2015 ITU World Triathlon Cape Town : Apr 25 2015 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vicky Holland GBR 01:49:51 00:09:34 00:00:47 01:04:49 00:00:24 00:34:20
2 Katie Zaferes USA 01:49:52 00:09:05 00:00:48 01:05:20 00:00:24 00:34:16
3 Nicola Spirig SUI 01:49:56 00:09:50 00:00:49 01:04:28 00:00:23 00:34:28
4 Sophia Saller GER 01:50:07 00:09:40 00:00:49 01:04:46 00:00:27 00:34:27
5 Rebecca Robisch GER 01:50:09 00:09:47 00:00:46 01:04:35 00:00:25 00:34:38
6 Kirsten Kasper USA 01:50:10 00:09:26 00:00:50 01:04:54 00:00:25 00:34:36
7 Helen Jenkins GBR 01:50:16 00:09:13 00:00:48 01:05:08 00:00:27 00:34:41
8 Anne Haug GER 01:50:21 00:09:48 00:00:50 01:04:30 00:00:24 00:34:50
9 Chelsea Burns USA 01:50:24 00:09:40 00:00:54 01:04:41 00:00:26 00:34:45
10 Emma Pallant GBR 01:50:34 00:09:49 00:00:48 01:04:37 00:00:26 00:34:56
11 Claudia Rivas MEX 01:50:47 00:09:15 00:00:48 01:05:11 00:00:25 00:35:10
12 Ainhoa Murua ESP 01:50:50 00:09:27 00:00:54 01:04:50 00:00:24 00:35:17
13 Sarah True USA 01:50:52 00:09:20 00:00:44 01:05:07 00:00:32 00:35:12
14 Rachel Klamer NED 01:50:56 00:09:16 00:01:03 01:04:51 00:00:28 00:35:19
15 Margit Vanek HUN 01:51:00 00:09:20 00:00:54 01:05:00 00:00:29 00:35:19
16 Vendula Frintova CZE 01:51:05 00:09:22 00:00:45 01:05:01 00:00:22 00:35:37
17 Laura Lindemann GER 01:51:08 00:09:19 00:00:48 01:05:03 00:00:25 00:35:36
18 Lindsey Jerdonek USA 01:51:20 00:09:36 00:00:50 01:04:50 00:00:23 00:35:44
19 Mariya Shorets RUS 01:51:24 00:09:50 00:00:46 01:04:37 00:00:26 00:35:47
20 Pamella Oliveira BRA 01:51:32 00:09:08 00:00:47 01:05:17 00:00:29 00:35:54
21 Erin Densham AUS 01:51:49 00:09:17 00:01:18 01:04:36 00:00:25 00:36:16
22 Sara Vilic AUT 01:52:18 00:09:25 00:00:54 01:04:52 00:00:24 00:36:47
23 Erin Storie USA 01:52:26 00:09:25 00:00:52 01:04:57 00:00:25 00:36:48
24 Rebecca Spence NZL 01:52:47 00:09:28 00:00:45 01:05:01 00:00:23 00:37:12
25 Mari Rabie RSA 01:52:57 00:09:17 00:00:45 01:05:09 00:00:22 00:37:26
26 Juri Ide JPN 01:53:06 00:09:22 00:00:50 01:05:01 00:00:27 00:37:29
27 Flora Duffy BER 01:53:34 00:09:20 00:00:46 01:05:06 00:00:27 00:37:57
28 Charlotte Bonin ITA 01:53:44 00:09:33 00:00:49 01:04:51 00:00:24 00:38:10
29 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 01:54:27 00:09:43 00:00:46 01:07:16 00:00:26 00:36:19
30 Miriam Casillas García ESP 01:54:55 00:09:56 00:00:47 01:07:03 00:00:27 00:36:45
31 Michelle Flipo FRA 01:55:19 00:09:40 00:01:00 01:07:05 00:00:29 00:37:07
32 Petra Kurikova CZE 01:55:36 00:09:57 00:00:48 01:07:01 00:00:23 00:37:28
33 Mariko Adachi JPN 01:55:37 00:09:33 00:00:57 01:07:16 00:00:23 00:37:31
34 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 01:55:53 00:09:22 00:00:49 01:07:37 00:00:26 00:37:41
35 Arina Shulgina RUS 01:55:55 00:10:06 00:00:48 01:09:55 00:00:26 00:34:41
36 Anel Radford RSA 01:56:15 00:09:40 00:00:52 01:07:16 00:00:28 00:38:02
37 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP 01:56:44 00:09:57 00:00:56 01:09:57 00:00:30 00:35:27
38 Sofie Hooghe BEL 01:57:36 00:09:48 00:00:45 01:07:10 00:00:31 00:39:25
39 Gillian Sanders RSA 01:57:52 00:09:45 00:00:49 01:09:58 00:00:32 00:36:50
40 Katrien Verstuyft BEL 01:59:10 00:09:54 00:00:47 01:07:05 00:00:25 00:41:02
41 Vicky Van Der Merwe RSA 01:59:29 00:09:52 00:01:01 01:09:54 00:00:26 00:38:18
42 Zsófia Kovács HUN 01:59:49 00:09:57 00:00:57 01:09:57 00:00:25 00:38:35
43 María Ortega De Miguel ESP 02:00:47 00:09:33 00:00:50 01:10:28 00:00:26 00:39:31
DNF Annamaria Mazzetti ITA DNF 00:09:56 00:00:49 01:10:04 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Carlyn Fischer RSA DNF 00:09:56 00:00:46 01:09:15 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Claire Michel BEL DNF 00:09:50 00:00:48 01:10:13 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Anna Burova RUS DNF 00:09:37 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elena Danilova RUS DNF 00:10:12 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 40.2 km (connection plus 8 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps + 400 m on the stadium track)
Swim distance was reduced from 1500 m to 750m, due to the water temperature.
Water Temperature 11.9º C, air temperature 22.3 ºC. Wetsuit swim.
TD Rick Fulton/ZIM
RR Juliet Fahey/NZL
Competition Jury: Rick Fulton/ZIM. Debbie Alexander/RSA, Jan Sterk/RSA
Athlete number 32 Michel/FRA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment