Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 James Wilson 1980 GBR 459 01:05:41 00:10:48 00:03:06 00:32:41 00:01:40 00:17:28
2 Hendrik Becker 1980 GER 415 01:06:21 00:11:54 00:03:07 00:31:47 00:01:41 00:17:54
3 Paul Ryman 1981 GBR 446 01:06:44 00:11:38 00:03:05 00:32:12 00:01:42 00:18:08
4 Chris Stanton 1981 GBR 453 01:06:49 00:11:36 00:03:12 00:31:06 00:01:46 00:19:10
5 Thomas Winkelmann 1982 GER 460 01:07:08 00:10:45 00:03:06 00:32:52 00:01:39 00:18:48
6 Yohan Thevenot 1982 FRA 455 01:08:11 00:11:54 00:03:09 00:33:13 00:01:40 00:18:17
7 Ryan Smith 1979 GBR 451 01:08:15 00:13:01 00:03:27 00:32:13 00:01:50 00:17:46
8 Stefan Leitner 1980 AUT 431 01:08:26 00:12:42 00:03:09 00:32:26 00:01:46 00:18:25
9 Andreas Schonrock 1980 GER 447 01:08:52 00:11:14 00:03:32 00:32:01 00:01:50 00:20:17
10 Christian Enters 1979 GER 420 01:09:10 00:11:46 00:03:07 00:33:25 00:01:45 00:19:09
11 Jonathan Frary 1980 GBR 421 01:10:30 00:13:07 00:03:22 00:33:13 00:01:57 00:18:52
12 Adam Norfolk 1980 GBR 439 01:10:56 00:13:01 00:03:12 00:33:57 00:01:43 00:19:04
13 Yves Simonet 1982 BEL 450 01:11:15 00:12:04 00:03:39 00:34:48 00:01:45 00:19:01
14 Alexander Appels 1982 BEL 412 01:11:20 00:12:40 00:03:38 00:33:25 00:01:48 00:19:50
15 David Hughes 1982 GBR 427 01:11:21 00:13:00 00:03:16 00:33:48 00:01:55 00:19:25
16 Mathias Sommerqvist 1979 SWE 452 01:11:31 00:12:56 00:03:53 00:32:52 00:01:49 00:20:03
17 Thomas Peeters 1981 BEL 442 01:11:35 00:13:39 00:03:34 00:32:32 00:01:49 00:20:03
18 Josselin Le Verger 1980 FRA 430 01:11:39 00:13:52 00:03:08 00:33:04 00:01:50 00:19:47
19 Kevin Digby 1981 GBR 419 01:11:45 00:12:18 00:03:31 00:34:11 00:01:55 00:19:52
20 Daniel Pearce 1978 GBR 441 01:11:52 00:13:52 00:03:41 00:33:11 00:01:48 00:19:21
21 Daniel Ossendorf 1980 GER 440 01:11:57 00:14:37 00:03:17 00:33:21 00:01:48 00:18:55
22 Florian Meene 1982 GER 436 01:12:38 00:12:04 00:03:37 00:35:04 00:01:56 00:19:58
23 Christopher Holmes 1981 GBR 425 01:12:56 00:11:30 00:03:31 00:35:25 00:01:53 00:20:38
24 Gajo Buric 1982 SRB 417 01:12:58 00:12:39 00:03:18 00:34:58 00:02:32 00:19:33
25 James Addie 1981 GBR 411 01:13:03 00:13:44 00:03:45 00:34:32 00:02:07 00:18:58
26 Ben Weiß 1979 GER 457 01:13:08 00:13:09 00:03:22 00:34:50 00:01:56 00:19:53
27 Martin Jones 1980 GBR 428 01:13:22 00:11:32 00:03:27 00:33:25 00:02:11 00:22:49
28 Justyn Moore 1980 GBR 437 01:13:27 00:13:25 00:03:27 00:35:15 00:01:50 00:19:33
29 Lee Shipp 1979 GBR 449 01:13:51 00:13:59 00:03:39 00:33:40 00:02:01 00:20:34
30 John Potter 1978 GBR 443 01:13:56 00:13:45 00:03:35 00:33:17 00:02:03 00:21:17
31 Daniel Gassner 1978 LIE 423 01:14:24 00:12:08 00:03:38 00:36:27 00:01:53 00:20:20
32 Craig Lane 1979 GBR 429 01:14:25 00:13:02 00:03:27 00:36:58 00:02:00 00:19:00
33 Ben Ashwell 1980 GBR 414 01:14:49 00:14:23 00:03:35 00:34:30 00:01:59 00:20:25
34 Tobias Brauns 1980 GER 416 01:16:20 00:13:51 00:04:09 00:34:43 00:02:33 00:21:07
35 Stephen Loughnane 1981 IRL 433 01:16:29 00:14:16 00:04:14 00:35:53 00:02:02 00:20:06
36 Philipp Lenger 1980 AUT 432 01:17:13 00:14:34 00:04:03 00:35:29 00:02:08 00:21:01
37 Jens Oliver Müller 1981 GER 434 01:17:23 00:15:40 00:03:44 00:34:41 00:01:57 00:21:23
38 Shayne Wilson 1981 GBR 458 01:17:51 00:13:07 00:03:49 00:37:05 00:02:15 00:21:37
39 Florent Hony 1981 BEL 426 01:19:07 00:14:33 00:04:08 00:37:22 00:02:08 00:20:59
40 Joris Sels 1981 BEL 448 01:19:48 00:16:20 00:03:55 00:35:22 00:02:05 00:22:09
41 Gunnar Nessa 1980 NOR 438 01:19:55 00:17:48 00:04:08 00:33:55 00:02:26 00:21:40
42 Thomas Reuter 1978 AUT 444 01:20:48 00:15:03 00:03:41 00:36:41 00:02:05 00:23:20
43 Wolfgang Graf 1979 AUT 424 01:20:48 00:14:33 00:04:04 00:36:49 00:02:30 00:22:56
44 Aurelien Freret 1982 FRA 422 01:27:49 00:16:48 00:04:03 00:39:08 00:02:35 00:25:17
45 Christophe Riez 1980 BEL 445 01:28:29 00:18:24 00:05:09 00:40:21 00:03:04 00:21:33
46 Jamie Collins 1979 IRL 418 01:48:13 00:13:25 00:03:30 01:06:58 00:02:21 00:22:00
Program notes:

Technical delegates: Dirk Bogaert/BEL and Dag Oliver/NOR. Race referee: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Competition jury: Renato Bertandi/ITA, Matthias Zöll/GER, Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20.7 Km (4 laps), Run 5 Km (2 laps).
Water temperature 19.6 °C. Air temperature 27.1 °C. Wetsuit swim.