Results: 2016 Snowy Mountains ITU Cross Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Female AG
Lake Crackenback, Snowy Mountains , Australia • 19 Nov, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kim Beckinsale 1967 AUS 85 02:58:55 00:22:55 00:01:12 01:36:01 00:00:58 00:57:48
2 Sarka Grabmullerova 1969 CZE 105 03:11:32 00:26:50 00:01:08 01:43:19 00:01:02 00:59:12
3 Pogo Mcauley 1969 NZL 111 03:13:26 00:23:00 00:00:57 01:40:14 00:01:06 01:08:08
4 Katrina Skellern 1971 AUS 100 03:24:59 00:24:58 00:01:47 01:50:05 00:01:09 01:06:59
5 Catherine Ballantyne 1970 NZL 109 03:25:22 00:24:31 00:02:06 01:49:04 00:01:45 01:07:55
6 Tracy Hawks 1971 NZL 110 03:27:34 00:25:06 00:01:25 01:51:53 00:01:06 01:08:02
7 Renell Brennan 1970 GBR 106 03:34:29 00:31:28 00:03:02 01:49:46 00:01:37 01:08:34
8 Beth Bowen 1970 AUS 86 03:35:54 00:23:42 00:01:26 01:53:40 00:01:36 01:15:30
9 Fiona Reid 1967 NZL 112 03:36:03 00:31:53 00:01:30 01:48:13 00:01:16 01:13:10
10 Christa Evans 1968 AUS 87 03:37:12 00:29:56 00:01:55 01:53:03 00:01:43 01:10:33
11 Carla Zijlstra 1969 NED 108 03:37:25 00:31:55 00:02:25 01:52:56 00:01:41 01:08:26
12 Tracy Tucker 1968 AUS 102 03:44:36 00:30:09 00:01:34 01:52:04 00:01:30 01:19:18
13 Fiona Lim 1970 AUS 95 03:53:22 00:29:54 00:01:42 01:59:59 00:01:14 01:20:31
14 Merryn Kovacs 1967 AUS 93 03:53:28 00:26:09 00:01:43 01:56:17 00:01:26 01:27:52
15 Cathy Milgate 1969 GBR 107 03:54:46 00:28:48 00:01:56 01:52:17 00:01:41 01:30:03
16 Niki Hale 1971 AUS 89 03:57:07 00:28:29 00:02:04 02:01:33 00:01:14 01:23:46
17 Karen Ward 1967 AUS 103 04:03:09 00:37:56 00:02:59 02:09:02 00:01:37 01:11:34
18 Kellie Nethery 1970 AUS 96 04:06:19 00:34:42 00:02:19 02:04:13 00:01:12 01:23:51
19 Charlene Nolte 1971 AUS 97 04:10:54 00:28:19 00:02:27 02:04:19 00:01:55 01:33:53
20 Kylie Hohn 1971 AUS 90 04:15:50 00:32:14 00:01:42 02:11:03 00:01:29 01:29:20
21 Fiona Langfeldt 1971 AUS 94 04:19:13 00:37:48 00:01:43 02:04:19 00:01:49 01:33:34
22 Anita Romleigh 1969 AUS 99 04:25:40 00:34:41 00:02:06 02:19:50 00:02:01 01:26:59
23 Janelle Hooper 1970 AUS 91 04:42:20 00:35:00 00:03:25 02:24:08 00:01:36 01:38:10
24 Maree Sykes 1971 AUS 101 05:28:00 00:39:02 00:04:00 02:44:51 00:02:07 01:57:58
DNF Sharon Patrick 1968 AUS 98 DNF 00:34:38 00:03:00 02:55:01 00:01:19 00:00:00
DNF Helen Bobiwash 1968 CAN 104 DNF 00:31:38 00:02:16 02:38:20 00:01:48 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Tony Sangster/NZL. Race referee Lyndell Murray/AUS. Competition Jury: Tony Sangster/NZL, Miles Stewart/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL.
Water Temperature 18.0º C. Air Temperature 21º C. Wetsuit swim.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 30 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (3 laps).