Results: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Penticton, Canada • 19 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mario Salazar Valdez 1970 MEX 1225 01:03:00 00:17:46 00:01:25 00:34:12 00:01:00 00:08:39
2 John Sillery 1972 USA 1239 01:03:51 00:18:09 00:01:22 00:34:38 00:01:00 00:08:43
3 Michael Buchallet 1971 GBR 1212 01:04:11 00:18:24 00:01:29 00:33:59 00:00:58 00:09:23
4 Michael Rix 1970 GBR 1217 01:04:23 00:17:48 00:01:30 00:34:56 00:01:07 00:09:03
5 Michael Rushton 1969 USA 1238 01:04:29 00:19:26 00:01:34 00:32:21 00:01:18 00:09:53
6 Chris Davison 1970 AUS 1240 01:04:37 00:19:16 00:01:33 00:32:47 00:01:12 00:09:51
7 Michael O'Riley 1968 USA 1237 01:05:05 00:18:38 00:01:49 00:34:15 00:01:13 00:09:12
8 Andy Briggs 1970 GBR 1211 01:05:11 00:18:45 00:01:31 00:34:17 00:01:06 00:09:34
9 Jean-Luc Mejane 1971 CAN 1201 01:05:11 00:18:44 00:01:33 00:34:18 00:01:10 00:09:28
10 David Boyes 1972 GBR 1210 01:06:15 00:19:28 00:01:27 00:34:00 00:01:13 00:10:09
11 Simon Clarke 1970 GBR 1213 01:06:42 00:18:42 00:01:46 00:35:27 00:01:15 00:09:35
12 David Hopper 1969 USA 1233 01:07:25 00:20:03 00:01:38 00:34:35 00:01:12 00:10:00
13 Gilson Sanches 1971 BRA 1243 01:07:28 00:19:15 00:01:36 00:35:30 00:01:10 00:09:59
14 Jeff Mcmillan 1972 CAN 1200 01:07:30 00:18:25 00:01:27 00:36:25 00:01:10 00:10:06
15 Russ Esau 1970 CAN 1197 01:07:42 00:18:04 00:01:58 00:37:21 00:01:16 00:09:05
16 Eurico Antonio Mendes 1972 BRA 1242 01:08:23 00:19:17 00:01:37 00:35:48 00:01:39 00:10:04
17 Todd Martin 1970 AUS 1241 01:09:55 00:20:11 00:01:44 00:36:02 00:01:29 00:10:31
18 Michael Day 1971 GBR 1214 01:09:56 00:20:17 00:01:49 00:35:59 00:01:22 00:10:30
19 Morgan Stewart 1970 CAN 1207 01:09:57 00:19:29 00:01:49 00:37:44 00:01:16 00:09:41
20 Joe English 1970 USA 1231 01:10:02 00:19:46 00:01:48 00:37:13 00:01:19 00:09:58
21 Lou Moore 1971 USA 1236 01:10:28 00:19:45 00:01:42 00:37:34 00:01:34 00:09:55
22 Mark Hanby 1969 GBR 1215 01:10:29 00:20:48 00:01:34 00:35:47 00:01:15 00:11:08
23 Kevin Shaw 1968 CAN 1206 01:10:33 00:20:40 00:02:19 00:35:54 00:01:28 00:10:14
24 Leslie Thomas 1972 GBR 1220 01:10:34 00:19:59 00:01:58 00:36:58 00:01:20 00:10:22
25 Jean-Philippe Robert 1971 CAN 1204 01:10:47 00:21:50 00:01:51 00:34:23 00:01:23 00:11:22
26 Benjamin Drucker 1969 USA 1230 01:11:28 00:21:35 00:01:40 00:36:16 00:01:10 00:10:49
27 Igor Music 1972 CAN 1202 01:11:31 00:20:39 00:01:57 00:36:27 00:01:38 00:10:53
28 William Bentz 1968 USA 1227 01:11:43 00:20:11 00:01:41 00:38:08 00:01:16 00:10:29
29 Jim Bourdages 1968 USA 1228 01:12:27 00:20:38 00:01:55 00:37:06 00:01:32 00:11:18
30 Todd Jessup 1971 USA 1235 01:12:40 00:21:16 00:01:40 00:37:40 00:01:09 00:10:56
31 Eugene Chu 1970 USA 1229 01:13:09 00:21:11 00:02:12 00:36:23 00:01:49 00:11:36
32 Steven Schmidt 1968 CAN 1205 01:13:22 00:19:52 00:01:46 00:40:04 00:01:26 00:10:16
33 Jason Smallman 1970 NZL 1226 01:14:52 00:22:04 00:02:11 00:37:38 00:01:34 00:11:27
34 Simon Ward 1971 GBR 1221 01:15:27 00:21:32 00:02:02 00:39:31 00:01:32 00:10:53
35 Dave Robinson 1972 GBR 1218 01:15:37 00:18:43 00:01:55 00:43:58 00:01:28 00:09:35
36 Joseph Masi 1972 CAN 1199 01:15:47 00:20:49 00:02:21 00:40:59 00:01:40 00:10:01
37 Jeff Baker 1968 CAN 1196 01:17:45 00:21:48 00:01:48 00:41:41 00:01:25 00:11:05
38 Todd Hamilton 1971 USA 1232 01:18:29 00:22:49 00:02:01 00:40:49 00:01:30 00:11:22
39 Christian Vaillancourt 1970 CAN 1209 01:18:33 00:22:05 00:01:49 00:41:13 00:01:35 00:11:54
40 Sean Mcafee 1971 IRL 1223 01:19:23 00:22:30 00:02:11 00:41:04 00:01:44 00:11:56
41 Rob Sedgwick 1969 GBR 1219 01:20:49 00:22:48 00:01:57 00:41:58 00:01:34 00:12:34
42 Steven Noble 1970 GBR 1216 01:22:22 00:22:04 00:01:50 00:40:35 00:02:04 00:15:52
DNF Bryant Howard 1971 USA 1234 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Draft Legal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referees: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (2 laps); 2nd Run 2.5 km (1 lap)