Results: 2017 Yucatán ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Mérida, Yucatán, Puerto Progreso, Mexico • 12 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 5 00:54:56 00:09:07 00:00:30 00:29:09 00:00:22 00:15:48
2 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 17 00:55:02 00:09:37 00:00:34 00:29:15 00:00:25 00:15:11
3 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 37 00:55:04 00:09:02 00:00:42 00:29:02 00:00:21 00:15:57
4 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 4 00:55:06 00:09:00 00:00:27 00:28:45 00:00:20 00:16:34
5 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 1 00:55:10 00:09:09 00:00:29 00:29:06 00:00:22 00:16:04
6 Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 8 00:55:26 00:09:05 00:00:32 00:29:08 00:00:24 00:16:17
7 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 10 00:55:29 00:09:31 00:00:29 00:29:24 00:00:22 00:15:43
8 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 2 00:55:36 00:09:35 00:00:29 00:29:22 00:00:25 00:15:45
9 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 3 00:55:41 00:09:14 00:00:30 00:29:00 00:00:24 00:16:33
10 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 12 00:55:50 00:09:33 00:00:29 00:29:22 00:00:22 00:16:04
11 Seth Rider 1997 USA 23 00:55:54 00:09:05 00:00:31 00:28:37 00:00:21 00:17:20
12 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 7 00:55:56 00:09:13 00:00:30 00:29:01 00:00:22 00:16:50
13 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 40 00:55:59 00:09:33 00:00:31 00:29:25 00:00:26 00:16:04
14 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 25 00:56:01 00:09:35 00:00:32 00:29:21 00:00:27 00:16:06
15 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 45 00:56:04 00:09:36 00:00:30 00:29:21 00:00:25 00:16:12
16 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 30 00:56:08 00:09:10 00:00:30 00:29:05 00:00:26 00:16:57
17 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 44 00:56:14 00:09:34 00:00:35 00:29:17 00:00:23 00:16:25
18 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 38 00:56:24 00:09:42 00:00:30 00:29:13 00:00:27 00:16:32
19 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 16 00:56:31 00:09:44 00:00:31 00:29:11 00:00:25 00:16:40
20 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 18 00:56:44 00:09:09 00:00:32 00:29:06 00:00:21 00:17:36
21 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 39 00:56:48 00:09:39 00:00:33 00:29:13 00:00:23 00:17:00
22 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 21 00:56:54 00:09:21 00:00:33 00:29:29 00:00:39 00:16:52
23 Jason West 1993 USA 19 00:56:55 00:09:41 00:00:38 00:29:04 00:00:29 00:17:03
24 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 11 00:56:57 00:09:08 00:00:34 00:29:04 00:00:25 00:17:46
25 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 36 00:57:08 00:09:42 00:00:31 00:29:16 00:00:24 00:17:15
26 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 20 00:57:13 00:09:47 00:00:32 00:29:58 00:00:27 00:16:29
27 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 35 00:57:14 00:09:16 00:00:33 00:29:36 00:00:21 00:17:28
28 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 34 00:57:15 00:09:30 00:00:31 00:29:25 00:00:23 00:17:26
29 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 47 00:57:17 00:09:15 00:00:33 00:30:07 00:00:26 00:16:56
30 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 41 00:57:20 00:09:02 00:00:32 00:29:12 00:00:23 00:18:11
31 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 15 00:57:34 00:09:18 00:00:35 00:29:30 00:00:24 00:17:47
32 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 51 00:58:15 00:09:42 00:00:33 00:29:13 00:00:22 00:18:25
33 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 31 00:58:20 00:09:21 00:00:34 00:29:27 00:00:22 00:18:36
34 William Huffman 1993 USA 43 00:58:27 00:08:59 00:00:31 00:29:17 00:00:23 00:19:17
35 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 27 00:58:34 00:09:21 00:00:33 00:29:29 00:00:25 00:18:46
36 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 46 00:59:18 00:09:34 00:00:31 00:29:22 00:00:28 00:19:23
37 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 14 00:59:35 00:09:32 00:00:29 00:29:26 00:00:24 00:19:44
38 Juan Alejandro Delgado Vallejo 1992 MEX 42 01:00:05 00:09:38 00:00:34 00:32:14 00:00:23 00:17:16
39 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 24 01:00:18 00:09:20 00:00:31 00:33:15 00:00:23 00:16:49
40 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 32 01:00:21 00:09:39 00:00:34 00:29:09 00:00:23 00:20:36
41 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas 1997 CRC 49 01:01:49 00:10:03 00:00:36 00:31:48 00:00:27 00:18:55
42 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 50 01:02:39 00:09:40 00:00:33 00:32:15 00:00:26 00:19:45
DNS Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 6 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 48 DNF 00:10:10 00:00:37 00:31:43 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF László Tarnai 1993 HUN 22 DNF 00:09:49 00:00:30 00:07:15 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 28 DNF 00:09:14 00:00:32 00:28:59 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 29 DNF 00:09:08 00:00:33 00:07:13 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Joyce Donaldson/USA. Race Referee: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Competition Jury: Joyce DonaldsonUSA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Ivette Bourette/PAN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 29.0ºC, Air Temperature 30.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #37 Schwetz/GER and #42 Delgado Vallejo/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty at T1.
Athlete #1 McDowell/USA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.