Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Colin Riley 1988 USA 441 01:00:19 00:10:46 00:03:03 00:26:39 00:02:05 00:17:48
2 Craig Davis 1988 AUS 457 01:00:46 00:10:29 00:03:04 00:27:21 00:02:08 00:17:47
3 Edward Castro 1988 GBR 482 01:01:10 00:09:23 00:02:56 00:27:49 00:02:14 00:18:50
4 Kieran Paton 1990 AUS 450 01:01:17 00:10:47 00:02:43 00:27:28 00:02:02 00:18:19
5 Christopher Silver 1990 GBR 478 01:01:17 00:10:37 00:02:58 00:27:29 00:02:04 00:18:12
6 Rafael Farnezi 1986 BRA 468 01:02:33 00:10:41 00:03:11 00:28:01 00:02:11 00:18:31
7 Ryan Constance 1986 AUS 461 01:03:01 00:11:47 00:03:02 00:28:13 00:02:06 00:17:54
8 Kristian Rød 1989 NOR 510 01:03:37 00:11:00 00:03:00 00:28:47 00:02:14 00:18:38
9 Brian Mcpherson 1987 USA 445 01:03:47 00:12:16 00:03:23 00:27:14 00:02:23 00:18:33
10 Ross Mcgregor 1987 GBR 486 01:03:51 00:11:25 00:02:58 00:28:32 00:02:12 00:18:45
11 Craig Taylor 1987 USA 447 01:03:51 00:11:33 00:03:23 00:28:20 00:02:36 00:18:02
12 Hugh Allen 1986 AUS 460 01:03:54 00:10:57 00:03:07 00:28:04 00:02:13 00:19:36
13 Timothee Henriot 1989 FRA 516 01:03:57 00:13:56 00:03:04 00:27:09 00:02:11 00:17:39
14 Zachary Dicks 1989 USA 429 01:04:32 00:12:25 00:02:55 00:28:57 00:02:12 00:18:03
15 Todd Bird 1988 AUS 456 01:04:46 00:11:50 00:03:42 00:27:40 00:02:24 00:19:11
16 Eric Larson 1989 USA 431 01:04:53 00:12:28 00:03:23 00:29:35 00:02:17 00:17:12
17 Nigel Roedde 1987 CAN 474 01:05:00 00:11:35 00:03:13 00:27:55 00:02:24 00:19:55
18 Romulo Dos Santos 1989 BRA 466 01:05:05 00:10:36 00:03:06 00:29:47 00:02:32 00:19:06
19 Sam Morgan 1987 USA 446 01:05:05 00:12:21 00:03:13 00:27:35 00:02:32 00:19:26
20 Johan Konter 1987 NED 509 01:05:15 00:11:17 00:03:07 00:27:41 00:02:27 00:20:45
21 Juan Manuel Venegas 1990 MEX 490 01:05:31 00:11:06 00:03:02 00:31:01 00:02:26 00:17:59
22 Richard Bull 1988 GBR 481 01:05:39 00:12:33 00:03:07 00:28:54 00:02:18 00:18:50
23 Juan Pablo Cano 1988 MEX 498 01:05:45 00:13:03 00:03:21 00:28:07 00:02:22 00:18:55
24 Rogelio Igor Sanchez Castro 1987 MEX 501 01:05:55 00:11:31 00:03:24 00:30:44 00:02:42 00:17:36
25 Lyndon Harris 1987 GBR 485 01:06:00 00:13:42 00:03:04 00:29:09 00:02:11 00:17:56
26 Brett Bycroft 1987 AUS 459 01:06:10 00:10:26 00:03:19 00:31:07 00:02:25 00:18:56
27 Eric Florio 1987 USA 443 01:06:23 00:10:38 00:03:39 00:29:48 00:02:33 00:19:47
28 Brent Lalor 1988 AUS 458 01:06:27 00:12:55 00:03:45 00:28:23 00:02:26 00:19:00
29 Robert George Wakefield 1987 GBR 488 01:06:29 00:12:20 00:03:22 00:29:52 00:02:20 00:18:39
30 Jake Pye 1989 GBR 480 01:06:43 00:12:24 00:03:15 00:29:22 00:02:19 00:19:27
31 Fred Hatler 1989 USA 430 01:06:55 00:13:22 00:03:20 00:28:45 00:02:18 00:19:11
32 Parker Spencer 1989 USA 435 01:06:57 00:13:44 00:03:02 00:28:12 00:02:29 00:19:32
33 Matthew Sharman 1988 GBR 484 01:07:12 00:12:35 00:03:13 00:29:15 00:02:28 00:19:42
34 Eduardo Fragoso 1988 BRA 467 01:07:32 00:12:16 00:03:15 00:29:08 00:02:25 00:20:30
35 Lucas Maltez 1986 BRA 469 01:07:38 00:10:44 00:03:20 00:30:13 00:02:37 00:20:46
36 Jim Mott 1988 USA 438 01:07:41 00:12:31 00:03:29 00:28:38 00:02:37 00:20:28
37 Gregory Bassam 1986 NZL 512 01:07:45 00:12:34 00:03:02 00:30:04 00:02:23 00:19:44
38 Eric Abbott 1989 USA 427 01:07:46 00:10:48 00:03:36 00:28:44 00:02:33 00:22:06
39 James Luff 1989 GBR 479 01:07:46 00:12:30 00:03:18 00:30:24 00:02:23 00:19:14
40 Landon Cassill 1989 USA 428 01:07:58 00:11:43 00:03:43 00:29:16 00:03:04 00:20:13
41 Jorge Alejandro Lopez Garcia 1987 MEX 506 01:08:14 00:11:03 00:03:27 00:31:06 00:02:46 00:19:54
42 Joshua Servi 1986 USA 449 01:08:32 00:13:08 00:03:32 00:28:51 00:02:33 00:20:30
43 Michael Malouf 1989 AUS 454 01:08:34 00:10:58 00:02:55 00:31:18 00:02:22 00:21:03
44 Ivan Zavalza Torres 1987 MEX 505 01:08:37 00:12:38 00:03:15 00:31:03 00:02:19 00:19:24
45 Corey Robinson 1989 USA 434 01:08:41 00:12:44 00:03:27 00:29:12 00:02:41 00:20:38
46 Shawn Miller 1987 CAN 473 01:08:49 00:12:33 00:03:09 00:30:49 00:02:21 00:19:59
47 Taylor Elms 1989 AUS 452 01:08:58 00:13:00 00:03:31 00:29:44 00:02:23 00:20:23
48 Josh De Jong 1987 USA 442 01:09:04 00:12:14 00:03:16 00:27:40 00:03:11 00:22:45
49 Alberto Scheffler Gomez 1987 MEX 502 01:09:07 00:12:11 00:03:23 00:31:34 00:02:20 00:19:41
50 Ryan Pahl 1989 USA 433 01:09:11 00:12:12 00:03:29 00:29:42 00:02:25 00:21:25
51 Charles Mcdonagh 1990 GBR 477 01:09:15 00:12:52 00:03:06 00:30:57 00:02:13 00:20:08
52 Miguel Gonzalez 1987 MEX 503 01:09:22 00:12:01 00:04:13 00:30:57 00:02:27 00:19:45
53 Grant Warkentin 1987 CAN 475 01:09:23 00:11:55 00:03:37 00:29:28 00:02:30 00:21:54
54 Jacob Snelgrove 1988 NZL 511 01:10:11 00:10:53 00:03:41 00:29:21 00:02:31 00:23:47
55 Ross Hartley 1988 USA 437 01:10:21 00:10:36 00:03:30 00:32:03 00:03:17 00:20:57
56 Lee Thompson 1987 GBR 487 01:10:21 00:11:58 00:03:03 00:33:48 00:02:25 00:19:09
57 Cesar David Garcia 1989 MEX 497 01:10:28 00:11:38 00:03:57 00:32:44 00:02:34 00:19:37
58 Stephen Moore 1989 CAN 470 01:10:39 00:12:53 00:03:19 00:28:43 00:02:41 00:23:06
59 Jose Israel Aldana 1989 MEX 493 01:10:46 00:12:33 00:04:17 00:31:33 00:02:21 00:20:04
60 Jason Mancktelow  1989 AUS 455 01:10:55 00:13:52 00:03:38 00:30:41 00:02:25 00:20:21
61 David Miller 1989 USA 432 01:11:23 00:12:47 00:03:41 00:29:07 00:02:51 00:22:58
62 Matthew Horsfield 1988 GBR 483 01:11:24 00:12:34 00:03:36 00:30:44 00:02:33 00:21:58
63 Cruz Arturo Hernandez Rodriguez 1988 MEX 499 01:12:04 00:13:09 00:04:02 00:30:53 00:02:25 00:21:37
64 Jonathan Ramirez 1990 MEX 491 01:12:49 00:11:31 00:04:31 00:32:37 00:02:48 00:21:24
65 Matthew Radniecki 1986 USA 448 01:13:58 00:11:48 00:03:59 00:30:23 00:02:59 00:24:51
66 Will Phillips 1986 AUS 463 01:14:13 00:13:01 00:03:35 00:31:36 00:02:32 00:23:32
67 Ricardo Rojas 1987 MEX 500 01:14:46 00:13:38 00:03:39 00:34:28 00:02:40 00:20:23
68 Josh Muscat 1986 AUS 462 01:14:56 00:12:26 00:04:08 00:32:23 00:02:59 00:23:03
69 Ian Turner 1986 CAN 476 01:15:14 00:12:55 00:03:48 00:31:08 00:03:12 00:24:13
70 Paul Timms 1990 AUS 451 01:15:25 00:12:21 00:03:33 00:31:51 00:02:52 00:24:50
71 Bryan Adams 1987 CAN 472 01:16:21 00:14:01 00:04:20 00:31:11 00:02:49 00:24:03
72 Ricardo Alleman 1989 BRA 465 01:16:39 00:13:23 00:03:49 00:31:11 00:07:53 00:20:24
73 Damian Fletcher 1989 AUS 453 01:17:23 00:15:32 00:03:48 00:32:52 00:02:51 00:22:22
74 Diego Alejandro Altamirano 1986 MEX 507 01:17:50 00:13:07 00:04:03 00:32:28 00:03:17 00:24:56
75 Jose Mario Sanchez 1989 MEX 496 01:18:10 00:14:13 00:04:24 00:34:38 00:02:50 00:22:07
76 Tupac Ivan Paz 1989 MEX 495 01:18:42 00:11:52 00:03:44 00:34:24 00:02:55 00:25:49
77 Cole Fugate 1987 USA 444 01:21:27 00:12:32 00:03:31 00:32:35 00:02:50 00:30:00
78 Alberto De Leon 1990 PAN 513 01:22:12 00:15:25 00:04:26 00:33:27 00:03:18 00:25:37
79 Rafael Vaquer 1988 PUR 515 01:25:26 00:12:49 00:04:19 00:37:43 00:03:13 00:27:23
80 Dynalmo Souza Junior 1990 BRA 464 01:30:05 00:13:42 00:04:47 00:34:53 00:03:39 00:33:06
DSQ Fernando Juarez Sanchez 1987 MEX 504 DSQ 00:12:31 00:03:56 00:31:36 00:02:14 00:19:22
DSQ Jose Antonio Arguelles 1989 MEX 494 DSQ 00:12:29 00:03:47 00:32:08 00:02:52 00:20:43
DSQ Brady Thomas 1989 USA 436 DSQ 00:11:32 00:03:32 00:28:17 00:02:24 00:20:37
DSQ Buddy Verderber 1988 USA 440 DSQ 00:11:24 00:03:27 00:28:26 00:02:42 00:19:10
DSQ Eric Batista 1987 PAN 514 DSQ 00:17:29 00:04:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:26:50
DSQ Jorge Armando Contreras 1990 MEX 489 DSQ 00:10:46 00:03:04 00:30:10 00:02:27 00:18:57
DSQ Kyle Siemer 1988 USA 439 DSQ 00:11:33 00:03:38 00:28:03 00:02:35 00:21:41
DNF Kyle Perrott 1989 CAN 471 DNF 00:12:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete#436 Thomas/USA was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box.
Athlete#439 Siemer/USA was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box.
Athlete#440 Verderber/USA was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box.
Athlete#489 Contreras/MEX was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box.
Athlete#494 Arguelles/MEX was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box.
Athlete#504 Juarez Sanchez/MEX was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box
Athlete #514 Batista/PAN was disqualified because he missed one lap on the bike segment