Results: 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games | Youth Women
Xuanwu Lake, Nanjing, China • 17 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brittany Dutton 1997 AUS 2 00:59:56 00:10:21 00:00:44 00:31:00 00:00:26 00:17:25
2 Stephanie Jenks 1997 USA 4 01:00:33 00:10:26 00:00:49 00:31:20 00:00:27 00:17:31
3 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 19 01:00:55 00:10:29 00:00:46 00:31:22 00:00:27 00:17:51
4 Kristin Ranwig 1997 GER 23 01:01:18 00:10:09 00:00:46 00:31:40 00:00:23 00:18:20
5 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 17 01:01:24 00:10:05 00:00:47 00:31:43 00:00:25 00:18:24
6 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 14 01:01:30 00:10:30 00:00:47 00:31:18 00:00:28 00:18:27
7 Elizaveta Zhizhina 1998 RUS 27 01:01:39 00:10:29 00:00:43 00:31:24 00:00:24 00:18:39
8 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 26 01:01:53 00:10:08 00:00:46 00:31:43 00:00:26 00:18:50
9 Carmen Gomez Cortes 1997 ESP 5 01:02:07 00:10:20 00:00:46 00:31:32 00:00:27 00:19:02
10 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 DEN 12 01:02:16 00:10:46 00:00:41 00:32:46 00:00:24 00:17:39
11 Amber Rombaut 1998 BEL 31 01:02:46 00:10:35 00:00:45 00:31:15 00:00:27 00:19:44
12 Sara Skardelly 1997 AUT 30 01:03:01 00:11:10 00:00:45 00:32:43 00:00:30 00:17:53
13 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 NZL 10 01:03:21 00:10:33 00:00:46 00:31:16 00:00:35 00:20:11
14 Katherine Vanesa Clemant Materano 1998 VEN 33 01:03:54 00:10:07 00:00:50 00:31:40 00:00:29 00:20:48
15 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 20 01:04:02 00:10:49 00:00:55 00:32:54 00:00:24 00:19:00
16 Flóra Bicsák 1997 HUN 7 01:04:27 00:11:24 00:00:44 00:34:01 00:00:25 00:17:53
17 Emily Wagner 1997 CAN 15 01:04:37 00:10:06 00:00:48 00:33:20 00:00:25 00:19:58
18 Jayme-Sue Vermaas 1998 RSA 1 01:04:39 00:10:31 00:00:45 00:33:24 00:00:25 00:19:34
19 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 18 01:04:44 00:10:40 00:00:48 00:33:12 00:00:25 00:19:39
20 Barbara Santos 1998 BRA 29 01:05:19 00:10:53 00:00:55 00:32:51 00:00:30 00:20:10
21 Giovanna Michelle Gonzalez Miranda 1997 ESA 21 01:05:30 00:10:54 00:00:52 00:32:54 00:00:27 00:20:23
22 Sofiya Pryyma 1998 UKR 3 01:05:33 00:11:18 00:00:52 00:33:07 00:00:29 00:19:47
23 Jingshuang Feng CHN 8 01:05:33 00:10:33 00:00:49 00:33:17 00:00:31 00:20:23
24 Su Yin Denise Chia 1997 SGP 11 01:06:06 00:10:58 00:00:49 00:32:51 00:00:29 00:20:59
25 Maria Carolina Velasquez Soto 1997 COL 9 01:06:15 00:11:25 00:00:48 00:33:58 00:00:27 00:19:37
26 Ana Catalina Barahona 1997 CRC 16 01:06:27 00:10:23 00:00:53 00:33:23 00:00:24 00:21:24
27 Rehab Hamdy 1998 EGY 25 01:06:56 00:10:29 00:01:02 00:33:12 00:00:28 00:21:45
28 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 6 01:07:07 00:10:07 00:00:53 00:34:11 00:00:29 00:21:27
29 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 24 01:08:14 00:10:43 00:00:54 00:34:35 00:00:25 00:21:37
30 Cheuk Yi Chelsea Hung 1998 HKG 22 01:08:32 00:10:41 00:00:51 00:34:37 00:00:30 00:21:53
31 Serena Rendell 1997 ZIM 32 01:10:10 00:11:33 00:00:50 00:33:46 00:00:27 00:23:34
32 Victorija Deldio 1998 PHI 28 01:14:07 00:13:08 00:00:54 00:37:11 00:00:28 00:22:26
Program notes:

Athletes #25 Hamdy/EGY and #28 Deldio/PHI received a 10 seconds petalty, served during run.