Results: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama | Elite Women
Yokohama, Japan • 13 May, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.05km
T2 Run
10km
1 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 34 01:56:18 00:19:07 00:00:57 01:01:18 00:00:32 00:34:25
2 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 2 01:58:09 00:19:40 00:00:58 01:01:53 00:00:27 00:35:13
3 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 11 01:58:17 00:19:16 00:00:57 01:02:23 00:00:28 00:35:15
4 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 48 01:58:48 00:19:06 00:00:54 01:01:22 00:00:24 00:37:03
5 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 35 01:58:50 00:19:28 00:01:00 01:02:10 00:00:26 00:35:48
6 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 9 01:58:57 00:20:34 00:00:59 01:02:55 00:00:28 00:34:03
7 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 37 01:59:04 00:19:14 00:00:57 01:04:19 00:00:27 00:34:09
8 Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 40 01:59:18 00:19:01 00:01:01 01:02:38 00:00:26 00:36:14
9 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 33 01:59:26 00:20:11 00:00:57 01:03:28 00:00:25 00:34:27
10 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 25 01:59:32 00:19:09 00:01:00 01:02:30 00:00:30 00:36:25
11 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 38 01:59:35 00:19:03 00:00:58 01:02:39 00:00:27 00:36:30
12 Summer Cook 1991 USA 17 01:59:57 00:19:04 00:01:05 01:04:29 00:00:28 00:34:53
13 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 32 02:00:02 00:19:59 00:01:03 01:03:28 00:00:25 00:35:09
14 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 10 02:00:04 00:20:12 00:00:58 01:03:21 00:00:24 00:35:11
15 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 18 02:00:11 00:20:05 00:00:58 01:03:25 00:00:24 00:35:21
16 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 5 02:00:18 00:19:25 00:00:59 01:02:11 00:00:34 00:37:10
17 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 16 02:00:32 00:19:18 00:00:57 01:02:24 00:00:21 00:37:34
18 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 23 02:00:33 00:19:25 00:01:00 01:02:07 00:00:30 00:37:33
19 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 7 02:00:34 00:20:34 00:00:57 01:02:58 00:00:30 00:35:39
20 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 6 02:00:35 00:19:42 00:01:02 01:03:44 00:00:25 00:35:44
21 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 41 02:00:41 00:19:40 00:01:00 01:03:47 00:00:25 00:35:51
22 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 4 02:00:47 00:20:10 00:00:59 01:03:20 00:00:24 00:35:56
23 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 1 02:01:07 00:20:02 00:01:03 01:03:28 00:00:26 00:36:10
24 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 22 02:01:10 00:20:15 00:00:59 01:03:20 00:00:24 00:36:14
25 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 19 02:01:13 00:20:16 00:00:58 01:03:16 00:00:28 00:36:17
26 Simone Ackermann 1990 ITU 29 02:01:18 00:19:43 00:01:01 01:03:48 00:00:27 00:36:20
27 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 39 02:01:26 00:20:18 00:00:59 01:03:16 00:00:32 00:36:23
28 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 30 02:01:53 00:20:04 00:01:03 01:03:25 00:00:48 00:36:36
29 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 47 02:02:25 00:20:27 00:01:00 01:03:05 00:00:31 00:37:25
30 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 50 02:02:27 00:19:25 00:01:02 01:02:13 00:00:26 00:39:22
31 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores 1991 MEX 28 02:02:52 00:19:44 00:01:04 01:03:45 00:00:27 00:37:53
32 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 49 02:03:06 00:20:30 00:00:59 01:03:03 00:00:25 00:38:12
33 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 8 02:03:28 00:20:33 00:00:55 01:03:00 00:00:38 00:38:24
34 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 45 02:03:33 00:19:28 00:01:01 01:04:11 00:00:27 00:38:29
35 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 36 02:03:47 00:20:05 00:01:01 01:03:29 00:00:28 00:38:46
36 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 42 02:03:51 00:20:14 00:00:59 01:04:18 00:00:31 00:37:50
37 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 26 02:04:58 00:20:10 00:01:00 01:05:34 00:00:29 00:37:47
38 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 51 02:05:33 00:20:27 00:01:02 01:03:05 00:00:26 00:40:35
39 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 46 02:06:03 00:20:04 00:01:00 01:03:26 00:00:29 00:41:05
40 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 54 02:07:16 00:19:32 00:01:05 01:06:07 00:00:51 00:39:42
41 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 44 02:10:29 00:21:48 00:00:58 01:05:42 00:00:28 00:41:34
LAP Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 27 LAP 00:19:26 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 53 LAP 00:20:00 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Juri Ide 1983 JPN 14 LAP 00:20:08 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 52 LAP 00:20:28 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Sena Takahashi 1993 JPN 43 LAP 00:20:31 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 31 LAP 00:21:02 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 24 LAP 00:21:14 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 20 LAP 00:21:43 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 21 DNF 00:19:28 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 12 DNF 00:20:31 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 55 DNF 00:20:30 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 15 DNF 00:20:46 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sukhyeon Choi 1998 KOR 56 DNF 00:20:59 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 3 DNF 00:21:38 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  19.8°C |  21.5°C (no wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alan Ma/MAC. Race Referee: rebeca Mok/HKG. Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC, Terry Shelldrake/NZL, Shin Otsuka/JPN.
Distances: Swim: 1500 m (2 laps); Bike: 40.05 km (9 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps).
Water Temperature: 21.5ºC. Air Temperature 19.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
#23 Betto/ITA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.