2015 ITU World Triathlon Abu Dhabi : Mar 07 2015 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Jorgensen USA 00:58:59 00:10:08 00:00:33 00:31:47 00:00:31 00:15:57
2 Katie Zaferes USA 00:59:15 00:09:42 00:00:38 00:31:31 00:00:28 00:16:53
3 Flora Duffy BER 00:59:23 00:10:02 00:00:31 00:30:55 00:00:28 00:17:23
4 Barbara Riveros CHI 00:59:37 00:10:07 00:00:34 00:31:42 00:00:28 00:16:43
5 Andrea Hewitt NZL 00:59:38 00:10:03 00:00:35 00:31:43 00:00:26 00:16:48
6 Lindsey Jerdonek USA 00:59:40 00:09:47 00:00:34 00:31:09 00:00:25 00:17:41
7 Charlotte Mcshane AUS 00:59:44 00:09:55 00:00:35 00:31:54 00:00:25 00:16:53
8 Yuka Sato JPN 00:59:48 00:09:39 00:00:36 00:31:39 00:00:25 00:17:27
9 Sarah True USA 00:59:51 00:09:40 00:00:37 00:31:35 00:00:29 00:17:27
10 Kaitlin Donner USA 00:59:53 00:10:02 00:00:38 00:31:49 00:00:27 00:16:54
11 Rebecca Robisch GER 00:59:54 00:10:06 00:00:32 00:31:44 00:00:28 00:17:01
12 Hanna Philippin GER 00:59:55 00:10:05 00:00:35 00:31:44 00:00:29 00:16:58
13 Laura Lindemann GER 00:59:55 00:09:50 00:00:34 00:32:02 00:00:28 00:16:59
14 Cassandre Beaugrand FRA 00:59:57 00:09:47 00:00:33 00:32:06 00:00:27 00:17:00
15 Yuko Takahashi JPN 01:00:00 00:09:39 00:00:34 00:31:40 00:00:23 00:17:41
16 Anne Haug GER 01:00:06 00:10:13 00:00:33 00:31:36 00:00:25 00:17:16
17 Jodie Stimpson GBR 01:00:11 00:10:03 00:00:34 00:31:45 00:00:30 00:17:14
18 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP 01:00:12 00:10:05 00:00:35 00:31:48 00:00:28 00:17:13
19 Carolina Routier ESP 01:00:15 00:09:30 00:00:35 00:31:49 00:00:28 00:17:50
20 Rachel Klamer NED 01:00:16 00:10:04 00:00:34 00:31:46 00:00:28 00:17:20
21 Lisa Norden SWE 01:00:17 00:09:53 00:00:35 00:31:00 00:00:27 00:18:20
22 Maaike Caelers NED 01:00:23 00:10:18 00:00:34 00:32:14 00:00:26 00:16:49
23 Emma Moffatt AUS 01:00:32 00:10:10 00:00:37 00:31:37 00:00:27 00:17:38
24 Aileen Reid IRL 01:00:33 00:09:43 00:00:41 00:31:59 00:00:30 00:17:38
25 Vendula Frintova CZE 01:00:36 00:10:10 00:00:35 00:32:20 00:00:25 00:17:03
26 Ai Ueda JPN 01:00:37 00:10:17 00:00:35 00:32:15 00:00:24 00:17:03
27 Arina Shulgina RUS 01:00:39 00:10:11 00:00:36 00:32:24 00:00:27 00:16:58
28 Miriam Casillas García ESP 01:00:45 00:10:13 00:00:35 00:31:39 00:00:27 00:17:49
29 Erin Storie USA 01:00:47 00:09:37 00:00:37 00:31:40 00:00:27 00:18:23
30 Ditte Kristensen DEN 01:00:51 00:10:00 00:00:38 00:31:51 00:00:26 00:17:53
31 Lisa Perterer AUT 01:00:52 00:10:10 00:00:43 00:32:12 00:00:28 00:17:15
32 Audrey Merle FRA 01:00:53 00:09:53 00:00:35 00:32:43 00:00:26 00:17:12
33 Sophia Saller GER 01:00:54 00:10:06 00:00:34 00:31:49 00:00:26 00:17:55
34 Ainhoa Murua ESP 01:00:55 00:09:57 00:00:35 00:31:53 00:00:29 00:17:58
35 Lucy Hall GBR 01:00:56 00:09:37 00:00:35 00:31:17 00:00:31 00:18:53
36 Ellen Pennock CAN 01:00:59 00:09:48 00:00:34 00:32:07 00:00:29 00:17:58
37 Line Thams DEN 01:01:00 00:10:03 00:00:36 00:31:44 00:00:25 00:18:09
38 Mariya Shorets RUS 01:01:10 00:10:05 00:00:37 00:31:46 00:00:28 00:18:12
39 Jolanda Annen SUI 01:01:10 00:09:59 00:00:35 00:31:50 00:00:28 00:18:16
40 Charlotte Bonin ITA 01:01:11 00:10:00 00:00:35 00:31:55 00:00:27 00:18:11
41 Claudia Rivas MEX 01:01:13 00:10:13 00:00:36 00:31:41 00:00:30 00:18:12
42 Heather Sellars GBR 01:01:18 00:10:02 00:00:40 00:32:29 00:00:31 00:17:34
43 Katrien Verstuyft BEL 01:01:20 00:10:20 00:00:34 00:32:14 00:00:23 00:17:46
44 Yurie Kato JPN 01:01:30 00:09:58 00:00:35 00:32:35 00:00:27 00:17:53
45 Alexandra Razarenova RUS 01:01:32 00:10:13 00:00:34 00:32:22 00:00:27 00:17:52
46 Sofie Hooghe BEL 01:01:37 00:10:11 00:00:35 00:32:20 00:00:32 00:17:56
47 Oleksandra Stepanenko UKR 01:01:38 00:10:16 00:00:36 00:32:16 00:00:29 00:17:58
48 Celine Schaerer SUI 01:01:57 00:09:34 00:00:43 00:31:34 00:00:29 00:19:34
49 Mari Rabie RSA 01:02:04 00:09:48 00:00:35 00:32:03 00:00:27 00:19:08
50 Emma Pallant GBR 01:02:05 00:10:35 00:00:34 00:32:58 00:00:29 00:17:26
51 Carlyn Fischer RSA 01:02:13 00:10:20 00:00:34 00:33:10 00:00:24 00:17:41
52 Juri Ide JPN 01:02:28 00:10:13 00:00:37 00:33:17 00:00:27 00:17:51
53 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 01:02:41 00:10:12 00:00:40 00:33:16 00:00:30 00:18:00
54 Elena Danilova RUS 01:02:44 00:10:20 00:00:35 00:33:13 00:00:30 00:18:03
55 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 01:02:47 00:10:23 00:00:32 00:33:10 00:00:27 00:18:12
56 Petra Kurikova CZE 01:03:00 00:10:15 00:00:41 00:33:13 00:00:26 00:18:23
57 Aoi Kuramoto JPN 01:03:34 00:10:09 00:00:33 00:33:25 00:00:30 00:18:54
58 Melanie Santos POR 01:04:07 00:09:50 00:00:37 00:32:44 00:00:27 00:20:26
59 Gaia Peron TUR 01:04:43 00:09:34 00:00:45 00:33:51 00:00:29 00:20:02
60 Melina Alonso ESP 01:05:11 00:10:21 00:00:34 00:33:12 00:00:28 00:20:32
DNF Kirsten Sweetland CAN DNF 00:10:11 00:00:37 00:31:40 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Anastasia Abrosimova RUS DNF 00:09:51 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders RSA DNF 00:10:08 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF María Ortega De Miguel ESP DNF 00:10:18 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 26º Water temperature 22.1º No wetsuit swim.
TD: Jorge García/ESP
RR: Dirk Bogaert/BEL
Competition Jury: Jorge García/ESP, Ahmed Nasser/EGY, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE