Results: 2013 London ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 30-34 Male AG
London, Great Britain • 11 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Florian Schafer 1983 FRA 10323 00:29:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:58 00:00:53 00:15:50
2 Matt Koenigs 1980 USA 10301 00:30:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:56 00:01:01 00:16:11
3 Danny Russell 1983 GBR 10277 00:30:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:34 00:01:00 00:16:05
4 James M Wilson 1980 GBR 10284 00:31:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:15 00:00:54 00:16:57
5 Nick Sturge 1983 GBR 10280 00:31:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:31 00:01:01 00:16:40
6 Alex Foster 1982 GBR 10271 00:31:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:54 00:00:58 00:17:52
7 Graeme Cook 1982 GBR 10267 00:31:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:47 00:01:45 00:16:18
8 Hamish Cropper 1982 GBR 10268 00:31:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:56 00:00:55 00:18:08
9 Charles Garabedian 1982 USA 10300 00:32:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:47 00:01:01 00:17:13
10 Christopher Ashford 1981 GBR 10261 00:32:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:55 00:01:16 00:16:29
11 Jonathan Low 1983 RSA 10298 00:32:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:32 00:01:00 00:18:14
12 Frazer Dowling 1979 AUS 10308 00:32:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:26 00:01:02 00:17:25
13 Aidan Callaghan 1983 IRL 10287 00:32:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:43 00:00:58 00:18:12
14 Guy Close 1982 RSA 10297 00:33:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:45 00:01:07 00:18:29
15 Mark Clair 1980 GBR 10266 00:33:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:56 00:00:58 00:17:37
16 Terry Bonnett 1979 GBR 10264 00:33:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:13 00:01:02 00:19:27
17 Jason Britton 1979 CAN 10320 00:33:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:02 00:01:13 00:18:33
18 David Chapman 1980 GBR 10265 00:33:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:09 00:01:08 00:17:40
19 Ben Veitch 1980 GBR 10282 00:34:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:58 00:01:04 00:18:12
20 Todd Ricketts 1981 USA 10302 00:34:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:27 00:00:59 00:17:54
21 James Fletcher 1982 GBR 10270 00:34:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:07 00:01:04 00:19:10
22 Bradley Birkholtz 1981 RSA 10296 00:34:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:44 00:01:21 00:17:47
23 Jamie Macleod 1980 GBR 10275 00:34:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:31 00:00:57 00:18:24
24 Will Usher 1981 GBR 10281 00:34:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:49 00:01:05 00:20:01
25 Craig Halsey 1979 GBR 10272 00:35:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:16 00:00:58 00:17:05
26 Andy Dowie 1979 GBR 10269 00:35:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:21 00:01:00 00:18:00
27 Peter Stupak 1983 SVK 10299 00:35:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:19 00:01:13 00:20:04
28 James Beechey 1982 GBR 10262 00:35:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:50 00:01:09 00:20:45
29 Mike Mortlock 1982 AUS 10310 00:35:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:04 00:01:14 00:18:30
30 Ben Hieatt-Smith 1979 GBR 10273 00:36:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:53 00:01:11 00:19:16
31 Stanley Lorenzo 1981 CAN 10321 00:36:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:48 00:01:00 00:18:46
32 David Hope 1980 GBR 10274 00:36:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:50 00:01:11 00:19:41
33 Irion Souza Filho 1981 BRA 10318 00:36:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:45 00:01:06 00:20:50
34 Gabriel Parker 1979 AUS 10313 00:36:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:28 00:01:17 00:20:04
35 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 10290 00:37:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:09 00:01:17 00:20:56
36 Tarsicio Hernandez Cervantes 1980 MEX 10291 00:37:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:40 00:01:40 00:20:18
37 Brian Brady 1980 IRL 10286 00:38:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:09 00:01:06 00:20:07
38 Jose Francisco Vielma OrdoÑez 1980 MEX 10293 00:38:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:55 00:01:26 00:22:05
39 Christopher Bennett 1981 GBR 10263 00:38:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:26 00:01:06 00:19:55
40 Marcelo Santo Sousa 1980 BRA 10317 00:38:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:03 00:01:43 00:23:09
41 Terry Ryals 1980 USA 10304 00:38:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:23 00:01:28 00:20:09
42 James Wilson 1980 GBR 10283 00:39:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:29 00:01:12 00:21:24
43 Andreas Schulz 1979 GER 10285 00:39:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:36 00:01:12 00:20:38
44 Jose Antonio Martinez Velasco 1979 MEX 10292 00:39:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:06 00:01:04 00:21:28
45 Tom Pattison 1980 GBR 10276 00:40:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:00:58 00:20:32
46 Jamie Stentaford 1981 GBR 10279 00:40:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:15 00:01:18 00:22:45
47 Gustavo Terra 1979 BRA 10319 00:40:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:11 00:01:31 00:20:14
48 Alexander Ha 1979 AUS 10309 00:41:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:01:24 00:21:40
49 Tom Crumpton 1983 NZL 10294 00:42:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:26 00:01:46 00:22:55
50 Albert Alayon Morin 1982 ESP 10322 00:42:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:38 00:01:31 00:23:38
51 Lucas Reis Da Silva 1983 BRA 10316 00:46:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:16 00:02:35 00:22:40
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format