Results: 2015 Geneva ETU Triathlon European Championships | 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Geneva, Switzerland • 10 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Schori 1948 SUI 10835 01:18:44 00:13:41 00:02:46 00:38:16 00:01:48 00:22:11
2 Jörg Schläppi 1950 SUI 10834 01:22:28 00:13:42 00:03:40 00:39:56 00:01:53 00:23:15
3 Michael Smallwood 1946 GBR 10847 01:23:26 00:13:49 00:02:52 00:39:37 00:01:53 00:25:13
4 Peter Sarkis 1950 SUI 10833 01:23:31 00:15:25 00:02:47 00:41:08 00:01:58 00:22:12
5 Michael Goddard 1949 GBR 10853 01:28:09 00:18:08 00:02:48 00:41:25 00:01:48 00:23:58
6 Peter Knüsel 1949 SUI 10860 01:28:46 00:18:01 00:02:59 00:40:27 00:02:06 00:25:12
7 Alexander Heron 1948 GBR 10841 01:29:45 00:16:00 00:02:30 00:45:30 00:01:59 00:23:44
8 Christian Jacquesson 1948 FRA 10837 01:30:21 00:15:38 00:02:42 00:43:58 00:02:07 00:25:55
9 Andrew Rennie 1949 GBR 10854 01:30:23 00:19:26 00:03:21 00:43:20 00:02:08 00:22:06
10 Ron Ames 1948 GBR 10842 01:31:37 00:15:00 00:03:30 00:45:35 00:01:55 00:25:36
11 Peter Jagan 1949 GBR 10839 01:32:27 00:19:22 00:03:19 00:43:12 00:02:09 00:24:24
12 Roy Knight 1950 GBR 10844 01:34:58 00:19:27 00:03:50 00:44:11 00:02:12 00:25:15
13 Wolfgang Fleischmann 1949 GER 10857 01:35:15 00:18:13 00:03:57 00:44:16 00:02:00 00:26:47
14 David Girling 1949 GBR 10843 01:35:34 00:14:51 00:04:09 00:47:31 00:02:46 00:26:15
15 Harvey Hughes 1948 GBR 10849 01:36:18 00:18:05 00:03:56 00:44:08 00:02:43 00:27:24
16 Maximilian Müller 1950 GER 10856 01:36:42 00:16:11 00:03:18 00:45:25 00:02:04 00:29:43
17 Reinhard Eichner 1949 GER 10855 01:37:07 00:22:11 00:03:45 00:43:14 00:02:09 00:25:46
18 Douglas Wood 1946 GBR 10852 01:39:17 00:16:45 00:03:26 00:47:51 00:02:39 00:28:34
19 Grayhame Fish 1949 GBR 10845 01:39:24 00:15:43 00:03:31 00:47:43 00:02:26 00:29:59
20 Geoff Enoch 1950 GBR 10848 01:46:15 00:19:10 00:03:46 00:49:21 00:02:20 00:31:36
21 Jem Lawson 1949 GBR 10851 01:46:48 00:16:56 00:03:53 00:52:21 00:02:28 00:31:08
22 Ron Grabner 1946 GBR 10840 01:47:08 00:17:57 00:04:22 00:48:16 00:03:05 00:33:26
23 Raymond Durussel 1948 SUI 10832 01:52:10 00:20:03 00:03:47 00:53:08 00:03:08 00:32:01
24 Giorgio Mandelli 1948 ITA 10858 01:52:49 00:18:26 00:05:51 00:50:51 00:03:14 00:34:25
25 Roger Joffre 1949 FRA 10838 01:53:44 00:23:50 00:04:08 00:52:21 00:02:26 00:30:58
26 Christopher Binks 1947 GBR 10850 01:53:55 00:19:04 00:05:04 00:51:22 00:03:42 00:34:41
27 Gerhard Kravagna 1948 AUT 10836 01:57:49 00:30:04 00:03:57 00:49:03 00:02:39 00:32:05
DNF Mike Hartley 1950 GBR 10846 DNF 00:22:26 00:03:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 loop); Bike 20.4 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2º C. Air temperature 20.9º C. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP
Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR
Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Oliver Imfeld/SUI