Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 23 01:52:06 00:18:32 00:00:31 00:59:40 00:00:34 00:32:47
2 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 1 01:52:14 00:18:00 00:00:26 01:00:19 00:00:38 00:32:48
3 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 21 01:53:02 00:19:09 00:00:24 01:01:39 00:00:34 00:31:14
4 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 2 01:53:16 00:19:01 00:00:27 01:01:42 00:00:32 00:31:31
5 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 22 01:53:30 00:19:13 00:00:33 01:01:27 00:00:35 00:31:40
6 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 29 01:53:43 00:19:28 00:00:28 01:01:18 00:00:35 00:31:52
7 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 3 01:53:56 00:19:28 00:00:28 01:01:17 00:00:34 00:32:08
8 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 26 01:54:03 00:18:45 00:00:32 01:01:58 00:00:40 00:32:05
9 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 27 01:54:10 00:19:22 00:00:26 01:01:26 00:00:34 00:32:20
10 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 32 01:54:41 00:18:30 00:00:26 00:59:49 00:00:35 00:35:18
11 Braden Currie 1986 NZL 9 01:55:17 00:19:35 00:00:28 01:00:19 00:00:38 00:34:14
12 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 28 01:55:40 00:19:00 00:00:31 01:01:44 00:00:36 00:33:46
13 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 5 01:56:13 00:19:16 00:00:24 01:01:32 00:00:36 00:34:22
14 James Thorp 1990 AUS 10 01:56:23 00:19:34 00:00:33 01:01:06 00:00:39 00:34:28
15 Fynn Thompson 1996 NZL 30 01:56:26 00:19:26 00:00:29 01:01:20 00:00:39 00:34:30
16 Jay Wallwork 1995 NZL 31 01:56:59 00:18:54 00:00:31 01:01:50 00:00:37 00:35:04
17 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 4 01:58:14 00:19:25 00:00:28 01:04:41 00:00:37 00:33:02
18 Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 33 01:58:22 00:19:30 00:00:31 01:01:16 00:00:40 00:36:23
19 Andrew Lloyd 1991 NZL 7 01:59:37 00:21:13 00:00:30 01:02:50 00:00:39 00:34:23
20 Tim George AUS 6 02:00:44 00:20:28 00:00:34 01:03:37 00:00:44 00:35:19
21 Zac Barber 1994 NZL 35 02:01:13 00:21:09 00:00:29 01:02:50 00:00:35 00:36:07
22 Edward Rawles 1991 NZL 11 02:02:02 00:19:40 00:00:28 01:04:17 00:00:33 00:37:01
23 Kieran Mcpherson 1992 NZL 12 02:02:42 00:21:10 00:00:29 01:02:55 00:00:40 00:37:26
DNF Sam Ward 1994 NZL 25 DNF 00:19:02 00:00:25 01:01:46 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 24 DNF 00:19:03 00:00:26 01:01:43 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 15 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Rennie 1990 NZL 8 DNF 00:22:06 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kane Richards 1996 AUS 34 DNF 00:19:31 00:00:29 01:05:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonah Belk 1991 NZL 14 DNF 00:23:01 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jacqui Kenny/AUS; Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL; Competition Jury: Jacqui Kenny/AUS, Peter Hedge/NZL; Garry Boon/NZL
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (8 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps)