Results: 2016 Clermont CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Elite Women
Lake Louisa State Park. 7305 U.S. Highway 27, Clermont, FL, United States • 05 Mar, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Taylor Knibb 1998 USA 18 00:59:51 00:09:48 00:01:21 00:30:29 00:00:37 00:17:38
2 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 16 01:00:01 00:09:51 00:01:28 00:30:19 00:00:36 00:17:49
3 India Lee 1988 GBR 7 01:00:06 00:10:10 00:01:25 00:30:12 00:00:33 00:17:48
4 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 6 01:00:26 00:10:16 00:01:22 00:30:12 00:00:32 00:18:06
5 Erin Storie 1991 USA 2 01:00:31 00:09:51 00:01:25 00:30:22 00:00:32 00:18:22
6 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 14 01:00:31 00:10:03 00:01:30 00:30:12 00:00:33 00:18:15
7 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 10 01:00:45 00:10:09 00:01:21 00:30:17 00:00:32 00:18:28
8 Bria Edwards 1993 USA 19 01:00:46 00:10:18 00:01:27 00:30:47 00:00:35 00:17:42
9 Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 40 01:00:53 00:10:16 00:01:19 00:30:09 00:00:30 00:18:39
10 Calah Schlabach 1987 USA 15 01:00:55 00:10:40 00:01:19 00:30:29 00:00:32 00:17:56
11 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 1 01:01:00 00:10:13 00:01:16 00:30:16 00:00:34 00:18:43
12 Sarah Alexander 1987 USA 21 01:01:03 00:10:37 00:01:25 00:30:26 00:00:32 00:18:05
13 Alexandra Coates 1990 CAN 3 01:01:22 00:10:16 00:01:22 00:30:51 00:00:31 00:18:25
14 Nicole Truxes 1990 USA 4 01:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Michelle Mehnert 1989 USA 9 01:01:35 00:10:20 00:01:36 00:30:36 00:00:35 00:18:30
16 Severine Bouchez 1994 CAN 24 01:01:52 00:10:37 00:01:24 00:30:29 00:00:32 00:18:52
17 Molly Higgins 1991 USA 11 01:01:56 00:10:20 00:01:21 00:30:49 00:00:30 00:18:58
18 Megan Foley 1990 USA 39 01:02:13 00:10:26 00:01:25 00:30:41 00:00:33 00:19:10
19 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 23 01:02:20 00:10:22 00:01:25 00:30:44 00:00:31 00:19:20
20 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 5 01:02:24 00:10:24 00:01:20 00:30:47 00:00:32 00:19:24
21 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 27 01:02:32 00:10:19 00:01:29 00:30:43 00:00:35 00:19:28
22 Julie Stupp 1986 USA 8 01:02:55 00:09:44 00:01:23 00:30:34 00:00:39 00:20:37
23 Abigail Levene 1991 USA 38 01:03:16 00:11:11 00:01:33 00:32:38 00:00:41 00:17:15
24 Mikaela Persson 1987 SWE 26 01:03:28 00:10:25 00:01:28 00:30:39 00:00:38 00:20:21
25 Meghan Degan 1990 USA 22 01:03:45 00:11:13 00:01:28 00:32:38 00:00:33 00:17:55
26 Marika Plourde-Couture 1997 CAN 29 01:04:05 00:10:19 00:01:32 00:30:38 00:00:32 00:21:06
27 Hilary Krein USA 32 01:04:23 00:10:37 00:01:35 00:33:07 00:00:33 00:18:33
28 Payton Ryz 2000 CAN 37 01:05:13 00:10:51 00:01:25 00:33:00 00:00:32 00:19:28
29 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 12 01:05:28 00:10:41 00:01:28 00:32:59 00:00:40 00:19:42
30 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 35 01:05:41 00:10:36 00:01:24 00:30:33 00:00:38 00:22:33
31 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 34 01:06:06 00:11:25 00:01:24 00:32:25 00:00:33 00:20:21
32 Molly Supple 1993 USA 33 01:06:29 00:11:10 00:01:28 00:32:38 00:00:35 00:20:41
33 Veronique Demers 1996 CAN 20 01:06:56 00:11:18 00:01:23 00:32:36 00:00:34 00:21:07
34 Madi Serpico 1994 CAN 41 01:08:15 00:10:39 00:01:24 00:33:14 00:00:35 00:22:25
35 Brittany Oliver USA 31 01:08:35 00:11:30 00:01:35 00:34:43 00:00:41 00:20:08
36 Margaret Bailey 1972 CAN 36 01:09:43 00:12:42 00:01:35 00:34:52 00:00:42 00:19:54
DNF Samantha Klus 1995 CAN 17 DNF 00:10:41 00:01:30 00:32:54 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Zara Guinard 1991 USA 25 DNF 00:11:14 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Keisha Besler 1997 CAN 28 DNF 00:11:30 00:01:39 00:35:28 00:00:42 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18.6ºC
Air temperature 19.3ºC
Wetsuit swim. 
Technical Delegate: Keith Iwasaki/CAN
Race Referee: Stevee Espling/USA
Competition Jury:Keith Iwasaki/CAN; Jodie Houvis/USA; Cody Crowther/USA.
Athlete #8 Stupp/USA served a 10 seconds penatly in T2.