Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Leslie Knibb 1963 USA 21197 01:12:43 00:11:15 00:02:51 00:33:25 00:02:52 00:22:18
2 Jackie Cohen 1964 USA 21201 01:14:16 00:11:48 00:02:55 00:34:25 00:02:55 00:22:11
3 Alicia Caldwell 1961 USA 21207 01:15:17 00:12:14 00:03:07 00:35:28 00:02:43 00:21:43
4 Maureen Cummings 1961 AUS 21210 01:16:27 00:11:07 00:02:51 00:36:35 00:02:39 00:23:13
5 Lesley Hartford 1964 CAN 21169 01:17:31 00:12:58 00:03:05 00:35:49 00:02:43 00:22:54
6 Nancy Carleton 1961 CAN 21162 01:17:49 00:13:01 00:03:12 00:35:19 00:02:50 00:23:25
7 Claire Bloom 1963 GBR 21183 01:18:17 00:12:51 00:02:50 00:36:48 00:02:50 00:22:56
8 Pippa Turley 1964 GBR 21184 01:18:22 00:12:52 00:03:05 00:36:36 00:02:52 00:22:55
9 Susan Hausfeld Moote 1963 CAN 21170 01:19:37 00:12:23 00:03:11 00:36:23 00:02:58 00:24:39
10 Catherine Alderton 1961 NZL 21194 01:20:45 00:14:18 00:03:11 00:37:12 00:02:54 00:23:08
11 Gina Burrows 1964 USA 21198 01:21:16 00:11:57 00:03:09 00:39:06 00:03:25 00:23:38
12 Elizabeth O'Connor 1961 IRL 21187 01:21:23 00:14:39 00:03:01 00:37:55 00:02:52 00:22:54
13 Leslie-Anne Mckenzie 1961 CAN 21174 01:21:29 00:11:48 00:03:39 00:37:28 00:03:21 00:25:11
14 Wendy Endsley 1964 USA 21202 01:21:58 00:14:21 00:03:39 00:37:20 00:03:23 00:23:14
15 Susan Mccallum 1962 CAN 21173 01:23:06 00:13:00 00:03:48 00:38:26 00:03:22 00:24:28
16 Petrina Dolby 1962 CAN 21165 01:23:11 00:13:22 00:03:26 00:39:23 00:03:03 00:23:54
17 Jackie Swift 1962 GBR 21185 01:23:28 00:14:30 00:03:18 00:38:37 00:03:04 00:23:56
18 Jennifer De Jong 1964 CAN 21164 01:23:51 00:14:33 00:03:18 00:39:10 00:03:08 00:23:39
19 Annette O'Brien 1960 CAN 21176 01:24:41 00:14:25 00:04:24 00:39:56 00:03:45 00:22:09
20 Jan Dean 1960 AUS 21212 01:25:38 00:12:14 00:03:36 00:38:17 00:03:30 00:27:57
21 Lisa Burnett 1961 USA 21203 01:25:55 00:15:40 00:03:05 00:40:55 00:03:17 00:22:56
22 Sharon Blackwell 1964 CAN 21161 01:26:17 00:14:15 00:03:25 00:39:13 00:03:16 00:26:07
23 Terry Parker 1960 CAN 21177 01:26:28 00:14:26 00:03:39 00:39:21 00:03:23 00:25:37
24 Toni Alford-Parker 1964 USA 21199 01:26:30 00:15:21 00:03:22 00:39:17 00:03:05 00:25:23
25 Caren Mckay 1963 NZL 21195 01:26:35 00:14:33 00:03:15 00:40:59 00:03:06 00:24:41
26 Michele Roche 1960 AUS 21211 01:27:55 00:14:36 00:03:32 00:40:35 00:03:06 00:26:04
27 Bronwyn Masson 1960 CAN 21172 01:28:17 00:14:10 00:04:00 00:38:34 00:03:31 00:28:00
28 Dolores Fragoso Obeso 1961 MEX 21191 01:28:21 00:13:34 00:03:07 00:41:58 00:03:24 00:26:16
29 Kathryn Stajkowski 1960 CAN 21179 01:28:49 00:16:54 00:03:55 00:39:38 00:03:43 00:24:38
30 Sylvie Vicaire 1963 CAN 21180 01:29:05 00:14:24 00:03:37 00:38:52 00:03:33 00:28:38
31 Leanda Robbins 1960 AUS 21209 01:30:28 00:14:05 00:04:01 00:42:12 00:03:12 00:26:55
32 Lysa Jones 1963 USA 21205 01:30:39 00:14:43 00:03:56 00:41:09 00:03:36 00:27:14
33 Leticia Balderas Dalmas 1960 MEX 21192 01:31:08 00:14:29 00:03:37 00:43:28 00:03:26 00:26:07
34 Sandy Overly 1961 USA 21200 01:31:15 00:14:44 00:03:39 00:42:28 00:03:36 00:26:46
35 Jill Trask 1962 USA 21196 01:32:55 00:12:48 00:03:45 00:43:25 00:03:34 00:29:21
36 Rosa Maria Rivera Lopez 1963 MEX 21189 01:33:08 00:20:20 00:03:33 00:41:46 00:03:10 00:24:18
37 Cindy Hrabchak 1962 CAN 21171 01:33:28 00:17:56 00:04:26 00:39:52 00:03:43 00:27:30
38 Jan Rodgers 1964 USA 21204 01:34:21 00:16:31 00:04:17 00:40:00 00:03:57 00:29:34
39 Sharon Humphreys 1963 AUS 21213 01:34:23 00:15:34 00:03:54 00:44:44 00:03:36 00:26:34
40 Patricia Drews 1960 CAN 21166 01:34:28 00:15:22 00:03:51 00:43:34 00:03:56 00:27:43
41 Karina Mendoza Heinze 1962 MEX 21193 01:35:07 00:17:14 00:03:51 00:43:42 00:03:24 00:26:54
42 Ana Mireya Lopez Castellanos 1962 MEX 21188 01:35:15 00:16:48 00:04:10 00:45:30 00:03:26 00:25:18
43 Pam Wilman 1961 CAN 21182 01:36:08 00:16:28 00:04:42 00:47:03 00:03:36 00:24:18
44 Catherine Megias 1964 CAN 21175 01:36:27 00:17:53 00:05:16 00:44:50 00:03:32 00:24:55
45 Ellen Ainsley 1962 CAN 21160 01:36:48 00:16:41 00:04:33 00:43:08 00:03:41 00:28:44
46 Patti Sandison-Cattell 1962 CAN 21178 01:39:20 00:16:24 00:04:09 00:46:26 00:04:04 00:28:15
47 Elena Ballesteros Chavez 1960 MEX 21190 01:40:46 00:16:15 00:04:24 00:46:14 00:03:40 00:30:12
48 Mary Case 1961 CAN 21163 01:40:50 00:16:18 00:04:38 00:44:55 00:03:56 00:31:00
49 Anne Gripper 1964 AUS 21208 01:41:10 00:16:58 00:03:57 00:46:48 00:03:44 00:29:41
50 Andrea Schramm 1960 GER 21186 01:45:32 00:19:40 00:04:22 00:48:00 00:03:33 00:29:56
51 Joanne Graham 1961 CAN 21168 01:45:43 00:14:22 00:05:02 00:44:54 00:04:49 00:36:34
52 Lesley Welwood 1962 CAN 21181 01:46:06 00:17:34 00:05:04 00:46:45 00:04:56 00:31:45
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)