Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thomas Vonach 1972 AUT 359 02:59:41 00:22:26 00:01:14 01:59:19 00:01:25 00:35:17
2 Gregoire Bouchet 1972 FRA 369 03:00:11 00:25:41 00:01:21 01:52:15 00:01:41 00:39:13
3 Paul Cooper 1953 GBR 376 03:00:43 00:24:03 00:01:16 01:55:13 00:01:42 00:38:29
4 Benjamin Lenk 1972 GER 338 03:01:05 00:20:49 00:01:33 01:59:23 00:01:34 00:37:46
5 Atis Brikovskis 1971 LAT 347 03:01:22 00:20:54 00:01:22 02:02:55 00:01:43 00:34:28
6 Tomas Kamrla 1971 SVK 353 03:02:55 00:23:34 00:01:39 01:58:20 00:01:43 00:37:39
7 Marc Ruhe 1973 LIE 349 03:08:51 00:23:56 00:01:40 01:58:36 00:01:57 00:42:42
8 Mirko Querfeld 1972 GER 334 03:16:04 00:29:14 00:01:54 02:03:37 00:02:13 00:39:06
9 Wil Smith 1973 CAN 363 03:17:21 00:28:05 00:01:49 02:06:03 00:01:53 00:39:31
10 Carsten Wunderlich 1972 GER 337 03:17:59 00:24:35 00:01:47 02:10:51 00:01:39 00:39:07
11 Mitja Sengpiehl 1970 GER 335 03:19:03 00:24:36 00:01:52 02:13:45 00:01:59 00:36:51
12 Stephan Leuendorff 1973 GER 333 03:19:37 00:27:13 00:01:21 02:11:21 00:01:56 00:37:46
13 Mariusz Sychowski POL 350 03:22:08 00:24:23 00:01:47 02:13:22 00:02:11 00:40:25
14 Jeffrey Grynwald 1970 USA 356 03:23:23 00:34:25 00:02:23 02:04:33 00:01:52 00:40:10
15 Charles Fortier 1973 CAN 364 03:24:19 00:31:42 00:01:05 02:08:02 00:02:13 00:41:17
16 Darrel Mchugh 1971 USA 355 03:25:33 00:24:30 00:01:41 02:11:37 00:01:40 00:46:05
17 Michael Zottl 1972 AUT 358 03:26:04 00:26:40 00:01:26 02:12:02 00:01:44 00:44:12
18 Pavel Roucek 1973 CZE 365 03:26:13 00:23:05 00:01:46 02:17:29 00:02:03 00:41:50
19 Mike Pillans 1971 GBR 372 03:26:30 00:25:45 00:01:35 02:15:29 00:01:31 00:42:10
20 Mike Walter 1973 GER 341 03:26:36 00:25:43 00:01:25 02:16:58 00:01:32 00:40:58
21 Jan Debnar 1972 CZE 366 03:26:59 00:25:52 00:01:33 02:21:33 00:01:52 00:36:09
22 Rune Sanbeck 1970 DEN 368 03:31:54 00:27:01 00:02:03 02:15:01 00:02:46 00:45:03
23 Lee Cuthbert 1970 GBR 373 03:34:23 00:26:18 00:03:10 02:19:32 00:01:51 00:43:32
24 Thomas Hummel 1970 GER 331 03:38:33 00:26:39 00:01:26 02:21:26 00:01:42 00:47:20
25 Bernhard Westra 1972 RSA 352 03:39:24 00:25:54 00:02:07 02:22:48 00:02:29 00:46:06
26 Steve Etherton 1970 USA 357 03:43:55 00:30:37 00:01:31 02:17:33 00:01:48 00:52:26
27 Kevin Hutcheon 1971 RSA 351 03:48:19 00:25:53 00:02:25 02:27:43 00:02:45 00:49:33
28 Tilo Paul 1972 GER 340 03:50:15 00:28:33 00:01:36 02:28:21 00:01:51 00:49:54
29 Robert Cogings 1971 GBR 375 03:54:41 00:25:51 00:02:25 02:37:35 00:02:33 00:46:17
30 Andrew Pillans 1973 GBR 371 03:56:42 00:28:52 00:01:57 02:33:19 00:02:22 00:50:12
31 Fernando Lopez 1973 USA 354 03:57:51 00:29:23 00:02:47 02:35:13 00:02:56 00:47:32
32 Tamás Szabó 1974 HUN 346 04:13:15 00:35:25 00:04:01 02:45:30 00:02:02 00:46:17
33 Balázs Bagyinszki 1974 HUN 345 04:23:38 00:33:40 00:03:23 02:50:30 00:02:54 00:53:11
34 Alessandro Pimentel 1973 BRA 362 04:40:18 00:24:10 00:02:38 03:16:21 00:03:09 00:54:00
35 Mirko Lange 1970 GER 332 04:42:50 00:29:21 00:03:21 03:18:55 00:02:49 00:48:24
36 Christian Betzlbacher 1974 GER 342 04:45:11 00:28:16 00:03:24 03:19:30 00:02:40 00:51:21
DNF Arthur Winter 1972 AUT 360 DNF 00:23:07 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00