00:47:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:24:15 00:02:00 00:20:58
47 Maria Papaioannou 1979 GRE 10893 00:48:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:14 00:02:11 00:25:15
48 Kelly Weiss 1981 CAN 10927 00:51:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:25:17 00:02:04 00:23:41
49 Juliana Alfaia 1983 BRA 10923 01:12:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:30:40 00:02:49 00:38:32
DNF Jodie Spottiswood 1983 AUS 10921 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format