Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 30-34 Female AG
Rotterdam, Netherlands • 17 Sep, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michelle Willcocks 1986 GBR 20603 02:08:51 00:22:29 00:04:09 01:03:43 00:01:32 00:36:59
2 Victoria Baker 1983 GBR 20605 02:11:12 00:21:13 00:04:35 01:04:41 00:01:38 00:39:08
3 Jazmin Rogers 1985 GBR 20604 02:12:39 00:21:30 00:04:53 01:05:30 00:01:41 00:39:07
4 Dunia Gomez Tirado 1983 MEX 20619 02:13:56 00:21:59 00:04:47 01:06:01 00:01:39 00:39:31
5 Rebecca Goodwin 1986 GBR 20593 02:15:43 00:25:36 00:04:13 01:04:05 00:01:32 00:40:19
6 Cymon Kersch 1986 USA 20559 02:15:52 00:21:58 00:05:03 01:09:45 00:01:59 00:37:09
7 Zoe Wilson 1985 AUS 20574 02:17:53 00:24:23 00:05:07 01:05:00 00:01:48 00:41:36
8 Naomi Keira Wright 1986 GBR 20596 02:18:14 00:24:24 00:04:46 01:05:40 00:01:54 00:41:33
9 Lisa Nolte 1986 USA 20566 02:18:15 00:24:51 00:05:38 01:05:36 00:01:59 00:40:12
10 Jillian Schneider 1986 USA 20563 02:19:25 00:23:35 00:05:23 01:07:37 00:01:51 00:41:02
11 Camilla King 1985 GBR 20606 02:19:41 00:25:50 00:05:07 01:04:38 00:02:15 00:41:54
12 Kelley Tessier 1984 CAN 20578 02:21:03 00:25:43 00:04:52 01:07:25 00:02:10 00:40:55
13 Naoko Kasahara 1987 JPN 20617 02:21:21 00:22:04 00:05:15 01:09:23 00:02:10 00:42:32
14 Maurya Couvares 1984 USA 20561 02:21:37 00:21:13 00:05:43 01:09:16 00:01:53 00:43:33
15 Paige Wooden 1983 USA 20555 02:21:58 00:25:49 00:07:08 01:07:18 00:02:24 00:39:22
16 Jennifer Santoyo 1983 USA 20564 02:22:34 00:25:41 00:05:51 01:06:45 00:02:22 00:41:57
17 Catherine Eames 1983 GBR 20595 02:22:54 00:22:43 00:05:00 01:10:01 00:02:03 00:43:09
18 Alexandra Hammouri 1984 USA 20556 02:22:56 00:25:48 00:05:09 01:05:44 00:01:50 00:44:27
19 Maureen Conley 1983 USA 20560 02:22:59 00:25:54 00:06:03 01:08:33 00:02:19 00:40:11
20 Tess Mattern 1987 USA 20557 02:23:04 00:20:43 00:05:08 01:13:38 00:02:12 00:41:25
21 Sayaka Tiessen 1987 CAN 20587 02:23:13 00:24:58 00:06:44 01:08:19 00:02:14 00:41:00
22 Jennifer Souter 1984 CAN 20579 02:23:38 00:25:44 00:04:52 01:13:26 00:02:07 00:37:32
23 Claire Pickersgill 1983 GBR 20607 02:23:48 00:25:57 00:05:25 01:08:40 00:01:53 00:41:54
24 Viridiana Olmos Lases 1986 MEX 20625 02:24:07 00:26:34 00:04:44 01:07:05 00:01:53 00:43:54
25 Victoria Randall 1983 GBR 20594 02:24:31 00:31:02 00:05:07 01:05:21 00:02:08 00:40:55
26 Lucero Donaji Vargas Sumano 1986 MEX 20624 02:25:29 00:25:46 00:05:10 01:09:01 00:01:44 00:43:50
27 Itzel Martinez IbaÑez 1983 MEX 20623 02:25:58 00:25:43 00:04:53 01:12:38 00:03:26 00:39:19
28 Rachel Vague 1985 GBR 20599 02:26:03 00:27:54 00:05:37 01:08:39 00:01:56 00:42:00
29 Jennifer Bushell 1984 CAN 20585 02:26:10 00:26:17 00:05:13 01:10:42 00:02:05 00:41:54
30 Lucy Cotterill 1986 NZL 20551 02:26:43 00:22:03 00:05:00 01:10:25 00:01:57 00:47:19
31 Esmie Holderman 1984 USA 20562 02:27:00 00:22:36 00:06:06 01:12:49 00:02:43 00:42:47
32 Brooke Sinclair 1987 CAN 20589 02:27:15 00:27:26 00:05:42 01:10:27 00:02:03 00:41:39
33 Claudia Zaragoza Marcos 1984 MEX 20618 02:27:19 00:26:20 00:04:58 01:08:41 00:01:59 00:45:22
34 Ticiane Amâncio 1984 BRA 20577 02:27:24 00:25:47 00:08:25 01:08:57 00:02:50 00:41:27
35 Claudia Striekwold 1987 NED 20544 02:27:49 00:29:14 00:05:37 01:07:10 00:02:26 00:43:24
36 Perrine Bazin Philippe 1986 FRA 20591 02:28:09 00:26:35 00:05:11 01:10:23 00:01:55 00:44:06
37 Morgan Neal 1984 USA 20565 02:28:20 00:22:06 00:05:38 01:14:07 00:02:33 00:43:58
38 Candice Hepburn 1985 RSA 20554 02:28:32 00:23:58 00:05:51 01:10:59 00:02:25 00:45:21
39 Eulali Vander Vyver 1985 RSA 20553 02:28:47 00:27:48 00:05:41 01:11:53 00:02:13 00:41:15
40 Imogen Harvey 1984 GBR 20600 02:28:50 00:28:05 00:05:07 01:08:59 00:02:09 00:44:32
41 Ellie Riley 1983 GBR 20602 02:29:02 00:29:13 00:05:44 01:12:04 00:02:19 00:39:43
42 Becky Morrish 1987 GBR 20597 02:29:54 00:27:46 00:05:53 01:13:41 00:02:05 00:40:31
43 Charlie Iles 1986 GBR 20598 02:30:04 00:29:18 00:05:31 01:09:01 00:01:56 00:44:21
44 Carla Henderson 1987 CAN 20588 02:31:11 00:23:35 00:05:47 01:12:02 00:01:59 00:47:49
45 Laura Richard 1985 CAN 20583 02:31:26 00:35:15 00:05:33 01:07:09 00:01:54 00:41:38
46 Lindsey Hogan 1984 CAN 20581 02:31:31 00:29:02 00:05:58 01:10:26 00:01:56 00:44:11
47 Gemma Freeman 1987 GBR 20608 02:31:36 00:29:52 00:05:18 01:08:51 00:01:57 00:45:39
48 Sarah Evans 1984 GBR 20601 02:32:37 00:26:37 00:06:00 01:11:27 00:02:07 00:46:27
49 Sally Goodall 1986 GBR 20609 02:32:46 00:26:13 00:05:27 01:15:25 00:02:08 00:43:34
50 Anna Went 1984 GBR 20610 02:34:03 00:29:05 00:05:53 01:11:13 00:02:26 00:45:28
51 Sandii Rixon 1984 AUS 20571 02:35:35 00:27:33 00:06:08 01:10:51 00:02:15 00:48:51
52 Alexandra Napier 1983 USA 20558 02:36:57 00:27:27 00:05:07 01:12:53 00:02:18 00:49:14
53 Roberta Silva 1984 BRA 20576 02:37:09 00:25:54 00:06:48 01:15:22 00:03:32 00:45:33
54 Kim Wepasnick 1985 NZL 20552 02:37:24 00:27:15 00:05:44 01:10:20 00:02:29 00:51:39
55 Tamsin Webster 1986 AUS 20572 02:37:50 00:29:07 00:06:08 01:19:47 00:02:43 00:40:07
56 Evelyne Cardinal 1986 CAN 20584 02:39:57 00:27:13 00:06:37 01:13:48 00:02:13 00:50:07
57 Andrea Cowlam 1983 NZL 20550 02:40:13 00:27:34 00:05:26 01:17:37 00:02:14 00:47:24
58 Heidrun Holdhus 1987 NOR 20547 02:40:39 00:28:11 00:07:08 01:18:11 00:02:17 00:44:54
59 Willeke Teuwissen 1983 NED 20541 02:40:48 00:27:31 00:06:21 01:11:03 00:02:45 00:53:10
60 Dianna Kennedy 1985 CAN 20586 02:43:02 00:29:37 00:07:24 01:17:23 00:02:23 00:46:16
61 Flor De Maria Hernandez Rodriguez 1986 MEX 20620 02:43:27 00:26:29 00:07:08 01:19:25 00:03:11 00:47:15
62 Ailin Hem 1986 NOR 20546 02:44:48 00:29:44 00:06:18 01:11:56 00:02:19 00:54:33
63 Colombe Barba 1984 FRA 20592 02:44:48 00:27:20 00:06:27 01:22:35 00:02:54 00:45:34
64 Miriam Aguilar Hardy 1984 MEX 20621 02:45:49 00:27:49 00:07:02 01:19:06 00:03:11 00:48:43
65 Joanne Wedlock 1987 AUS 20573 02:47:12 00:33:13 00:07:01 01:18:56 00:03:27 00:44:37
66 Maria Arlt 1984 CAN 20590 02:47:37 00:31:00 00:06:19 01:14:37 00:02:28 00:53:15
67 Sarah Rasborsek 1987 AUS 20570 02:48:23 00:24:16 00:07:38 01:17:52 00:03:08 00:55:31
68 Levina Mcnally 1984 AUS 20569 02:49:56 00:31:01 00:06:00 01:13:43 00:02:41 00:56:33
69 Cristal Del Mar Hernandez Jimenez 1983 MEX 20622 02:50:14 00:29:12 00:08:20 01:21:38 00:06:41 00:44:24
70 Christine Kåsen Nesvik 1985 NOR 20548 02:53:35 00:31:50 00:07:40 01:18:38 00:03:14 00:52:16
71 Alma Viëtor 1987 NED 20545 02:56:05 00:45:49 00:06:58 01:16:50 00:03:24 00:43:06
72 Dóra Kemecsei 1984 HUN 20612 02:56:19 00:26:26 00:07:45 01:29:32 00:03:13 00:49:24
73 Ashley Rodenbush 1983 CAN 20582 02:57:10 00:32:01 00:07:08 01:25:49 00:02:30 00:49:45
74 Alice Vicaire 1983 BEL 20575 02:59:17 00:28:02 00:06:39 01:31:08 00:02:58 00:50:32
75 Robin Seila 1983 ISV 20614 02:59:43 00:36:10 00:08:42 01:18:57 00:03:35 00:52:22
76 Kari Merete Aursland 1985 NOR 20549 03:01:23 00:32:59 00:07:03 01:18:56 00:04:28 00:58:00
77 Linda Van Der Ham 1986 NED 20543 03:01:36 00:35:53 00:07:07 01:17:17 00:03:00 00:58:21
78 Mari Einaga 1986 JPN 20615 03:02:32 00:33:08 00:09:09 01:20:58 00:03:16 00:56:04
79 Kerrin Lawn 1987 AUS 20568 03:05:14 00:36:43 00:07:11 01:24:20 00:02:44 00:54:18
80 Samantha Kilborn 1983 AUS 20567 03:06:21 00:28:35 00:07:35 01:36:46 00:03:15 00:50:11
81 Mari Chartier 1985 CAN 20580 03:08:08 00:33:47 00:07:17 01:24:29 00:02:41 00:59:55
82 Sharon Roche 1987 IRL 20613 03:13:42 00:33:03 00:07:13 01:28:47 00:03:13 01:01:28
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR.
Race Referees: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS.
Competition Jury:  Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500 (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 16.0ºC, Air Temperature 11.8ºC Wetsuits allowed