Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 1 00:35:17 00:04:48 00:00:42 00:17:57 00:00:43 00:11:04
2 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 5 00:35:41 00:05:12 00:00:46 00:17:47 00:00:45 00:11:09
3 Federico Zamò 1999 ITA 43 00:35:48 00:05:08 00:00:48 00:18:02 00:00:46 00:11:01
4 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 21 00:35:55 00:05:00 00:00:42 00:18:00 00:00:43 00:11:27
5 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 54 00:35:55 00:04:48 00:00:43 00:18:11 00:00:53 00:11:17
6 Janus Staufenberg 1999 NZL 4 00:36:04 00:04:51 00:00:42 00:18:11 00:00:45 00:11:33
7 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 51 00:36:05 00:04:55 00:00:46 00:18:02 00:00:48 00:11:32
8 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 45 00:36:09 00:04:57 00:00:48 00:17:58 00:00:48 00:11:36
9 Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 14 00:36:17 00:05:04 00:00:45 00:17:55 00:00:44 00:11:49
10 Giacomo Merlo 2001 ITA 46 00:36:24 00:05:04 00:00:44 00:17:56 00:00:54 00:11:45
11 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 2 00:36:29 00:05:03 00:00:46 00:18:37 00:00:48 00:11:13
12 Martin Semerad 1999 CZE 31 00:36:33 00:05:10 00:00:50 00:18:27 00:00:46 00:11:18
13 Balázs Kovács 2000 HUN 17 00:36:40 00:05:07 00:00:50 00:18:06 00:00:53 00:11:42
14 Marchelo Kunzelmann 1999 GER 24 00:36:44 00:05:13 00:00:47 00:18:25 00:00:47 00:11:31
15 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 50 00:37:00 00:05:13 00:00:48 00:17:58 00:00:51 00:12:08
16 Liam Sproule 1998 AUS 15 00:37:03 00:04:47 00:00:47 00:18:11 00:00:53 00:12:23
17 Andrea Mason 2000 ITA 37 00:37:07 00:05:25 00:00:46 00:18:15 00:00:45 00:11:54
18 Alessandro Carboni 1999 ITA 32 00:37:13 00:05:11 00:00:41 00:18:20 00:00:43 00:12:16
19 Matus Kozlovsky 1998 SVK 35 00:37:18 00:05:25 00:00:44 00:19:05 00:00:49 00:11:13
20 Rene Hilber 1999 AUT 36 00:37:24 00:05:23 00:00:43 00:18:21 00:00:49 00:12:05
21 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 6 00:37:24 00:05:02 00:00:51 00:18:34 00:00:51 00:12:04
22 Matteo Nonino 2001 ITA 52 00:37:28 00:04:50 00:00:45 00:19:27 00:00:50 00:11:34
23 Christoph Pölzgutter 2000 AUT 39 00:37:32 00:05:14 00:00:48 00:18:35 00:00:56 00:11:57
24 Lorenzo Spagnolo 2001 ITA 57 00:37:56 00:05:21 00:00:45 00:18:24 00:00:49 00:12:36
25 Riccardo Brighi 2000 ITA 55 00:38:17 00:04:53 00:00:47 00:19:42 00:00:53 00:12:00
26 Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 22 00:38:29 00:05:03 00:00:45 00:19:06 00:00:47 00:12:47
27 Mark Mandic 1998 SLO 47 00:38:34 00:05:21 00:00:47 00:19:46 00:00:49 00:11:49
28 Jakob Fink 2000 AUT 30 00:38:57 00:05:07 00:00:50 00:19:54 00:00:49 00:12:14
29 Roland Niemeczek 1999 AUT 11 00:39:02 00:05:04 00:00:48 00:17:52 00:00:46 00:14:32
30 Julius Staufenberg 2001 NZL 20 00:39:04 00:05:07 00:00:43 00:18:33 00:00:48 00:13:51
31 Federico Pagotto 1998 ITA 26 00:39:08 00:05:10 00:00:49 00:19:54 00:00:49 00:12:24
32 Tomas Tolkunov 1998 SVK 7 00:39:19 00:04:57 00:00:47 00:20:12 00:00:58 00:12:23
33 Danijel Bartol 1999 SLO 28 00:39:24 00:05:23 00:00:47 00:20:07 00:00:48 00:12:17
34 Mikhail Antipov 1999 RUS 27 00:39:38 00:04:57 00:00:49 00:21:40 00:00:56 00:11:14
35 Francesco Gala 2000 ITA 10 00:39:45 00:05:14 00:00:49 00:19:49 00:00:52 00:12:58
36 Maks Škufca 2000 SLO 34 00:40:05 00:05:41 00:00:45 00:20:06 00:00:52 00:12:40
37 Marco Tonti 2001 ITA 53 00:40:25 00:05:40 00:00:49 00:19:59 00:01:00 00:12:55
38 Aviv Harel 2001 ISR 25 00:41:02 00:05:30 00:00:57 00:21:01 00:00:56 00:12:36
39 Malcolm Davis 1999 USA 19 00:41:19 00:05:15 00:00:50 00:20:14 00:01:00 00:13:58
40 Niklaus Straussberger 2000 AUT 48 00:41:36 00:05:05 00:00:51 00:21:30 00:00:55 00:13:13
41 Markus Gstaltner 2001 AUT 42 00:41:45 00:05:19 00:01:00 00:21:38 00:00:51 00:12:55
42 Emil Novosad 2000 CRO 18 00:41:55 00:05:52 00:00:46 00:21:18 00:00:59 00:12:58
43 Adi Pick 2001 ISR 12 00:42:06 00:05:40 00:00:51 00:20:17 00:00:58 00:14:17
44 Matej Dečman 2000 SLO 44 00:42:09 00:05:04 00:00:52 00:21:08 00:00:50 00:14:13
45 Filip Mavrič Mrak 2001 SLO 41 00:42:28 00:05:43 00:00:49 00:20:46 00:00:56 00:14:10
DNF Filippo Pradella 2000 ITA 40 DNF 00:05:26 00:00:47 00:18:13 00:00:48 00:00:00
DNF Scott Mcclymont 1998 GER 8 DNF 00:05:02 00:00:45 00:19:43 00:00:46 00:00:00
DNF Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 9 DNF 00:05:11 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuele Angelini 1999 ITA 49 DNF 00:04:52 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 56 DNF 00:04:58 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 3 DNF 00:05:10 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Alexander Kochetkov/LTU, Race referee: Siim Vollmer/EST. Competition jury: Alexander Kochetkov/LTU, Galina Sipovalova/RUS, Mitja Tašler/SLO.
Distances: Swim 400 m (1 lap) ; Bike 13 Km (2 laps), Run 3.3 Km (1 lap).
Water temperature 24.4 °C. Air temperature 23.4 °C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #18 Novasad/CRO, #42 Gstaltner/AUT and #56 Ingrilli/ITA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.