Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Hamburg | Elite Men
Hamburg, Germany • 15 Jul, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
21km
T2 Run
4.96km
1 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 2 00:54:08 00:08:55 00:00:38 00:30:16 00:00:22 00:14:01
2 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 16 00:54:20 00:08:50 00:00:41 00:30:17 00:00:20 00:14:15
3 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 24 00:54:23 00:09:05 00:00:36 00:30:09 00:00:20 00:14:16
4 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 8 00:54:26 00:09:00 00:00:38 00:30:13 00:00:21 00:14:18
5 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 3 00:54:28 00:08:54 00:00:37 00:30:20 00:00:21 00:14:19
6 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 35 00:54:29 00:08:50 00:00:37 00:30:29 00:00:19 00:14:18
7 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 6 00:54:31 00:09:00 00:00:40 00:30:12 00:00:25 00:14:17
8 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 31 00:54:36 00:08:56 00:00:36 00:30:18 00:00:21 00:14:29
9 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 7 00:54:39 00:08:54 00:00:38 00:30:16 00:00:20 00:14:35
10 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 18 00:54:45 00:09:00 00:00:37 00:30:17 00:00:22 00:14:32
11 Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 48 00:54:45 00:09:02 00:00:40 00:30:12 00:00:23 00:14:32
12 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 4 00:54:46 00:08:52 00:00:38 00:30:22 00:00:25 00:14:31
13 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 9 00:54:47 00:08:59 00:00:38 00:30:17 00:00:23 00:14:35
14 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 12 00:54:48 00:08:58 00:00:38 00:30:13 00:00:21 00:14:41
15 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 53 00:54:52 00:09:04 00:00:39 00:30:06 00:00:18 00:14:49
16 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 5 00:54:56 00:08:48 00:00:37 00:30:28 00:00:19 00:14:49
17 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 25 00:55:01 00:08:58 00:00:36 00:30:15 00:00:20 00:14:56
18 Matthew Mcelroy 1992 USA 42 00:55:05 00:09:03 00:00:40 00:30:09 00:00:21 00:14:56
19 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 39 00:55:07 00:09:03 00:00:40 00:30:11 00:00:21 00:14:56
20 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 40 00:55:09 00:08:33 00:00:36 00:30:45 00:00:21 00:14:56
21 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 USA 30 00:55:11 00:08:46 00:00:41 00:30:28 00:00:22 00:14:58
22 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 15 00:55:17 00:08:54 00:00:39 00:30:20 00:00:22 00:15:06
23 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 21 00:55:19 00:09:08 00:00:38 00:30:03 00:00:20 00:15:15
24 Joao Silva 1989 POR 14 00:55:20 00:08:52 00:00:35 00:30:28 00:00:22 00:15:05
25 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 33 00:55:26 00:08:50 00:00:39 00:30:20 00:00:22 00:15:19
26 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 62 00:55:28 00:09:01 00:00:39 00:30:13 00:00:21 00:15:18
27 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 28 00:55:33 00:08:58 00:00:41 00:30:12 00:00:23 00:15:24
28 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 59 00:55:33 00:08:47 00:00:41 00:30:24 00:00:23 00:15:23
29 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 47 00:55:39 00:08:55 00:00:35 00:30:25 00:00:21 00:15:27
30 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 20 00:55:42 00:08:56 00:00:40 00:30:17 00:00:23 00:15:30
31 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 34 00:55:43 00:08:46 00:00:37 00:30:30 00:00:20 00:15:33
32 Stefan Zachaeus 1990 LUX 54 00:55:45 00:09:01 00:00:41 00:30:11 00:00:20 00:15:36
33 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 37 00:55:49 00:08:54 00:00:40 00:30:24 00:00:23 00:15:33
34 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 32 00:55:55 00:08:59 00:00:46 00:30:10 00:00:25 00:15:38
35 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 38 00:56:02 00:08:57 00:00:42 00:30:13 00:00:22 00:15:52
36 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 29 00:56:02 00:08:51 00:00:36 00:30:26 00:00:21 00:15:52
37 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 10 00:56:08 00:08:57 00:00:50 00:31:06 00:00:22 00:14:55
38 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 57 00:56:09 00:09:06 00:00:38 00:31:13 00:00:22 00:14:55
39 Russell White 1992 IRL 43 00:56:10 00:09:01 00:00:39 00:30:16 00:00:25 00:15:54
40 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 49 00:56:11 00:09:03 00:00:41 00:31:14 00:00:21 00:14:57
41 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 36 00:56:25 00:08:55 00:00:39 00:30:23 00:00:24 00:16:08
42 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 27 00:56:39 00:08:54 00:00:42 00:30:16 00:00:22 00:16:29
43 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 23 00:56:52 00:09:00 00:00:42 00:30:14 00:00:21 00:16:39
44 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 55 00:56:56 00:09:02 00:00:43 00:31:10 00:00:22 00:15:42
45 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 51 00:57:08 00:09:03 00:00:42 00:31:10 00:00:20 00:15:56
46 Marc Austin 1994 GBR 17 00:57:19 00:08:51 00:00:43 00:31:26 00:00:20 00:16:02
47 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 46 00:57:43 00:09:00 00:00:44 00:30:13 00:00:22 00:17:27
48 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 52 00:57:51 00:08:58 00:00:37 00:30:37 00:00:24 00:17:18
49 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 41 00:57:55 00:09:06 00:00:38 00:32:17 00:00:22 00:15:37
50 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 56 00:58:00 00:09:36 00:00:41 00:31:45 00:00:25 00:15:39
51 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 61 00:58:13 00:08:53 00:00:42 00:31:26 00:00:25 00:16:51
52 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 60 00:59:17 00:09:16 00:00:48 00:31:59 00:00:20 00:16:59
53 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 44 00:59:20 00:09:00 00:00:45 00:32:18 00:00:24 00:16:58
54 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 26 00:59:26 00:08:50 00:00:43 00:34:07 00:00:21 00:15:31
DNF Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 50 DNF 00:09:12 00:00:38 00:31:04 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 45 DNF 00:09:00 00:00:43 00:30:13 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 22 DNF 00:08:53 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 58 DNF 00:09:46 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 1 DNF 00:08:58 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 19 DNF 00:08:56 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  19.1°C |  19°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate Hugh McAtemney/IRL. Race Referee: Paul Groves/GBR. Competition Jury: Hugh McAtamney/IRL, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Mattias Zoll/GER.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 21 km (6 laps); Run 4960 m (2 laps)
Water Temperature 19.0ºC. Air Temperature 19.1ºC. Wetsuits allowed.