Results: 2013 London ITU Aquathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
London, Great Britain • 11 Sep, 2013
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Caroline Jones 1977 GBR 10939 00:34:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:22 00:01:05 00:19:24
2 Stephanie Maclean Dann 1975 GBR 10940 00:35:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:23 00:01:11 00:18:50
3 Amy Pritchard 1978 GBR 10944 00:35:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:39 00:01:20 00:20:41
4 Caroline Terburgh 1975 GBR 10947 00:35:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:29 00:01:04 00:20:16
5 Hayley Mee 1974 RSA 10956 00:35:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:15 00:01:24 00:20:21
6 Jennifer O'Connell 1975 IRL 10950 00:36:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:57 00:01:10 00:20:04
7 Helen Russell 1975 GBR 10945 00:36:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:40 00:01:07 00:19:30
8 Veronica Oliveira De Menezes 1977 BRA 10972 00:36:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:56 00:01:11 00:19:33
9 Samantha Howard 1977 GBR 10937 00:37:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:53 00:01:11 00:20:00
10 Jennifer Dehart 1977 USA 10961 00:37:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:49 00:01:10 00:21:11
11 Melissa Belk 1974 USA 10958 00:37:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:33 00:01:06 00:18:36
12 Eve Dewsnap 1978 GBR 10934 00:37:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:51 00:01:21 00:19:11
13 Astrid Cybulskis 1974 USA 10960 00:37:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:27 00:01:18 00:20:53
14 Kelsey Abbott 1978 USA 10957 00:37:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:06 00:01:19 00:21:28
15 Clare Hydes 1974 GBR 10938 00:38:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:58 00:01:17 00:21:14
16 Yvonne Caswell 1974 GBR 10932 00:38:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:45 00:01:29 00:21:28
17 Carla Owen 1977 GBR 10943 00:38:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:34 00:01:10 00:20:14
18 Wanda Jane Field 1974 GBR 10935 00:39:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:22 00:01:19 00:22:25
19 Claire Martin 1974 GBR 10941 00:39:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:30 00:01:16 00:22:35
20 Karina Di Piero 1977 BRA 10971 00:39:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:42 00:01:01 00:20:48
21 Emma Brown 1975 AUS 10975 00:39:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:23 00:01:24 00:20:52
22 Suzanne Nottage 1976 NZL 10955 00:39:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:55 00:01:25 00:21:20
23 Emma Bexson 1975 GBR 10931 00:39:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:53 00:01:14 00:21:35
24 Melanie Thomas 1978 AUS 10968 00:39:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:22 00:01:13 00:22:09
25 Melissa Schwartz 1977 USA 10963 00:39:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:36 00:01:34 00:24:42
26 Melanie Nicholls 1975 GBR 10942 00:39:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:26 00:01:17 00:21:12
27 Tania Gover 1976 AUS 10964 00:40:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:03 00:01:09 00:22:18
28 Rieko Trees 1977 JPN 10953 00:40:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:12 00:01:20 00:23:05
29 Valentina Trabucco 1975 ITA 10952 00:41:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:42 00:01:24 00:23:58
30 Kate Sandford 1975 GBR 10946 00:41:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:51 00:01:14 00:23:24
31 Hazel Scorer 1976 IRL 10951 00:42:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:10 00:01:16 00:21:44
32 Diane Roux 1976 CAN 10974 00:42:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:16 00:01:38 00:22:18
33 Patricia Cummings 1976 USA 10959 00:42:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:02:28 00:21:13
34 Gabriela Cabrera Sanchez 1974 MEX 10954 00:42:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:01:13 00:22:42
35 Deidre Derworiz 1976 CAN 10973 00:43:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:43 00:01:44 00:22:41
36 Hannah Ryan 1977 AUS 10967 00:43:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:01:36 00:23:19
37 Elizabeth Vernon 1976 GBR 10948 00:43:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:01 00:01:27 00:25:16
38 Amy Deutsch 1974 USA 10962 00:45:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:48 00:01:54 00:21:52
39 Cheryl Gardener 1975 GBR 10936 00:47:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:16 00:01:16 00:23:00
40 Viola Hoff 1974 GER 10949 00:56:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:11 00:02:12 00:31:10
DNF Yaeli Liebowitz 1974 AUS 10976 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:20:14 00:01:31 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature aquathlon was conducted under the Swim+Run format