Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 1 01:58:46 00:19:38 00:00:52 01:03:42 00:00:37 00:33:57
2 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 34 01:59:05 00:19:33 00:00:54 01:03:46 00:00:35 00:34:17
3 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 10 01:59:27 00:19:37 00:00:53 01:03:43 00:00:33 00:34:41
4 Sarah True 1981 USA 2 01:59:46 00:19:29 00:00:56 01:03:47 00:00:33 00:35:01
5 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 9 02:00:08 00:19:52 00:00:52 01:03:28 00:00:36 00:35:20
6 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 4 02:00:26 00:19:33 00:00:54 01:03:46 00:00:34 00:35:39
7 Anne Haug 1983 GER 28 02:00:57 00:19:51 00:00:52 01:03:29 00:00:41 00:36:04
8 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 20 02:01:00 00:19:34 00:00:55 01:03:45 00:00:34 00:36:12
9 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 6 02:01:01 00:19:46 00:00:56 01:03:30 00:00:33 00:36:16
10 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 16 02:01:04 00:19:30 00:00:56 01:03:45 00:00:34 00:36:19
11 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 29 02:01:23 00:19:31 00:00:55 01:03:45 00:00:33 00:36:39
12 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 22 02:01:27 00:19:36 00:00:55 01:03:42 00:00:35 00:36:39
13 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 51 02:01:28 00:19:38 00:00:51 01:03:42 00:00:31 00:36:46
14 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 37 02:01:42 00:19:34 00:00:58 01:03:41 00:00:29 00:37:00
15 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 18 02:02:10 00:19:26 00:00:57 01:03:51 00:00:35 00:37:21
16 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 17 02:02:12 00:19:44 00:00:56 01:03:34 00:00:34 00:37:24
17 Erin Storie 1991 USA 57 02:02:18 00:19:36 00:00:57 01:03:42 00:00:36 00:37:27
18 Simone Ackermann 1990 ITU 35 02:02:26 00:19:33 00:00:57 01:03:44 00:00:36 00:37:36
19 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 14 02:02:43 00:20:27 00:00:56 01:04:38 00:00:36 00:36:06
20 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 8 02:02:51 00:20:25 00:01:06 01:04:45 00:00:34 00:36:01
21 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 49 02:02:53 00:20:25 00:00:52 01:05:02 00:00:35 00:35:59
22 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 44 02:02:56 00:19:39 00:00:56 01:03:38 00:00:37 00:38:06
23 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 39 02:03:02 00:19:44 00:00:54 01:05:39 00:00:35 00:36:10
24 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores 1991 MEX 58 02:03:23 00:19:39 00:00:55 01:03:41 00:00:36 00:38:32
25 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 42 02:03:33 00:19:34 00:00:56 01:03:43 00:00:33 00:38:47
26 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 11 02:03:35 00:19:58 00:00:54 01:05:27 00:00:32 00:36:44
27 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 5 02:03:56 00:19:45 00:00:56 01:03:32 00:00:36 00:39:07
28 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 52 02:04:11 00:19:33 00:00:58 01:03:44 00:00:36 00:39:20
29 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 25 02:04:22 00:20:25 00:00:55 01:04:59 00:00:38 00:37:25
30 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 15 02:04:28 00:20:27 00:00:56 01:04:55 00:00:36 00:37:34
31 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 33 02:04:33 00:20:26 00:00:55 01:04:58 00:00:40 00:37:34
32 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 26 02:04:43 00:19:47 00:00:59 01:05:33 00:00:35 00:37:49
33 Mateja Simic 1980 SLO 40 02:04:58 00:20:25 00:00:59 01:04:53 00:00:37 00:38:04
34 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 36 02:05:04 00:20:21 00:00:56 01:05:01 00:00:32 00:38:14
35 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 31 02:05:13 00:20:25 00:00:51 01:05:02 00:00:35 00:38:20
36 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 27 02:05:30 00:20:22 00:00:58 01:04:58 00:00:34 00:38:38
37 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 64 02:05:40 00:20:24 00:00:58 01:04:57 00:00:36 00:38:45
38 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 53 02:05:49 00:20:26 00:00:57 01:04:56 00:00:34 00:38:56
39 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 19 02:05:58 00:20:24 00:00:57 01:04:57 00:00:35 00:39:05
40 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 43 02:06:20 00:21:39 00:00:55 01:06:28 00:00:34 00:36:44
41 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 CAN 41 02:06:29 00:20:21 00:00:58 01:04:59 00:00:38 00:39:33
42 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 21 02:06:47 00:20:27 00:00:55 01:07:38 00:00:35 00:37:12
43 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 24 02:06:54 00:20:23 00:00:56 01:04:59 00:00:41 00:39:55
44 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 55 02:06:56 00:21:35 00:00:56 01:06:28 00:00:35 00:37:22
45 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 61 02:06:57 00:21:38 00:00:54 01:06:28 00:00:32 00:37:25
46 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 38 02:07:11 00:20:26 00:00:56 01:07:39 00:00:35 00:37:35
47 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 59 02:07:15 00:19:38 00:00:57 01:03:38 00:00:35 00:42:27
48 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 32 02:07:44 00:20:47 00:00:54 01:07:22 00:00:34 00:38:07
49 India Lee 1988 GBR 70 02:07:59 00:21:34 00:01:00 01:06:29 00:00:33 00:38:23
50 Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 68 02:08:07 00:21:39 00:00:55 01:06:29 00:00:38 00:38:26
51 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 69 02:08:40 00:20:27 00:00:58 01:07:38 00:00:36 00:39:01
52 Kaitlin Donner 1989 USA 30 02:09:06 00:20:26 00:00:58 01:07:38 00:00:35 00:39:29
53 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 23 02:09:46 00:20:45 00:00:51 01:09:55 00:00:34 00:37:41
54 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 56 02:10:02 00:19:24 00:01:00 01:04:29 00:00:42 00:44:27
55 Michelle Flipo 1988 ITU 63 02:10:30 00:20:30 00:00:56 01:07:34 00:00:35 00:40:55
56 Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 72 02:11:53 00:19:33 00:01:03 01:05:45 00:00:38 00:44:54
LAP Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 50 LAP 00:21:35 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 54 LAP 00:21:35 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Romina Palacio Balena 1984 ARG 60 LAP 00:21:41 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Luiza Cravo 1993 BRA 73 LAP 00:25:27 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alice Betto 1987 ITA 46 DNF 00:19:33 00:00:58 01:03:43 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 3 DNF 00:19:44 00:00:56 01:03:32 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 12 DNF 00:19:32 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabiola Gomes 1994 BRA 71 DNF 00:21:37 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 7 DNF 00:20:47 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erin Densham 1985 AUS 66 DNF 00:20:26 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vicky Van Der Merwe 1989 RSA 65 DNF 00:21:37 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valentina Carvallo 1985 CHI 47 DNF 00:21:43 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 45 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paola Diaz 1992 MEX 48 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1500 m (1 lap); 41.600 km (8 laps); 10 km (4 laps). Water Temperature 22.5ºC. Air temperature 24.1ºC Non wetsuit swim. Technical Delegates Juliet Fahey/NZL, Enrique Quesada/ESP. Race referee Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury Enrique Quesada/ESP, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Carlos Froez/BRA. Athlete number 72 Lopes/BRA served a 15 seconds penalty during thee ru segment