Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nikolaus Wihlidal 1981 AUT 2519 02:00:13 00:18:01 00:01:37 01:03:48 00:00:00 00:36:45
2 Gabriel Perez 1980 SUI 2559 02:06:17 00:18:01 00:02:11 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:38:58
3 René Dörmbach 1982 GER 2548 02:06:22 00:18:55 00:01:38 01:07:45 00:00:00 00:38:01
4 Jens Müller 1981 GER 2550 02:08:48 00:20:04 00:02:20 01:07:32 00:00:00 00:38:51
5 Hendrik Becker 1980 GER 2547 02:09:49 00:20:21 00:01:51 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:39:10
6 Stephane Boissenin 1978 FRA 2526 02:11:09 00:20:00 00:01:56 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:40:29
7 Stefan Leitner 1980 AUT 2508 02:11:22 00:21:13 00:01:52 01:09:01 00:00:00 00:39:15
8 Nicolas Debons 1978 SUI 2557 02:12:02 00:21:15 00:01:47 01:09:21 00:00:00 00:39:37
9 Michael Hindmarch 1978 GBR 2538 02:13:06 00:19:48 00:01:53 01:10:33 00:00:00 00:40:51
10 Dennis Eiken 1981 GER 2549 02:13:17 00:20:02 00:02:23 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:41:06
11 Martijn Keijsers 1978 NED 2554 02:13:47 00:19:54 00:01:46 01:13:08 00:00:00 00:38:58
12 Robert Taferner 1980 AUT 2516 02:13:49 00:23:04 00:01:50 01:10:10 00:00:00 00:38:43
13 Rodrigo Baltazar 1979 POR 2555 02:14:37 00:19:50 00:01:44 01:12:47 00:00:00 00:40:14
14 Yves Simonet 1982 BEL 2520 02:14:56 00:20:01 00:01:57 01:13:08 00:00:00 00:39:49
15 Matthew Blagg 1979 GBR 2527 02:16:19 00:24:18 00:02:17 01:10:01 00:00:00 00:39:43
16 Gregory Berge 1978 FRA 2525 02:16:30 00:20:53 00:01:44 01:12:24 00:00:00 00:41:27
17 Robert Jäger 1980 AUT 2505 02:16:35 00:21:23 00:01:49 01:11:04 00:00:00 00:42:19
18 Tim Buckley 1980 GBR 2529 02:16:40 00:19:20 00:02:10 01:11:12 00:00:00 00:43:56
19 James Kitching 1978 GBR 2540 02:17:34 00:22:18 00:02:11 01:12:13 00:00:00 00:40:49
20 Ian Shackcloth 1979 GBR 2544 02:18:01 00:18:01 00:01:56 01:13:40 00:00:00 00:44:23
21 Dimokritos Papadavid 1981 CYP 2523 02:18:38 00:21:02 00:02:17 01:12:03 00:00:00 00:43:14
22 Andreas Djiakouris 1980 CYP 2522 02:18:39 00:22:09 00:02:13 01:12:02 00:00:00 00:42:13
23 Michael Kerschenbauer 1982 AUT 2506 02:18:44 00:22:36 00:02:12 01:09:53 00:00:00 00:44:02
24 Robert Cumming 1979 GBR 2532 02:19:02 00:24:15 00:02:14 01:10:09 00:00:00 00:42:22
25 Oliver Rodwell 1979 GBR 2543 02:19:12 00:20:54 00:01:55 01:13:21 00:00:00 00:43:00
26 Michael Schwabegger 1978 AUT 2514 02:19:21 00:23:03 00:02:05 01:11:46 00:00:00 00:42:25
27 Ian Poulter 1979 GBR 2542 02:19:24 00:19:32 00:01:55 01:10:48 00:00:00 00:47:08
28 Kris Capperauld 1979 GBR 2530 02:20:03 00:20:04 00:02:01 01:12:59 00:00:00 00:44:57
29 Christian Kreiseder 1979 AUT 2507 02:21:45 00:22:59 00:02:19 01:13:37 00:00:00 00:42:48
30 Jurgen Vierstraete 1978 BEL 2521 02:21:49 00:21:57 00:02:24 01:14:22 00:00:00 00:43:04
31 Robert Kerr 1979 GBR 2539 02:22:02 00:25:39 00:02:23 01:13:04 00:00:00 00:40:55
32 David Heathcote 1978 GBR 2536 02:22:07 00:23:02 00:02:22 01:10:54 00:00:00 00:45:47
33 Gerald Schiefer 1979 AUT 2512 02:22:35 00:21:58 00:02:37 01:12:16 00:00:00 00:45:43
34 Jon-Paul Hemmings 1979 GBR 2537 02:23:48 00:19:18 00:01:56 01:17:52 00:00:00 00:44:41
35 Matthias Cusumano 1978 AUT 2503 02:24:07 00:21:20 00:02:42 01:14:20 00:00:00 00:45:44
36 Stuart Nuttall 1980 GBR 2541 02:24:18 00:24:34 00:02:26 01:12:33 00:00:00 00:44:43
37 Georg Wessely 1979 AUT 2518 02:25:33 00:25:31 00:02:06 01:13:09 00:00:00 00:44:46
38 Chris Stilgoe 1978 GBR 2546 02:25:57 00:22:16 00:01:50 01:14:50 00:00:00 00:46:59
39 Duncan Eley 1980 GBR 2533 02:26:58 00:18:49 00:01:43 01:15:47 00:00:00 00:50:37
40 Philipp Schähle 1978 AUT 2511 02:27:17 00:22:56 00:01:58 01:17:49 00:00:00 00:44:31
41 William Desmond 1981 IRL 2551 02:27:42 00:21:25 00:02:07 01:17:41 00:00:00 00:46:28
42 Jürgen Hirzer 1979 AUT 2504 02:28:32 00:22:55 00:02:32 01:11:48 00:00:00 00:51:16
43 Stephen Clark 1982 GBR 2531 02:28:54 00:24:31 00:02:02 01:15:15 00:00:00 00:47:04
44 Joachim Mödlagl 1978 AUT 2509 02:30:43 00:25:34 00:02:19 01:17:37 00:00:00 00:45:11
45 Rene Adler 1978 AUT 2501 02:32:42 00:24:46 00:02:23 01:16:16 00:00:00 00:49:16
46 Stefan Bichler 1980 AUT 2502 02:34:03 00:24:13 00:02:44 01:18:24 00:00:00 00:48:42
47 Florian Werner 1980 AUT 2517 02:41:02 00:25:37 00:02:25 01:18:34 00:00:00 00:54:25
48 James Godwin 1982 GBR 2535 02:41:11 00:22:58 00:02:25 01:24:24 00:00:00 00:51:22
49 Salavat Khairoulline 1978 RUS 2556 02:42:21 00:26:01 00:02:53 01:22:27 00:00:00 00:50:59
50 Julius Schönwetter 1980 AUT 2513 02:44:46 00:27:24 00:04:19 01:24:54 00:00:00 00:48:07
51 Thomas Reuter 1978 AUT 2510 02:48:56 00:26:07 00:02:00 01:22:12 00:00:00 00:58:36
52 Quentin Arnaud 1982 FRA 2524 02:52:11 00:32:41 00:03:04 01:25:18 00:00:00 00:51:06
53 Federico Gera 1980 ITA 2553 02:57:55 00:23:53 00:02:09 01:34:51 00:00:00 00:57:00
DNF Stuart Fraser 1978 GBR 2534 DNF 00:22:03 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar NagyHUN. Race Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Alpar NagyHUN,  Eugene Kraus/LUX, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 42 km (3 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.1 C. Air Temperature 14.7 C. Wetsuits allowed.