Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Slater 2000 GBR 23 00:36:45 00:05:58 00:00:59 00:17:37 00:00:20 00:11:50
2 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 11 00:36:56 00:06:06 00:00:59 00:17:28 00:00:21 00:12:02
3 Baptiste Passemard 2001 FRA 22 00:36:59 00:06:01 00:00:56 00:17:35 00:00:23 00:12:04
4 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 25 00:37:03 00:05:56 00:00:58 00:17:40 00:00:23 00:12:06
5 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 2 00:37:06 00:05:53 00:00:56 00:17:47 00:00:21 00:12:10
6 Balázs Kovács 2000 HUN 24 00:37:26 00:06:06 00:00:45 00:17:52 00:00:30 00:12:13
7 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 31 00:37:27 00:06:29 00:00:58 00:17:42 00:00:25 00:11:52
8 José Vieira 2001 POR 27 00:37:28 00:05:53 00:00:18 00:18:23 00:00:20 00:12:34
9 Riccardo Brighi 2000 ITA 26 00:37:34 00:05:51 00:01:22 00:17:49 00:00:26 00:12:05
10 Iñaki Candel Bermudo 2000 ESP 20 00:37:34 00:05:47 00:00:56 00:17:50 00:00:26 00:12:35
11 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 18 00:37:58 00:05:59 00:00:55 00:17:39 00:00:25 00:13:00
12 Daniil Kondrashov 2000 RUS 9 00:38:04 00:06:07 00:01:04 00:18:09 00:00:25 00:12:18
13 André Bôto 2000 POR 7 00:38:18 00:06:10 00:00:58 00:18:12 00:00:19 00:12:39
14 Tsikhan Shchamialiou 2000 BLR 16 00:38:49 00:06:03 00:00:58 00:17:34 00:00:23 00:13:51
15 Scott Steenberg 2000 DEN 19 00:38:57 00:06:10 00:00:57 00:18:08 00:00:22 00:13:20
16 Niklaus Straussberger 2000 AUT 15 00:39:08 00:05:57 00:00:55 00:18:11 00:00:27 00:13:37
17 Cristian Virgil Tranulea 2000 ROU 8 00:39:20 00:06:13 00:00:51 00:18:19 00:00:27 00:13:30
18 Valentin Marievskiy 2000 UKR 29 00:39:26 00:06:22 00:01:05 00:18:55 00:00:24 00:12:41
19 Kuba Kowalski 2000 POL 6 00:40:17 00:06:00 00:00:58 00:18:22 00:00:26 00:14:31
20 Yuval Eventom Hadash 2001 ISR 1 00:40:22 00:06:08 00:01:00 00:20:33 00:00:26 00:12:15
21 Mart Leo Ruus 2001 EST 21 00:40:24 00:06:21 00:01:04 00:19:36 00:00:26 00:12:57
22 Mehmet Fatih Davran 2002 TUR 12 00:40:47 00:06:52 00:00:54 00:19:35 00:00:24 00:13:02
23 Denis Gleikin 2001 RUS 28 00:41:26 00:06:10 00:00:53 00:19:20 00:00:26 00:14:37
24 Jēkabs Audzēvičs 2001 LAT 3 00:41:52 00:05:58 00:00:54 00:19:30 00:00:23 00:15:08
25 Borislav Palashev 2002 BUL 17 00:42:11 00:06:52 00:01:20 00:19:13 00:00:28 00:14:19
26 Luca Kraemer 2002 LUX 5 00:42:11 00:06:50 00:01:06 00:19:25 00:00:25 00:14:25
27 Mykola Nikolenko 2000 UKR 14 00:42:29 00:06:14 00:01:15 00:19:53 00:00:32 00:14:35
28 Matas Barzdenys 2000 LTU 4 00:46:59 00:07:29 00:01:00 00:21:22 00:00:33 00:16:35
DNF Jan Bader 2002 AUT 30 DNF 00:05:55 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 10 DNF 00:06:13 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin/AUT. Race Referee: Siim Vollmer/EST. Competition Jury: Daniel Martin/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Dainus Kopustas/LTU.
Distances Swim 500 m (1 lap); Bike 11.4 km (4 laps); Run 3.55 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 21.8ºC. Air Temperature 14.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #8 Tranulea/ROU, #15 Straussberger/AUT and #26 Brighi/ITA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.