Results: 2014 La Paz PATCO Triathlon Pan American Cup | Elite Men
La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico • 22 Mar, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 5 01:52:53 00:19:22 00:01:10 01:00:14 00:00:28 00:31:39
2 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 2 01:53:01 00:20:08 00:01:13 00:59:25 00:00:27 00:31:48
3 John O'Neill 1990 USA 8 01:53:10 00:20:08 00:01:13 00:59:27 00:00:28 00:31:54
4 Abraham Castellanos 1990 MEX 10 01:53:29 00:19:23 00:01:10 01:00:11 00:00:27 00:32:18
5 Alex Libin 1990 USA 9 01:53:34 00:20:01 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:59:48 00:32:24
6 Hahasiah Yosua Cervantes Martinez 1992 MEX 20 01:54:12 00:19:24 00:01:10 01:00:10 00:00:24 00:33:04
7 Brandon Nied 1991 USA 12 01:54:17 00:20:05 00:01:18 00:59:24 00:00:27 00:33:03
8 Vinicio Ibarra 1992 MEX 15 01:55:08 00:19:31 00:01:11 01:00:02 00:00:24 00:34:00
9 Eduardo Moreno 1994 MEX 22 01:55:33 00:19:29 00:01:11 01:00:03 00:00:32 00:34:18
10 Ricardo Cardenas 1994 MEX 21 01:56:06 00:19:30 00:01:18 00:59:58 00:00:28 00:34:52
11 Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 17 01:56:36 00:19:24 00:01:18 01:00:01 00:00:29 00:35:24
12 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 1 01:56:49 00:19:19 00:01:09 01:00:17 00:00:29 00:35:35
13 César Cárdenas MEX 19 01:56:57 00:19:34 00:01:14 00:59:59 00:00:29 00:35:41
14 Juan Alejandro Delgado Vallejo 1992 MEX 33 01:57:24 00:19:33 00:01:22 00:59:53 00:00:30 00:36:06
15 Diego Arellano Arias 1996 MEX 31 01:58:09 00:19:39 00:01:13 00:59:56 00:00:25 00:36:56
16 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 18 01:58:27 00:19:25 00:01:15 01:02:07 00:00:29 00:35:11
17 Edson Gomez 1993 MEX 6 01:58:28 00:19:18 00:01:11 01:00:14 00:00:25 00:37:20
18 Guillermo Arriaga 1991 MEX 29 01:59:15 00:19:31 00:01:16 01:00:01 00:00:27 00:38:00
19 Miguel Angel Marquez Alemán 1991 MEX 28 01:59:30 00:19:31 00:01:18 01:00:00 00:00:28 00:38:13
20 Sam Holmes 1988 USA 23 01:59:53 00:19:29 00:01:17 00:59:58 00:00:32 00:38:37
21 Jose Luis Cordova 1991 MEX 27 02:00:05 00:20:50 00:01:14 01:02:33 00:00:26 00:35:02
22 Colin O'Brady 1985 USA 24 02:02:12 00:20:35 00:01:19 01:02:44 00:00:28 00:37:06
23 Fabian Villanueva 1993 MEX 16 02:03:11 00:19:52 00:01:09 00:59:45 00:00:24 00:42:01
24 Carlos Daniel Uribe Ballesteros 1994 MEX 26 02:04:52 00:19:27 00:01:16 01:00:02 00:00:29 00:43:38
DNF Luis Octavio Oliveros Gamez 1992 MEX 11 00:00:00 00:19:33 00:01:13 00:59:57 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Vega 1993 MEX 14 00:00:00 00:19:26 00:01:15 01:00:05 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Israel Lamas Hernández 1995 MEX 25 00:00:00 00:19:33 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Iatcenko 1989 AZE 32 00:00:00 00:21:18 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Segment distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap) Bike 40.8 Km (8laps), Run 10 Km (4 laps).  Water temperature 21.5 C, wetsuits not allowed.  #29 Guillermos Arriga got a 15 seconds time penalty.