Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 5 00:57:33 00:10:01 00:01:36 00:30:51 00:00:20 00:14:48
2 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 8 00:57:36 00:09:52 00:01:42 00:30:53 00:00:21 00:14:50
3 Joao Silva 1989 POR 7 00:57:37 00:10:01 00:01:36 00:30:53 00:00:21 00:14:48
4 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 1 00:57:38 00:09:40 00:01:58 00:30:46 00:00:21 00:14:54
5 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 2 00:57:42 00:10:10 00:01:38 00:30:40 00:00:23 00:14:53
6 Lasse Nygaard-Priester 1995 GER 58 00:57:45 00:10:42 00:01:36 00:30:07 00:00:19 00:15:03
7 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 12 00:57:48 00:09:54 00:01:44 00:30:50 00:00:22 00:15:00
8 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 17 00:57:55 00:10:05 00:01:41 00:30:38 00:00:19 00:15:14
9 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 43 00:57:58 00:10:14 00:01:39 00:30:33 00:00:21 00:15:13
10 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 42 00:58:00 00:10:41 00:01:42 00:30:06 00:00:22 00:15:11
11 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 45 00:58:05 00:10:02 00:01:41 00:30:45 00:00:21 00:15:19
12 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 21 00:58:13 00:10:43 00:01:41 00:30:03 00:00:22 00:15:26
13 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 20 00:58:14 00:10:07 00:01:41 00:30:38 00:00:18 00:15:32
14 Liam Lloyd 1994 GBR 26 00:58:18 00:10:39 00:01:44 00:30:01 00:00:21 00:15:35
15 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 33 00:58:28 00:10:42 00:01:42 00:29:59 00:00:21 00:15:45
16 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 24 00:58:31 00:10:28 00:01:40 00:30:18 00:00:19 00:15:48
17 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 9 00:58:34 00:10:28 00:01:44 00:30:13 00:00:19 00:15:52
18 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 22 00:58:35 00:10:20 00:01:37 00:30:31 00:00:19 00:15:50
19 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 10 00:58:36 00:09:59 00:01:42 00:30:43 00:00:18 00:15:56
20 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 4 00:58:39 00:09:53 00:01:43 00:30:54 00:00:22 00:15:50
21 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 27 00:58:41 00:09:49 00:01:42 00:30:55 00:00:19 00:15:59
22 Douglas Roberts 1991 GBR 29 00:58:48 00:10:33 00:01:45 00:30:09 00:00:23 00:16:00
23 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 15 00:59:04 00:10:01 00:01:43 00:30:41 00:00:20 00:16:20
24 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 18 00:59:14 00:10:31 00:01:40 00:30:47 00:00:21 00:15:57
25 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 44 00:59:18 00:10:13 00:01:49 00:30:58 00:00:23 00:15:59
26 David Luis 1995 POR 37 00:59:29 00:10:12 00:01:41 00:31:06 00:00:21 00:16:12
27 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 35 00:59:33 00:10:40 00:01:41 00:30:09 00:00:22 00:16:43
28 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 14 00:59:38 00:10:04 00:01:42 00:31:58 00:00:26 00:15:30
29 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 11 00:59:46 00:09:55 00:01:42 00:32:09 00:00:25 00:15:37
30 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 25 01:00:01 00:10:09 00:01:43 00:31:55 00:00:22 00:15:54
31 Anton Kozlov 1991 RUS 50 01:00:17 00:10:07 00:01:42 00:31:56 00:00:21 00:16:12
32 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 51 01:00:38 00:10:38 00:01:49 00:31:18 00:00:19 00:16:36
33 Ondrej Olsar 1997 CZE 60 01:00:51 00:10:28 00:01:46 00:31:32 00:00:18 00:16:49
34 Dmytro Malyar 1984 UKR 49 01:00:55 00:10:22 00:01:45 00:32:46 00:00:24 00:15:39
35 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 16 01:01:03 00:10:41 00:01:44 00:32:27 00:00:26 00:15:47
36 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 47 01:01:22 00:10:47 00:01:45 00:31:12 00:00:18 00:17:22
37 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 40 01:01:32 00:10:40 00:01:53 00:31:11 00:00:21 00:17:29
38 Juan Alejandro Delgado Vallejo 1992 MEX 34 01:01:45 00:10:34 00:01:46 00:32:33 00:00:25 00:16:29
39 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 32 01:02:03 00:10:15 00:01:44 00:32:51 00:00:22 00:16:54
40 Jakub Powada 1993 CZE 56 01:02:18 00:10:14 00:01:47 00:32:51 00:00:23 00:17:05
41 Urh Klenovšek 1996 SLO 54 01:02:24 00:10:36 00:01:45 00:32:30 00:00:22 00:17:13
42 Mikita Bely 1995 BLR 52 01:02:24 00:10:41 00:01:52 00:32:59 00:00:24 00:16:29
43 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 46 01:02:38 00:10:19 00:01:48 00:31:41 00:00:24 00:18:28
44 Nikos Wilczek 1992 GRE 55 01:02:42 00:10:20 00:01:49 00:32:45 00:00:22 00:17:29
45 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 62 01:03:11 00:10:19 00:01:49 00:32:43 00:00:24 00:17:58
46 Eirik Ravnan 1989 NOR 38 01:03:49 00:10:17 00:02:07 00:33:45 00:00:20 00:17:22
47 Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 53 01:04:22 00:11:47 00:01:53 00:32:48 00:00:23 00:17:32
48 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 57 01:05:16 00:10:24 00:01:43 00:30:53 00:00:21 00:21:58
49 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 30 01:06:14 00:10:32 00:01:46 00:34:01 00:00:26 00:19:30
50 Douglas Wickware 1987 CAN 61 01:08:26 00:12:52 00:01:55 00:35:21 00:00:22 00:17:58
DNF Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 3 DNF 00:10:21 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 6 DNF 00:10:27 00:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 19 DNF 00:10:38 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 23 DNF 00:10:17 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 28 DNF 00:10:34 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Noah Servais 1997 BEL 31 DNF 00:10:32 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ian Manthey 1993 GER 36 DNF 00:10:30 00:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 39 DNF 00:10:31 00:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Bækkegård 1996 DEN 41 DNF 00:09:51 00:01:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 48 DNF 00:10:27 00:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sigurdur Orn Ragnarsson 1991 ISL 59 DNF 00:10:26 00:01:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegates: Dirk Bogaert/BEL and Dag Oliver/NOR. Race referee: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Competition jury: Renato Bertandi/ITA, Matthias Zöll/GER, Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20.7 Km (4 laps), Run 5 Km (2 laps).
Water temperature 23.7 °C. Air temperature 20.2 °C. Wetsuits not allowed.