2014 Devonport OTU Triathlon Oceania Championships : Mar 01 2014 : Junior Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Hauser AUS 00:57:57 00:09:44 00:00:41 00:30:55 00:00:08 00:16:28
2 Tayler Reid NZL 00:58:22 00:09:18 00:00:41 00:30:40 00:00:08 00:17:32
3 Matthew Roberts AUS 00:58:40 00:09:18 00:00:34 00:30:49 00:00:07 00:17:51
4 Daniel Coleman AUS 00:58:48 00:09:44 00:00:37 00:30:59 00:00:50 00:16:36
5 Jay Wallwork NZL 00:58:59 00:09:45 00:00:39 00:30:56 00:00:50 00:16:47
6 Leighton Cook AUS 00:59:19 00:09:49 00:00:31 00:30:59 00:00:50 00:17:09
7 Fynn Thompson NZL 00:59:43 00:10:11 00:00:34 00:31:29 00:00:08 00:17:19
8 Tayte Dixon AUS 01:00:04 00:09:48 00:00:35 00:30:56 00:00:07 00:18:37
9 Max Neumann AUS 01:00:10 00:09:55 00:00:46 00:32:02 00:00:07 00:17:18
10 Sam Lade AUS 01:00:18 00:10:07 00:00:39 00:31:29 00:00:07 00:17:53
11 Jordan Mclennan NZL 01:00:22 00:10:01 00:00:42 00:32:01 00:00:55 00:16:41
12 Jack Tierney AUS 01:00:27 00:09:46 00:00:36 00:30:59 00:00:07 00:18:56
13 Kyle Smith NZL 01:00:41 00:10:09 00:00:34 00:31:32 00:00:51 00:17:33
14 Sam Elstob NZL 01:00:55 00:10:23 00:00:33 00:31:37 00:00:08 00:18:10
15 Fraser Lyon AUS 01:01:28 00:09:45 00:00:39 00:32:12 00:00:08 00:18:42
16 Andrew Watson AUS 01:01:41 00:09:46 00:00:34 00:31:00 00:00:49 00:19:29
17 Sam Blake AUS 01:01:52 00:10:00 00:00:33 00:32:11 00:00:56 00:18:09
18 Gabriel Dennison AUS 01:02:05 00:10:34 00:00:32 00:32:38 00:00:07 00:18:12
19 Ben Anderson AUS 01:02:10 00:09:49 00:00:38 00:30:54 00:00:07 00:20:40
20 Kurt Wesley AUS 01:03:30 00:10:14 00:00:39 00:35:01 00:00:06 00:17:28
21 Daniel Canala AUS 01:03:31 00:11:41 00:00:37 00:33:19 00:00:09 00:17:44
22 Mitchell Baker AUS 01:03:33 00:10:21 00:00:40 00:33:25 00:00:08 00:18:56
23 Ethan Woolford AUS 01:03:52 00:10:11 00:00:43 00:33:10 00:00:08 00:19:37
24 Nicholas Thomas AUS 01:03:55 00:10:52 00:00:40 00:33:39 00:00:39 00:18:02
25 John Ashleigh AUS 01:04:06 00:09:55 00:00:34 00:30:54 00:00:07 00:22:34
26 Michael Cousins AUS 01:04:59 00:10:02 00:00:45 00:33:58 00:00:08 00:20:04
27 Zac Harris AUS 01:05:00 00:10:40 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Morgan Woodley AUS 01:05:44 00:10:44 00:00:39 00:34:00 00:00:09 00:20:09
29 Jake Freeman AUS 01:06:09 00:10:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Hamish Martin AUS 01:06:10 00:10:33 00:00:40 00:35:08 00:00:07 00:19:39
31 Blake Fulko AUS 01:06:24 00:09:43 00:00:40 00:35:11 00:00:08 00:20:41
32 Charlie Quin AUS 01:07:16 00:09:42 00:01:22 00:33:21 00:00:56 00:21:52
33 Shaun Hahn AUS 01:07:24 00:11:15 00:00:47 00:35:09 00:00:08 00:20:03
34 Kane Luhrmann AUS 01:08:01 00:10:32 00:00:56 00:33:44 00:00:07 00:22:40
35 Gabriel Cipriano AUS 01:08:45 00:10:29 00:00:33 00:36:11 00:00:07 00:21:22
36 Campbell Oram AUS 01:09:00 00:11:48 00:01:25 00:35:52 00:00:08 00:19:45
DNF Hayden Allder AUS 00:00:00 00:09:15 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Calvin Quirk AUS 00:00:00 00:09:47 00:00:41 00:32:16 00:00:08 00:00:00
DNF Jack Van Stekelenburg AUS 00:00:00 00:10:02 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Goessler AUS 00:00:00 00:10:08 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Justin Webb AUS 00:00:00 00:09:57 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elliott Collins AUS 00:00:00 00:09:53 00:00:33 00:30:51 00:00:50 00:00:00
DNF Patrick Moore AUS 00:00:00 00:09:44 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Caleb Noble AUS 00:00:00 00:09:31 00:00:40 00:31:08 00:00:51 00:15:57

Caleb Noble/AUS was disqualified due to fail to stop at the penalty box. Oram Campbell/AUS and Dixon Tayte/AUS received a 10 seconds penalty. Bike distance 20 Km (3 laps) Run distance 5 km (2 laps) Water temperature 19.0 C, air temperature 23.0 C