Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sarah Kerswell 1965 GBR 10591 01:19:16 00:13:07 00:02:24 00:39:59 00:01:47 00:21:57
2 Sabine Greipel 1964 AUT 10582 01:21:10 00:13:28 00:02:34 00:41:19 00:01:39 00:22:08
3 Claire Bloom 1963 GBR 10586 01:21:22 00:14:13 00:02:34 00:40:27 00:01:45 00:22:22
4 Sara Northover 1965 GBR 10599 01:21:53 00:12:54 00:02:20 00:42:12 00:01:47 00:22:38
5 Jacqueline White 1963 ITA 10609 01:23:38 00:14:07 00:02:50 00:42:21 00:01:46 00:22:32
6 Julia Taberham 1962 GBR 10590 01:23:52 00:15:12 00:02:39 00:40:15 00:02:02 00:23:42
7 Sharon Hill 1964 GBR 10597 01:24:30 00:14:04 00:02:45 00:41:16 00:01:56 00:24:27
8 Marianne Clark 1965 GBR 10585 01:24:56 00:16:47 00:02:45 00:40:28 00:01:43 00:23:11
9 Pippa Turley 1964 GBR 10594 01:26:48 00:16:09 00:02:53 00:42:27 00:01:48 00:23:29
10 Kirsten Bessmann-Wernke 1964 GER 10602 01:27:46 00:15:00 00:03:08 00:41:11 00:02:08 00:26:18
11 Joanne Derry 1964 GBR 10589 01:27:46 00:19:58 00:02:55 00:41:06 00:02:03 00:21:42
12 Denise Drummond 1965 GBR 10588 01:28:25 00:14:23 00:03:02 00:43:57 00:02:06 00:24:55
13 Bee Furber 1964 GBR 10596 01:28:29 00:14:03 00:03:09 00:43:32 00:02:18 00:25:25
14 Elizabeth O'Connor 1961 IRL 10605 01:29:16 00:17:31 00:02:47 00:43:25 00:02:01 00:23:31
15 Lisa Player 1962 GBR 10592 01:29:26 00:16:43 00:03:03 00:44:08 00:01:57 00:23:33
16 Clare Johnson 1962 GBR 10601 01:30:03 00:15:23 00:02:48 00:42:05 00:02:15 00:27:30
17 Susan Jill Corso 1964 GBR 10595 01:30:07 00:15:07 00:02:45 00:42:22 00:02:11 00:27:41
18 Carol Coole 1964 GBR 10600 01:30:50 00:16:47 00:03:01 00:45:05 00:01:45 00:24:10
19 Steffi Hommers 1965 GER 10604 01:31:41 00:17:45 00:03:01 00:43:56 00:02:12 00:24:46
20 Dana Hylakova 1961 CZE 10584 01:32:54 00:17:03 00:03:29 00:45:35 00:02:04 00:24:42
21 Jill Carlin 1961 GBR 10598 01:33:12 00:19:19 00:03:02 00:43:15 00:02:02 00:25:33
22 Ellen Mielke GER 10603 01:34:00 00:15:08 00:03:06 00:46:30 00:01:57 00:27:18
23 Helen Cooney 1965 GBR 10593 01:35:41 00:20:51 00:03:13 00:42:42 00:02:25 00:26:28
24 Cristina Beretta 1965 ITA 10608 01:37:21 00:19:18 00:03:57 00:46:32 00:02:38 00:24:55
25 Alice Schrenk 1962 AUT 10583 01:39:46 00:19:32 00:03:27 00:45:57 00:02:18 00:28:32
26 Silvana De Giovanni 1964 ITA 10607 01:45:07 00:21:34 00:03:25 00:50:21 00:02:31 00:27:13
27 Patricia Kennedy 1964 IRL 10606 01:52:02 00:20:19 00:03:28 00:54:12 00:02:45 00:31:16
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 loop); Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2º C. Air temperature 20.9º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI