Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 101 01:01:24 00:08:50 00:01:00 00:31:31 00:01:30 00:18:35
2 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 102 01:01:58 00:08:51 00:00:56 00:32:16 00:01:28 00:18:29
3 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 107 01:02:05 00:09:04 00:00:53 00:32:07 00:01:28 00:18:36
4 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 117 01:02:07 00:09:06 00:00:53 00:31:59 00:01:32 00:18:39
5 Ekaterina Matiukh 1998 RUS 111 01:02:11 00:09:03 00:00:57 00:31:25 00:01:32 00:19:17
6 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 114 01:02:11 00:09:02 00:00:55 00:31:59 00:01:34 00:18:43
7 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 109 01:02:30 00:09:06 00:00:54 00:31:53 00:01:32 00:19:06
8 Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 118 01:02:31 00:09:02 00:00:57 00:31:55 00:01:32 00:19:06
9 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 116 01:02:31 00:09:06 00:01:00 00:31:50 00:01:32 00:19:06
10 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 106 01:02:32 00:09:05 00:00:58 00:31:55 00:01:29 00:19:07
11 Chelsea Sodaro 1989 USA 120 01:02:36 00:09:26 00:00:57 00:32:42 00:01:30 00:18:04
12 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 DEN 128 01:02:38 00:09:05 00:00:52 00:32:01 00:01:39 00:19:03
13 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 123 01:02:52 00:09:03 00:01:01 00:31:54 00:01:30 00:19:26
14 Severine Bouchez 1994 CAN 108 01:03:10 00:09:25 00:00:55 00:31:40 00:01:33 00:19:40
15 Lotte Miller 1996 NOR 122 01:03:22 00:09:03 00:00:57 00:31:53 00:01:43 00:19:49
16 Samantha Klus 1995 CAN 126 01:03:36 00:09:14 00:01:00 00:31:47 00:01:34 00:20:03
17 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 127 01:03:58 00:09:01 00:00:59 00:32:01 00:01:38 00:20:21
18 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 110 01:04:02 00:09:02 00:01:03 00:31:57 00:01:30 00:20:33
19 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 105 01:04:12 00:09:01 00:00:56 00:32:02 00:01:36 00:20:40
20 Bronwen Owen 1997 GBR 132 01:04:21 00:09:47 00:01:03 00:33:31 00:01:30 00:18:31
21 Fenella Langridge 1992 GBR 115 01:04:40 00:09:09 00:01:00 00:31:47 00:01:33 00:21:13
22 Marije Dankelman 1997 NED 133 01:05:42 00:09:07 00:01:00 00:32:57 00:01:37 00:21:03
23 Jony Heerink 1986 NED 119 01:05:52 00:09:30 00:00:58 00:33:50 00:01:37 00:19:59
24 Megan Mcdonald 1997 GBR 134 01:06:04 00:09:05 00:00:57 00:32:02 00:01:40 00:22:23
25 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 129 01:06:22 00:09:56 00:00:58 00:33:24 00:01:40 00:20:26
26 Julie Nimmo 1997 GBR 125 01:06:34 00:09:39 00:01:00 00:33:40 00:01:35 00:20:41
27 Celeste Renaud 1995 RSA 112 01:06:43 00:09:24 00:00:57 00:33:59 00:01:36 00:20:48
28 Henrika Parviainen 1997 FIN 136 01:09:07 00:09:27 00:01:00 00:33:53 00:01:42 00:23:07
29 Tatsiana Luksha 1997 BLR 130 01:10:19 00:09:45 00:01:08 00:34:50 00:01:44 00:22:54
30 Erika Parviainen 1995 FIN 135 01:10:32 00:09:11 00:01:08 00:35:28 00:01:47 00:22:59
31 Paula-Brit Siimar 1997 EST 131 01:13:19 00:09:15 00:01:04 00:36:13 00:01:53 00:24:55
DNF Lisa Schanung 1993 ITA 121 DNF 00:09:29 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 124 DNF 00:09:31 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esther Sanchez/ESP. RAce Referee: Hans Geerts/NED. Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Wim Van Ooihen/NED
Distances: Swim 750 m(1 lap),  Bike 21 km (9 + 2 laps of 6 km); Run: % km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.4ºC. Air Temperature 13ºC. Wetsuits allowed.