Results: 2017 Auckland World Masters Games | 50-54 Male AG
Auckland, New Zealand • 29 Apr, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Walter Thorburn 1963 NZL 661 02:02:31 00:22:08 00:00:52 00:58:55 00:00:45 00:39:53
2 Ian Edmond 1967 NZL 640 02:05:34 00:23:51 00:01:00 01:02:30 00:00:46 00:37:28
3 Steve Mellsop 1965 NZL 653 02:07:14 00:20:55 00:01:03 01:02:17 00:00:53 00:42:08
4 Charles Houghton 1964 NZL 647 02:15:17 00:24:58 00:01:33 01:02:51 00:01:04 00:44:54
5 Murray Lapworth 1963 NZL 651 02:16:12 00:24:21 00:01:37 01:05:37 00:00:53 00:43:46
6 David Brown 1965 CAN 634 02:16:37 00:26:57 00:01:09 01:05:10 00:01:01 00:42:22
7 Alan Faulconbridge 1966 NZL 641 02:17:24 00:25:17 00:00:47 01:04:43 00:00:51 00:45:47
8 Timothy Brenton-Rule 1964 NZL 633 02:18:50 00:26:35 00:01:09 01:02:34 00:01:21 00:47:13
9 Mark Cochrane 1966 NZL 636 02:23:02 00:27:38 00:01:35 01:07:37 00:01:13 00:45:00
10 Ulf Dietrich Mietens 1966 GER 654 02:26:49 00:25:24 00:01:34 01:10:06 00:00:59 00:48:49
11 Brandt Butler 1963 NZL 635 02:28:40 00:25:14 00:01:47 01:10:07 00:01:07 00:50:27
12 Vincent Toulot 1965 BEL 662 02:32:08 00:24:01 00:01:27 01:12:55 00:01:04 00:52:43
13 Mark Piters 1967 NZL 656 02:32:33 00:28:52 00:01:48 01:12:01 00:00:58 00:48:56
14 Graham Baldwin 1963 NZL 630 02:36:34 00:30:22 00:01:48 01:09:19 00:01:28 00:53:40
15 Sean Hampson 1965 AUS 645 02:36:41 00:24:54 00:01:42 01:11:16 00:02:12 00:56:41
16 Mark Brain 1967 NZL 632 02:37:24 00:29:38 00:02:02 01:12:51 00:01:00 00:51:55
17 Jakub Cuszlag 1966 POL 637 02:39:01 00:33:26 00:02:22 01:14:06 00:01:06 00:48:04
18 Bruce Mackintosh 1964 NZL 652 02:40:02 00:30:47 00:01:40 01:14:51 00:01:17 00:51:30
19 Richard Jerram 1965 NZL 649 02:42:35 00:33:07 00:02:11 01:11:34 00:01:18 00:54:27
20 Peter Langford 1964 NZL 650 02:46:46 00:33:58 00:03:25 01:13:37 00:02:02 00:53:46
21 Bruce Heslop 1964 NZL 646 02:54:06 00:32:05 00:01:50 01:15:23 00:03:21 01:01:30
22 Robert Gleeson 1967 NZL 643 02:57:39 00:29:15 00:03:58 01:22:15 00:02:43 00:59:30
23 Jonathan Miles 1967 NZL 655 03:01:53 00:36:46 00:04:12 01:22:06 00:02:26 00:56:25
24 Domenico Guzzo 1967 NZL 644 03:04:49 00:35:50 00:03:50 01:28:56 00:01:49 00:54:26
25 Michael Alfred Joshua Stowers 1966 NZL 660 03:06:56 00:40:20 00:02:34 01:14:49 00:02:29 01:06:47
26 Darren James 1967 NZL 648 03:11:56 00:34:40 00:01:52 01:28:42 00:02:10 01:04:35
27 Roger Franklin 1966 NZL 642 03:14:02 00:35:29 00:02:48 01:25:30 00:02:07 01:08:10
DSQ Stefano Borda Bossana 1966 ITA 631 DSQ 00:12:56 00:01:37 01:15:26 00:01:20 00:47:41