Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fabrice Bossion 1965 FRA 10634 01:07:57 00:11:40 00:01:59 00:34:45 00:01:37 00:17:55
2 Steffen Lüders 1963 DEN 10631 01:10:52 00:12:11 00:02:01 00:35:51 00:01:27 00:19:21
3 Michael Bock 1965 GER 10659 01:11:01 00:11:17 00:02:19 00:36:16 00:01:32 00:19:34
4 Marc Louis 1961 FRA 10636 01:11:10 00:13:32 00:02:09 00:35:41 00:01:56 00:17:51
5 Didier Théraulaz 1964 SUI 10620 01:11:17 00:12:26 00:02:22 00:36:17 00:01:24 00:18:46
6 Flemming Hebsgaard 1963 DEN 10630 01:11:21 00:12:16 00:02:10 00:36:13 00:01:32 00:19:08
7 Alexander Schawalder 1962 SUI 10618 01:12:16 00:11:22 00:02:37 00:35:18 00:01:45 00:21:14
8 Christian Siedlitzki 1965 AUT 10625 01:12:28 00:12:54 00:02:15 00:37:25 00:01:25 00:18:27
9 Morten Fenger 1964 DEN 10632 01:13:21 00:12:39 00:02:31 00:35:46 00:01:43 00:20:41
10 Mark Eden 1964 GBR 10652 01:13:46 00:13:26 00:02:20 00:36:46 00:01:42 00:19:30
11 Manfred Widmann 1964 AUT 10627 01:14:20 00:13:29 00:02:38 00:35:41 00:01:46 00:20:44
12 Timothy Wylie 1962 GBR 10648 01:14:26 00:14:35 00:02:13 00:36:10 00:01:27 00:20:00
13 Andy Williams 1963 GBR 10642 01:15:08 00:13:05 00:02:22 00:38:12 00:01:37 00:19:51
14 Anders Oll 1965 DEN 10629 01:15:17 00:13:10 00:02:21 00:37:21 00:01:40 00:20:44
15 Simon Taylor 1963 GBR 10647 01:16:01 00:14:21 00:02:18 00:36:08 00:01:37 00:21:35
16 Martin Duthie 1962 GBR 10655 01:17:24 00:14:12 00:02:19 00:38:33 00:01:36 00:20:43
17 Martin Slade 1965 GBR 10644 01:17:30 00:13:30 00:02:18 00:38:29 00:01:41 00:21:30
18 Martin Dümlein 1965 GER 10662 01:17:43 00:11:41 00:02:46 00:39:35 00:01:45 00:21:54
19 Christoph Schaer 1961 SUI 10617 01:17:51 00:14:13 00:03:03 00:35:31 00:02:08 00:22:54
20 Pier Giorgio Gabellini 1963 ITA 10668 01:18:00 00:14:30 00:02:38 00:37:50 00:01:42 00:21:17
21 Walter Kotrba 1963 AUT 10623 01:18:08 00:15:21 00:02:33 00:39:00 00:01:43 00:19:30
22 Paul Mannion 1964 GBR 10646 01:18:11 00:16:14 00:02:12 00:38:18 00:01:32 00:19:53
23 Alan Coleysmith 1963 GBR 10637 01:18:48 00:13:18 00:02:36 00:39:33 00:01:51 00:21:29
24 Nigel Brain 1964 GBR 10639 01:18:52 00:15:23 00:02:27 00:39:40 00:01:35 00:19:45
25 Thomas Lanz 1963 SUI 10614 01:18:59 00:14:38 00:02:30 00:38:03 00:01:42 00:22:04
26 David Robbins 1961 GBR 10643 01:19:03 00:15:48 00:02:54 00:38:40 00:01:38 00:20:02
27 Adrian Wilkins 1965 GBR 10653 01:20:05 00:13:08 00:02:15 00:40:38 00:01:38 00:22:25
28 Jürgen Schüppel 1963 GER 10661 01:20:23 00:14:18 00:02:29 00:38:54 00:01:44 00:22:56
29 John Longmuir 1964 GBR 10654 01:20:30 00:14:18 00:02:37 00:40:42 00:01:48 00:21:04
30 Gilbert Hödl 1961 AUT 10622 01:20:38 00:14:21 00:02:48 00:39:13 00:01:51 00:22:23
