Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 20-24 Female AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Severine Bouchez 1994 CAN 20233 01:08:40 00:10:03 00:03:19 00:33:27 00:02:02 00:19:46
2 Hannah Johnston 1991 GBR 20245 01:10:50 00:08:56 00:03:17 00:35:05 00:02:10 00:21:19
3 Imogen Simmonds 1993 GBR 20247 01:12:01 00:10:57 00:02:48 00:35:26 00:02:11 00:20:36
4 Rhiannon Roberts 1990 AUS 20268 01:12:31 00:11:13 00:02:34 00:36:34 00:02:13 00:19:55
5 Laura Thompson 1991 CAN 20240 01:13:29 00:10:02 00:03:04 00:35:30 00:02:21 00:22:30
6 Emma Plater 1991 CAN 20236 01:13:38 00:11:05 00:03:34 00:36:43 00:01:57 00:20:18
7 Laura Mathews 1993 USA 20258 01:15:30 00:09:36 00:03:11 00:38:01 00:02:25 00:22:15
8 Ashley Allenpina 1990 USA 20261 01:16:23 00:10:59 00:03:06 00:37:51 00:03:23 00:21:02
9 Tedra Bolger 1993 CAN 20232 01:16:26 00:10:00 00:02:51 00:37:59 00:02:12 00:23:22
10 Anna Kudej 1994 USA 20256 01:16:52 00:12:16 00:02:51 00:37:43 00:02:26 00:21:33
11 Katarina Lajeunesse 1993 USA 20254 01:17:05 00:10:56 00:02:44 00:39:15 00:02:15 00:21:54
12 Luaiani Oliveira Silva 1990 BRA 20270 01:17:18 00:11:40 00:03:06 00:38:14 00:02:26 00:21:49
13 Norma Cordova Guerra 1992 MEX 20250 01:17:35 00:11:48 00:02:59 00:37:52 00:02:33 00:22:21
14 Karen Ugarte Bravo 1992 CAN 20241 01:17:40 00:12:22 00:02:51 00:37:17 00:02:42 00:22:26
15 Kimberly Holding 1990 AUS 20266 01:17:50 00:11:39 00:02:43 00:39:22 00:02:08 00:21:55
16 Elyse Latimer 1992 CAN 20234 01:18:26 00:11:04 00:03:41 00:39:49 00:02:25 00:21:24
17 Emilie Potvin 1992 CAN 20237 01:18:37 00:12:12 00:03:02 00:37:21 00:02:29 00:23:31
18 Ellie Heenan NZL 20251 01:19:17 00:10:54 00:02:47 00:38:57 00:02:17 00:24:21
19 Jessica Barnes 1994 NZL 20252 01:19:25 00:13:39 00:03:25 00:36:57 00:02:25 00:22:58
20 Minerva Cervantes Ponce 1993 MEX 20249 01:20:04 00:11:12 00:03:04 00:40:14 00:02:31 00:23:01
21 Emily Allin 1994 CAN 20230 01:20:18 00:14:03 00:02:49 00:39:47 00:02:28 00:21:09
22 Hannah Farran 1994 GBR 20244 01:20:20 00:13:22 00:03:29 00:38:15 00:02:29 00:22:42
23 Shaneis Malouff 1990 USA 20259 01:20:34 00:14:54 00:03:17 00:39:11 00:02:43 00:20:28
24 Hannah Larbalestier 1993 GBR 20246 01:21:25 00:11:42 00:03:03 00:39:47 00:02:23 00:24:27
25 Kate Blackett 1990 CAN 20231 01:21:43 00:14:08 00:02:54 00:38:14 00:02:39 00:23:47
26 Alison Longman 1990 GBR 20243 01:22:33 00:10:24 00:03:32 00:40:04 00:02:52 00:25:39
27 Kaitlyn Wiens 1994 CAN 20242 01:23:18 00:12:10 00:03:10 00:39:51 00:02:27 00:25:38
28 Amanda Regnier 1992 CAN 20238 01:23:38 00:14:06 00:02:50 00:41:14 00:02:25 00:23:01
29 Natalie Wickings 1994 GBR 20248 01:24:03 00:14:16 00:03:09 00:41:32 00:02:24 00:22:39
30 Martine Mcgregor 1993 CAN 20235 01:25:33 00:13:25 00:03:35 00:40:06 00:03:04 00:25:22
31 Lucy Bowden 1991 AUS 20264 01:26:50 00:14:53 00:03:40 00:40:19 00:02:39 00:25:17
32 Pavan Sandhu 1991 CAN 20239 01:28:55 00:15:16 00:03:39 00:42:05 00:02:55 00:24:59
33 Carly Lange 1991 USA 20257 01:29:12 00:15:18 00:03:47 00:42:28 00:02:39 00:24:58
34 Morgen Kafer 1994 AUS 20265 01:32:42 00:12:39 00:02:38 00:46:57 00:02:53 00:27:34
35 Jenna Hammernik 1992 USA 20260 01:33:42 00:15:15 00:04:01 00:43:13 00:03:21 00:27:51
36 Alison Faulkner 1992 AUS 20262 01:34:13 00:12:02 00:03:17 00:46:06 00:02:38 00:30:08
37 Holly Petruso 1990 USA 20255 01:35:24 00:15:26 00:04:05 00:45:09 00:02:56 00:27:45
DNF Annaleesa Daamen 1991 AUS 20263 DNF 00:18:34 00:04:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)