Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 1378 02:25:13 00:19:03 00:02:15 01:17:55 00:00:00 00:45:58
2 Sheila Jansen 1967 GBR 1364 02:33:54 00:20:03 00:02:39 01:23:28 00:00:00 00:47:42
3 Bettina Haas 1966 GER 1372 02:35:16 00:24:02 00:02:29 01:20:48 00:00:00 00:47:55
4 Elke Willersinn 1965 GER 1374 02:36:46 00:24:24 00:02:24 01:20:32 00:00:00 00:49:25
5 Alison Crellin 1963 GBR 1356 02:37:42 00:27:57 00:02:12 01:20:15 00:00:00 00:47:17
6 Karen Fenner 1965 GBR 1358 02:38:08 00:24:45 00:02:20 01:22:18 00:00:00 00:48:45
7 Anne Johnson 1965 GBR 1365 02:38:18 00:27:36 00:02:31 01:23:09 00:00:00 00:45:01
8 Jacqui Thomson 1963 GBR 1371 02:38:39 00:28:03 00:02:32 01:23:41 00:00:00 00:44:22
9 Lisa Cox 1967 GBR 1355 02:39:16 00:23:59 00:02:27 01:21:21 00:00:00 00:51:27
10 Gabriele Pauer 1964 AUT 1343 02:39:46 00:23:57 00:02:45 01:22:49 00:00:00 00:50:14
11 Françoise Théate 1963 BEL 1349 02:40:38 00:21:01 00:02:36 01:29:07 00:00:00 00:47:53
12 Marie Flandorfer 1963 AUT 1339 02:41:42 00:24:29 00:02:24 01:25:04 00:00:00 00:49:43
13 Madeleine Grüßer 1966 AUT 1340 02:42:01 00:24:09 00:02:11 01:22:12 00:00:00 00:53:27
14 Marion Pyrlik 1967 GER 1373 02:42:51 00:22:50 00:02:06 01:24:35 00:00:00 00:53:18
15 Ann Fuller 1966 GBR 1359 02:43:11 00:24:53 00:02:33 01:26:25 00:00:00 00:49:19
16 Clara Arbter-Rosenmayr 1964 AUT 1338 02:43:25 00:29:59 00:02:55 01:23:28 00:00:00 00:47:02
17 Jacqueline White 1963 ITA 1376 02:44:17 00:22:57 00:02:41 01:26:48 00:00:00 00:51:49
18 Brigitte Andreas 1967 AUT 1337 02:44:25 00:25:26 00:02:04 01:23:42 00:00:00 00:53:11
19 Jenny Philips 1964 GBR 1368 02:45:17 00:24:59 00:02:28 01:26:41 00:00:00 00:51:07
20 Joanne Derry 1964 GBR 1357 02:46:19 00:28:51 00:02:57 01:24:59 00:00:00 00:49:31
21 Martina Albrecht 1967 AUT 1335 02:47:26 00:25:50 00:02:24 01:26:51 00:00:00 00:52:20
22 Ann Marie Mcgilvray 1965 GBR 1367 02:47:35 00:28:12 00:02:53 01:24:30 00:00:00 00:51:57
23 Sharon Plested 1964 GBR 1369 02:48:11 00:25:45 00:02:19 01:27:42 00:00:00 00:52:24
24 Anne Gautier Maurel 1966 FRA 1352 02:48:34 00:29:06 00:02:30 01:25:19 00:00:00 00:51:37
25 Myka Heard 1966 GBR 1362 02:51:48 00:24:34 00:02:36 01:29:50 00:00:00 00:54:46
26 Nicole Willi 1966 SUI 1379 02:54:40 00:24:06 00:02:57 01:27:49 00:00:00 00:59:47
27 Helen Pritchard 1967 GBR 1370 02:54:56 00:28:11 00:02:31 01:27:11 00:00:00 00:57:01
28 Jayne Butterworth 1964 GBR 1353 02:55:01 00:29:05 00:02:52 01:28:29 00:00:00 00:54:33
29 Michelle Gautier 1964 GBR 1360 02:56:00 00:28:04 00:02:48 01:26:53 00:00:00 00:58:14
30 Elke Schiebl Van Veen 1966 AUT 1345 02:57:13 00:28:05 00:02:47 01:34:45 00:00:00 00:51:35
31 Natacha Kubica 1967 BEL 1348 02:58:30 00:28:44 00:02:50 01:34:00 00:00:00 00:52:55
32 Stefanie Amesbichler 1967 AUT 1336 03:00:17 00:31:31 00:03:19 01:30:20 00:00:00 00:55:05
33 Dominique Gallot 1963 FRA 1351 03:02:09 00:28:32 00:02:56 01:34:32 00:00:00 00:56:08
34 Harriet Copland 1966 GBR 1354 03:03:32 00:26:46 00:03:18 01:35:18 00:00:00 00:58:08
35 Lynn Hanley 1963 GBR 1361 03:07:06 00:27:10 00:03:00 01:39:13 00:00:00 00:57:42
36 Suzanne Farrugia 1964 MLT 1377 03:09:02 00:25:42 00:04:53 01:34:41 00:00:00 01:03:45
37 Louise Hyde 1963 GBR 1363 03:09:07 00:27:59 00:03:44 01:36:51 00:00:00 01:00:31
38 Susanne Schrettner 1967 AUT 1346 03:10:14 00:27:46 00:02:55 01:39:33 00:00:00 00:59:59
39 Eva Hackner 1967 AUT 1341 03:12:36 00:25:48 00:03:31 01:44:15 00:00:00 00:59:01
40 Gabriela Walenta 1966 AUT 1347 03:16:08 00:28:13 00:03:28 01:39:21 00:00:00 01:05:05
41 Susanne Kaiser 1965 AUT 1342 03:16:24 00:26:44 00:03:52 01:38:40 00:00:00 01:07:05
42 Emma Keys 1966 GBR 1366 03:20:33 00:28:02 00:02:41 01:52:00 00:00:00 00:57:49
43 Dorte Hansen 1965 DEN 1350 03:38:22 00:38:24 00:04:08 01:47:33 00:00:00 01:08:16
DNF Katharina Przybilla 1967 AUT 1344 DNF 00:26:33 00:03:16 01:48:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcella Molin 1965 ITA 1375 DNF 00:33:23 00:03:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar NagyHUN. Race Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Alpar NagyHUN,  Eugene Kraus/LUX, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 42 km (3 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.1 C. Air Temperature 14.7 C. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #1357 Derry/GBR served a 2 minutes penalty during the bike segment.