31 Peter Leinweber 1964 GER 10663 01:20:40 00:13:38 00:02:27 00:39:50 00:01:36 00:23:08
32 Pierre Picabea 1962 FRA 10633 01:20:50 00:14:14 00:02:44 00:38:43 00:02:08 00:22:58
33 Hans-Jörg Trnka 1964 AUT 10626 01:20:51 00:16:06 00:03:02 00:37:35 00:01:52 00:22:14
34 Jonathan Goulding 1965 GBR 10638 01:21:05 00:16:17 00:02:43 00:39:05 00:01:53 00:21:05
35 Clive Thorley 1963 GBR 10640 01:21:21 00:15:51 00:02:53 00:38:33 00:01:43 00:22:19
36 Fulvio Carbone 1964 ITA 10669 01:21:36 00:15:49 00:02:28 00:40:01 00:01:45 00:21:31
37 Markus Strebel 1963 SUI 10619 01:21:59 00:15:04 00:02:48 00:40:47 00:02:01 00:21:18
38 Garry Banks 1963 GBR 10645 01:22:12 00:14:13 00:02:33 00:41:36 00:01:52 00:21:57
39 Dieter Lüscher 1963 SUI 10615 01:22:31 00:18:23 00:02:33 00:38:30 00:02:02 00:21:01
40 Chris Brown 1962 GBR 10650 01:23:10 00:15:28 00:02:29 00:38:40 00:02:05 00:24:26
41 Ubaldo Garbin 1961 ITA 10670 01:23:15 00:14:20 00:02:28 00:41:37 00:01:46 00:23:01
42 Martin Daniel Brulhart 1963 SUI 10613 01:23:31 00:15:19 00:03:56 00:40:31 00:01:45 00:21:59
43 Stephen Gee 1965 GBR 10656 01:23:43 00:17:00 00:02:38 00:39:29 00:01:30 00:23:04
44 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 10673 01:24:00 00:16:14 00:02:35 00:40:35 00:02:02 00:22:32
45 Ian Tyers 1964 GBR 10641 01:24:24 00:12:28 00:03:12 00:41:53 00:01:58 00:24:50
46 Mark Evans 1960 GBR 10649 01:24:45 00:15:32 00:02:58 00:40:48 00:01:56 00:23:30
47 Christian Schiebl 1963 AUT 10624 01:25:41 00:16:16 00:03:21 00:42:00 00:01:52 00:22:09
48 Ian Steele 1965 IRL 10666 01:25:41 00:19:09 00:02:43 00:39:15 00:01:55 00:22:37
49 Cesare Trabattoni 1962 SUI 10621 01:26:15 00:17:18 00:02:59 00:41:31 00:02:11 00:22:14
50 Karsten Mielke GER 10660 01:26:27 00:14:19 00:03:19 00:43:04 00:01:59 00:23:44
51 Paul Röthlisberger 1964 SUI 10616 01:26:30 00:15:20 00:03:18 00:40:54 00:02:28 00:24:28
52 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 10672 01:27:26 00:15:29 00:03:40 00:42:13 00:01:54 00:24:08
53 Allan Nielsen 1965 DEN 10628 01:28:15 00:17:13 00:03:17 00:40:10 00:02:41 00:24:53
54 Cezary Lusiński 1963 POL 10674 01:29:40 00:19:45 00:03:03 00:43:26 00:01:44 00:21:41
55 Uwe Weiner 1964 GER 10664 01:31:18 00:17:02 00:03:09 00:45:28 00:01:59 00:23:38
56 Uwe Lange 1961 GER 10657 01:32:20 00:17:24 00:02:47 00:44:33 00:02:20 00:25:15
57 Alessandro Borgio 1964 ITA 10667 01:33:53 00:16:02 00:03:12 00:45:28 00:02:20 00:26:49
58 Arnaldo Fraguela Pas 1962 FRA 10635 01:38:06 00:14:01 00:03:50 00:47:20 00:03:29 00:29:23
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 loop); Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2º C. Air temperature 20.9º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI