Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 1089 01:02:56 00:11:17 00:02:54 00:28:09 00:02:16 00:18:22
2 Leandro Roberto Ferreira 1974 BRA 1127 01:03:33 00:11:06 00:03:17 00:28:32 00:02:14 00:18:24
3 Andrew Taylor 1971 CAN 1137 01:04:00 00:10:55 00:02:50 00:29:15 00:02:10 00:18:51
4 Neil Collins 1972 GBR 1078 01:05:08 00:12:32 00:03:13 00:28:24 00:02:11 00:18:49
5 Thomas Woods 1971 USA 1120 01:05:30 00:13:09 00:03:25 00:28:21 00:02:24 00:18:12
6 Clayton Tillery 1974 USA 1049 01:05:46 00:12:42 00:03:00 00:28:23 00:02:09 00:19:34
7 John Sillery 1972 USA 1051 01:05:52 00:12:56 00:03:11 00:29:57 00:02:00 00:17:50
8 Robert Osborne 1975 GBR 1139 01:06:17 00:10:57 00:03:21 00:29:45 00:02:28 00:19:48
9 Chris Barrett 1971 USA 1052 01:06:36 00:10:44 00:03:32 00:29:13 00:02:37 00:20:33
10 Benjamin Drezek 1975 USA 1110 01:06:45 00:13:04 00:03:11 00:28:47 00:03:03 00:18:43
11 Hugh Bonney 1974 AUS 1055 01:06:51 00:11:18 00:03:08 00:29:07 00:02:41 00:20:39
12 Kurt Holt 1975 USA 1045 01:06:59 00:11:45 00:05:00 00:28:28 00:02:23 00:19:25
13 Mark Yeoman 1974 GBR 1076 01:07:18 00:11:15 00:03:17 00:28:54 00:02:42 00:21:12
14 George Eyles 1975 GBR 1073 01:07:29 00:14:38 00:03:17 00:27:21 00:02:26 00:19:49
15 Glen Osmond 1971 USA 1053 01:07:35 00:12:36 00:03:12 00:28:43 00:02:20 00:20:46
16 James Smith 1973 USA 1115 01:07:37 00:13:02 00:02:56 00:28:54 00:02:16 00:20:31
17 Tim Mcclurg 1975 NZL 1161 01:07:44 00:11:37 00:03:08 00:29:35 00:02:48 00:20:37
18 Casey Gollan 1972 AUS 1124 01:08:00 00:11:35 00:03:09 00:28:20 00:03:05 00:21:52
19 David Ibbotson 1972 GBR 1145 01:08:08 00:13:13 00:03:06 00:29:37 00:02:36 00:19:38
20 Marshall Kronewitt 1972 CAN 1068 01:08:16 00:13:22 00:03:07 00:29:37 00:02:17 00:19:55
21 Deon Flynn 1973 CAN 1067 01:08:39 00:14:57 00:03:15 00:29:25 00:02:11 00:18:53
22 Brendan Curl 1975 USA 1044 01:08:39 00:13:29 00:03:14 00:29:08 00:02:26 00:20:25
23 Richard Green 1972 USA 1116 01:08:47 00:13:25 00:03:55 00:28:26 00:02:46 00:20:16
24 Benjamin Simes 1973 AUS 1058 01:08:48 00:13:35 00:03:40 00:28:29 00:02:37 00:20:28
25 James Silvey 1975 GBR 1074 01:09:03 00:15:36 00:03:11 00:29:15 00:02:39 00:18:23
26 Leigh Whitney 1974 AUS 1056 01:09:15 00:11:49 00:03:40 00:29:24 00:02:45 00:21:39
27 Reuben Tucker 1975 NZL 1096 01:09:18 00:13:26 00:03:25 00:30:01 00:02:30 00:19:59
28 Will Rouse 1974 NZL 1097 01:09:25 00:11:48 00:03:33 00:29:15 00:02:47 00:22:04
29 Keith West 1974 GBR 1141 01:09:56 00:13:27 00:03:13 00:30:47 00:02:27 00:20:03
30 Rob Barnes 1971 GBR 1081 01:09:56 00:13:13 00:03:44 00:29:33 00:02:38 00:20:50
31 Oscar Godoi 1974 BRA 1062 01:09:58 00:10:42 00:03:44 00:30:35 00:02:51 00:22:09
32 James Walker 1971 USA 1054 01:10:01 00:12:47 00:03:24 00:30:55 00:02:30 00:20:26
33 Emerson Fabricio Bariani Ribeiro 1975 BRA 1126 01:10:12 00:13:18 00:03:36 00:30:45 00:02:33 00:20:03
34 Jeff Seaby 1972 CAN 1069 01:10:20 00:15:09 00:03:34 00:29:36 00:02:34 00:19:29
35 Daryl Read 1974 AUS 1121 01:10:21 00:14:13 00:03:20 00:30:44 00:02:17 00:19:49
36 David Stubbs 1974 USA 1114 01:10:27 00:13:40 00:03:52 00:28:48 00:02:31 00:21:38
37 Edson Soares 1972 USA 1117 01:10:46 00:15:37 00:03:35 00:28:22 00:02:43 00:20:31
38 Simon Evans 1972 GBR 1144 01:11:00 00:11:45 00:03:33 00:30:52 00:02:34 00:22:18
39 Mario Alberto Moreno 1972 MEX 1158 01:11:05 00:13:46 00:03:32 00:31:07 00:02:39 00:20:03
40 Jay Peluso 1971 USA 1119 01:11:10 00:10:52 00:03:51 00:29:47 00:02:54 00:23:47
41 Henrik Lundqvist 1975 SWE 1165 01:11:16 00:14:50 00:03:54 00:29:37 00:02:53 00:20:04
42 Alex Hoitink 1973 AUS 1122 01:11:20 00:12:43 00:03:21 00:31:29 00:02:30 00:21:18
43 Edgar Harper 1972 GIB 1083 01:11:21 00:13:31 00:03:49 00:30:00 00:02:52 00:21:12
44 Andrei Mastrogiovanni 1974 USA 1048 01:11:24 00:12:27 00:03:23 00:30:03 00:02:59 00:22:35
45 Shay Eskew 1974 USA 1112 01:11:49 00:15:53 00:03:44 00:29:47 00:02:34 00:19:54
46 Richard Jones 1972 GBR 1080 01:11:53 00:15:09 00:03:37 00:29:44 00:02:32 00:20:52
47 Angel Ignacio Rojas Dominguez 1973 MEX 1156 01:12:14 00:13:23 00:03:31 00:31:43 00:02:42 00:20:57
48 Scott Loughran 1973 GBR 1077 01:12:16 00:12:52 00:03:18 00:31:35 00:02:36 00:21:58
49 Richard Wilkinson 1972 NZL 1164 01:12:19 00:13:49 00:03:33 00:30:17 00:02:47 00:21:55
50 John Potenza 1975 USA 1111 01:12:22 00:13:07 00:03:55 00:31:08 00:02:42 00:21:31
51 David Procida 1971 AUS 1125 01:12:26 00:14:21 00:03:48 00:30:37 00:02:32 00:21:11
52 David Hunter 1973 AUS 1057 01:12:34 00:13:27 00:03:26 00:31:53 00:02:55 00:20:56
53 Brett Fletcher 1974 GBR 1140 01:12:41 00:11:47 00:03:48 00:31:57 00:02:36 00:22:36
54 Paul Montgomery 1974 CAN 1066 01:12:47 00:13:33 00:03:41 00:30:54 00:02:53 00:21:48
55 Karl Hunt 1974 GBR 1075 01:12:47 00:14:14 00:03:34 00:29:31 00:02:33 00:22:57
56 Armando Cabria Jaime 1974 MEX 1087 01:12:53 00:12:10 00:03:14 00:32:51 00:02:43 00:21:56
57 James Grinnell 1973 GBR 1142 01:12:58 00:13:50 00:03:48 00:29:35 00:02:36 00:23:12
58 Chris Harvey 1971 USA 1118 01:13:05 00:13:32 00:03:58 00:31:02 00:03:10 00:21:25
59 Paul Oxley 1971 CAN 1071 01:13:20 00:15:05 00:03:40 00:29:47 00:02:48 00:22:03
60 Darren Powell 1971 GBR 1147 01:13:22 00:14:39 00:03:49 00:31:45 00:02:42 00:20:29
61 Simon Gray 1972 GBR 1079 01:13:25 00:12:14 00:03:25 00:30:26 00:02:47 00:24:34
62 Tim Brooks 1975 CAN 1064 01:13:32 00:13:16 00:04:15 00:31:28 00:02:51 00:21:43
63 Luz Demetrio Ontiveros Tellez 1974 MEX 1153 01:13:37 00:13:15 00:04:03 00:31:06 00:03:11 00:22:03
64 John Meagher 1972 AUS 1059 01:13:39 00:14:43 00:03:26 00:31:34 00:02:41 00:21:16
65 Federico Catalan Rodriguez 1973 GUA 1149 01:13:49 00:12:23 00:04:14 00:32:30 00:02:57 00:21:47
66 Francisco Javier Cruz Becerril 1975 MEX 1086 01:13:53 00:13:28 00:03:49 00:31:48 00:02:52 00:21:57
67 Chris Cameron 1971 CAN 1135 01:13:56 00:12:48 00:03:45 00:30:16 00:02:51 00:24:18
68 Marco Celestinos 1975 MEX 1151 01:14:00 00:13:36 00:03:30 00:32:48 00:02:36 00:21:33
69 Jesus Enrique Perez Altamirano 1974 MEX 1088 01:14:03 00:13:49 00:03:54 00:31:33 00:02:56 00:21:53
70 Mark Craig 1972 NZL 1098 01:14:12 00:13:09 00:03:48 00:32:08 00:02:40 00:22:30
71 Kelly Lentz 1974 CAN 1065 01:14:23 00:16:10 00:03:39 00:30:38 00:02:50 00:21:08
72 Brad Mitchell 1973 NZL 1163 01:14:26 00:16:33 00:03:26 00:30:34 00:03:24 00:20:31
73 Brett Clarence 1972 USA 1050 01:14:32 00:11:40 00:04:25 00:32:39 00:03:13 00:22:39
74 Warwick Semit 1971 AUS 1060 01:14:38 00:11:51 00:03:46 00:32:58 00:03:11 00:22:55
75 Manuel Herrera Amezcua 1972 MEX 1157 01:14:50 00:12:24 00:04:21 00:32:03 00:02:54 00:23:10
76 Mike Ridgeman 1975 USA 1046 01:14:50 00:13:29 00:05:56 00:29:40 00:02:54 00:22:54
77 Colin Pink 1972 GBR 1146 01:15:10 00:14:07 00:04:03 00:31:18 00:03:02 00:22:42
78 Juan Carlos Greene 1971 MEX 1094 01:16:12 00:14:32 00:04:11 00:31:53 00:02:39 00:23:00
79 Alberto Sanchez Medina 1974 MEX 1154 01:16:19 00:12:54 00:04:06 00:32:53 00:03:24 00:23:03
80 Jason Kaplan 1973 ESA 1072 01:16:20 00:14:33 00:03:38 00:30:23 00:02:54 00:24:54
81 Martin Hill 1974 NZL 1162 01:16:41 00:14:21 00:05:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:41
82 Kenneth Morris 1971 IRL 1085 01:16:41 00:15:07 00:03:34 00:31:31 00:02:41 00:23:50
83 Ben Jones 1974 USA 1113 01:17:23 00:19:02 00:03:46 00:32:11 00:02:54 00:19:33
84 Javier Braun Burillo 1973 MEX 1155 01:17:50 00:15:49 00:03:24 00:33:08 00:02:56 00:22:34
85 Horacio Varela 1973 MEX 1091 01:18:00 00:13:38 00:04:30 00:32:11 00:03:01 00:24:42
86 Jean Marasse 1974 CAN 1131 01:18:18 00:14:59 00:04:16 00:33:05 00:03:03 00:22:58
87 Josue Edgardo Vazquez Acosta 1972 MEX 1159 01:19:44 00:16:55 00:04:22 00:30:54 00:03:36 00:23:59
88 Chad Matsalla 1972 CAN 1134 01:20:08 00:12:26 00:04:32 00:32:30 00:04:00 00:26:41
89 Aaron Holtzman 1975 CAN 1063 01:20:36 00:17:04 00:04:07 00:31:58 00:02:29 00:25:01
90 Carlos Enrique Perez Racancoj 1971 GUA 1084 01:21:07 00:18:55 00:03:39 00:33:59 00:03:03 00:21:32
91 Bob Azimi 1974 CAN 1129 01:21:21 00:20:23 00:03:53 00:31:58 00:02:42 00:22:28
92 Andres Alanis Peña 1971 MEX 1160 01:21:35 00:15:46 00:04:48 00:33:56 00:03:35 00:23:32
93 Mario Alfredo Ramos Bauche 1975 MEX 1152 01:22:21 00:14:46 00:04:22 00:34:35 00:03:47 00:24:53
94 Corrado D'Antonio 1973 CAN 1132 01:22:30 00:16:39 00:04:22 00:33:30 00:03:12 00:24:48
95 Heiko Rey 1972 GER 1148 01:22:59 00:13:18 00:04:49 00:32:37 00:03:55 00:28:23
96 Elias Cortés 1971 MEX 1095 01:23:37 00:16:07 00:04:25 00:34:44 00:03:13 00:25:10
97 Marcus Smith 1971 GBR 1082 01:24:24 00:14:39 00:04:02 00:33:58 00:03:11 00:28:36
98 Juan Manuel Montesinos 1972 MEX 1092 01:24:35 00:16:36 00:03:54 00:32:27 00:08:50 00:22:51
99 Adrian Lockhart 1973 AUS 1123 01:25:10 00:15:08 00:04:25 00:35:20 00:03:23 00:26:55
100 Jay Funnell 1974 CAN 1130 01:30:08 00:19:11 00:05:07 00:34:43 00:03:53 00:27:16
101 Stewart Cawthray 1972 CAN 1133 01:35:30 00:13:28 00:04:49 00:35:46 00:03:59 00:37:31
102 Albert Du Plessis 1971 SKN 1099 01:39:33 00:27:13 00:05:34 00:37:16 00:03:21 00:26:12
DSQ Jorge Humberto Perez 1973 MEX 1090 DSQ 00:12:26 00:04:28 00:32:56 00:02:39 00:23:39
DSQ Grant Mcmillan 1971 CAN 1136 DSQ 00:16:43 00:03:23 00:30:00 00:02:44 00:23:23
DNF Andrew Hinkel 1974 USA 1047 DNF 00:16:30 00:03:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Beretta 1973 BRA 1128 DNF 00:10:57 00:03:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Boyes 1972 GBR 1143 DNF 00:17:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John (Randy) Colwell 1971 CAN 1070 DNF 00:13:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete#1090 Perez/MEX was disqualified because she did not stop by the penalty box
Athlete#1136 McMillan/CAN was disqualified because she did not stop by the penalty box